Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

8th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race Results March 1985

Results of 8th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race 1985

Ballycotton

  Sunday, March 10th 1985

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Ballycotton Running Promotions Website

 

East Cork AC Facebook Page

 

 Cork Athletics Homepage

 

 Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

Work in progress to include all races in series

 

Ballycotton 10 Mile Historical Archive 1978 -2017

 

ballycotton 10 1985 first 8 men
First 8 Men - 1985


Looking Back - Jim Dingwall Wins Ballycotton 10 1985 - Report by John Walshe

 

Results of Ballycotton 10 - March 10th 1985

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions and East Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 J. Dingwall M City of Hull A.C. 00:48:05
2 D. Hooper M Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:48:16
3 R. Costello M Burgerland Limerick 00:48:36
4 J. Lenihan M Riocht A.C. 00:49:07
5 L. O'Brien M Midleton A.C. 00:49:23
6 N. Harvey M Clonliffe Hrs. 00:49:56
7 P. Maher M North Cork A.C. 00:49:57
8 T. Ryan M Dungarvan A.C. 00:49:58
9 P. Heffernan M Thurles Crokes A.C. 00:51:20
10 M. Carey M Leevale A.C. 00:51:26
11 J. Buckley M St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:51:35
12 P. O'Mahony M Leevale A.C. 00:52:14
13 D. Jordan M Slaneyside A.C. 00:52:18
14 S. Harte M St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:52:36
15 D. McCarthy M Youghal A.C. 00:52:46
16 T. O'Donoghue M Kilgarvan 00:52:50
17 E. Bergin M Leevale A.C. 00:53:05
18 T. Jordan M Waterford City A.C. 00:53:14
19 E. Crockett M St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:53:15
20 T. Archer M Cork 00:53:19
21 D. O'Riordan M Leevale A.C. 00:53:27
22 S. Foley M Deise A.C. 00:53:30
23 O. Fitzgerald M Togher A.C. 00:53:32
24 T. O'Donovan M Leevale A.C. 00:53:34
25 P. Flatman M40 City of Hull A.C. 00:53:39
26 G. Loftus M Cork 00:53:44
27 M.N eville M40 Tullamore Hrs. 00:53:47
28 M. Roche M Dungarvan A.C. 00:53:53
29 W. Hayes M Reenavanna Harriers 00:53:55
30 P. Halley M Waterford City A.C. 00:54:03
31 L. Dwyer M Dungarvan A.C. 00:54:04
32 G. Barry M North Cork A.C. 00:54:07
33 E. McEvoy M St Finbarrs AC 00:54:10
34 T. O'Dea M St Finbarrs AC 00:54:15
35 D. O'Driscoll M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:54:18
36 G. Bracebridge M Clonliffe Hrs. 00:54:23
37 S. Hartnett M Midleton A.C. 00:54:28
38 P. Kerrigan M Mallow A.C. 00:54:34
39 G. Walsh M40 Youghal A.C. 00:54:37
40 D. Cooney M St Finbarrs AC 00:54:48
41 T. O'Connell M Clonmel A.C. 00:54:51
42 G. Cantwell M Dungarvan A.C. 00:55:06
43 D. Ford M City of Hull A.C. 00:55:15
44 T. Goulding M Leevale 00:55:32
45 M. Thompson M Reenavanna Hrs. 00:55:44
46 T. O'Riordan M Togher A.C. 00:55:55
47 T. Owens M St Nicholas AC 00:55:56
48 E. Dowling F Dublin City Hrs. 00:56:00
49 B. Teahan M Ballincollig 00:56:07
50 V. Downing M St Finbarrs AC 00:56:15
51 M. Ryan M St Senans AC 00:56:36
52 L. O'Leary M Cork R.R.C. 00:56:41
53 E. Ryan M St Finbarrs AC 00:56:47
54 J. Walshe M Midleton A.C. 00:56:53
55 A. Dwyer M Dungarvan A.C. 00:57:18
56 P. O'Driscoll M Carrigaline Std. 00:57:25
57 O. Murphy M North Cork A.C. 00:57:26
58 T. O'Brien M Midleton A.C. 00:57:29
59 P. Buckley M Mallow A.C. 00:57:32
60 A. Prendergast M St Nicholas AC 00:57:35
61 D. Murphy M Glounthaune A.C. 00:57:37
62 M. Griffin M St Nicholas AC 00:57:38
63 T. Meehan M Dungarvan A.C. 00:57:41
64 P. Murray M Cork 00:57:47
65 A. Warren M Palaeontatlethes 00:57:49
66 J. Hough M40 North Cork A.C. 00:57:52
67 D. McElhatton M St Helens AC 00:57:55
68 R. Robinson M City of Hull A.C. 00:57:58
69 M. Brophy M Tramore 00:58:05
70 B. O'Neill M St Finbarrs AC 00:58:06
71 F. O'Mahony M Leevale 00:58:17
72 T. Macey M Waterford City A.C. 00:58:22
73 J. Bracken M Slaneyside A.C. 00:58:25
74 A. Bennis M Burgerland-Limerick 00:58:26
75 G. O'Sullivan M St Finbarrs AC 00:58:28
76 M. Collins M U.C.C. A.C. 00:58:39
77 A. Huff M Ringmahon Rangers 00:58:44
78 T. Dollard M St Senans AC 00:58:46
79 F. O'Leary M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:58:46
80 P. Roche M Riverstick A.C. 00:58:47
81 K. Burke M Riverstick A.C. 00:58:48
82 D. Slattery M Youghal A.C. 00:58:48
83 J. Collins M Bandon Bridge A.C 00:58:53
84 J. Moran M Mallow A.C. 00:59:03
85 M. Collins M Kilnaboy A.C. 00:59:04
86 G. Spicer M Douglas A.C. 00:59:05
87 O. O'Flynn M Leevale 00:59:09
88 M. Kirin M Kilnaboy A.C. 00:59:10
89 D. Lamont M East Hull Harriers 00:59:11
90 G. Scannell M St Nicholas AC 00:59:16
91 T. Curtin M Riverstick A.C. 00:59:18
92 P. Smith M Cobh 00:59:19
93 G. Walsh M Riocht A.C. 00:59:21
94 M. O'Donovan M Carrigaline Std. 00:59:24
95 J. Fenlon M Slaneyside A.C. 00:59:32
96 H. McSweeney M Leevale 00:59:37
97 C. O'Neill M U.C.C. A.C. 00:59:39
98 P. Murphy M Cork 00:59:44
99 J. O'Callaghan M Leevale 00:59:46
100 P. Cleary M Liffey Valley A.C. 00:59:48
101 B. Foley M Midleton A.C. 00:59:55
102 S. Whelan M Eastside A.C. 01:00:00
103 F. Linehan M Carrigaline 01:00:01
104 J. Lyons M40 Midleton A.C. 01:00:05
105 J. Murphy M Cork 01:00:06
106 S. Martin M Cork R.R.C. 01:00:08
107 W. O'Sullivan M Millstreet A.C. 01:00:08
108 G. Harrington M Army 01:00:14
109 J. O'Driscoll M Bandon Bridge A.C 01:00:16
110 J. McCarthy M Riocht A.C. 01:00:21
111 M. McCarthy M Millstreet A.C. 01:00:32
112 D. Olden M St Finbarrs AC 01:00:33
113 R. O'Brien M St Nicholas AC 01:00:34
114 G. Heffernan M Mallow 01:00:41
115 W. Griffin M Midleton A.C. 01:00:42
116 A. Bunworth M Reenavanna Hrs. 01:00:46
117 W. Pierce M Tramore 01:00:49
118 J. O'Reilly M Greystones A.C. 01:00:49
119 P. Goggin M40 Whitechurch 01:00:56
120 E. Mullane M40 Quigley A.C. 01:00:59
121 P. Howard M Cork 01:00:59
122 B. Drennan M St Finbarrs AC 01:01:00
123 T. Twomey M Cork R.R.C. 01:01:01
124 B. Murphy M Youghal A.C. 01:01:01
125 J. O'Keefe M Youghal 01:01:03
126 N. Murphy M Cork 01:01:08
127 P. McCormack M Cork 01:01:10
128 N. Casey M Dunhill A.C. 01:01:11
129 M. Donaldson M St Finbarrs AC 01:01:15
130 J.J Buckley M Our Ladys Hosp. A.C. 01:01:18
131 M. Tobin M Eastside A.C. 01:01:19
132 D. Butler M Cork R.R.C. 01:01:20
133 E. Prunty F Leevale 01:01:21
134 H. Parnell M Leevale 01:01:21
135 D. O'Brien M St Finbarrs AC 01:01:22
136 J. Mohally M40 Cork R.R.C. 01:01:23
137 I. Kohler M Leevale 01:01:24
138 T. O'Driscoll M Redgate A.C. 01:01:27
139 L. Philpott M50 Cork 01:01:28
140 M. McDermott M Liffey Valley A.C. 01:01:29
141 T. O'Donoghue M Dungarvan A.C. 01:01:29
142 C. Hennessy F Slaneyside A.C. 01:01:30
143 J. McMurtry M Midleton A.C. 01:01:32
144 S. Whelan M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:01:33
145 M. Lyons F St Finbarrs AC 01:01:35
146 D. Griffin M Imokilly Co-Op 01:01:38
147 D. Walsh F Dublin City Hrs. 01:01:40
148 P. Hegarty M Cork 01:01:41
149 D. Foley M Macroom 01:01:50
150 D. McDonald M40 Greystones A.C. 01:01:57
151 T. Linehan M Carrigaline Striders 01:02:04
152 T. Attridge M Ringmahon Rangers 01:02:06
153 C. Sheehan M Cork 01:02:08
154 D. Ainsworth M City of Hull A.C. 01:02:11
155 T. Mullins M Cork 01:02:14
156 J. Deeney M   01:02:16
157 L. O'Connor M Kent 01:02:19
158 J.. Hegarty F Riocht A.C. 01:02:22
159 J. Bennett M Dungarvan A.C. 01:02:24
160 C. Hennessy M Youghal 01:02:28
161 S. Hennessy M Leevale 01:02:31
162 A. Crowley M40 Togher A.C. 01:02:33
163 P. Motyer M Midleton A.C. 01:02:34
164 J. Day M Ringmahon Rangers 01:02:39
165 J. Hough F St Finbarrs AC 01:02:40
166 C. O'Brien M Garryvoe 01:02:42
167 B. Moran M Rostellan 01:02:43
168 E. Murphy M Ballincollig 01:02:44
169 D. Cotter M Cork 01:02:44
170 R. Tansley. M Cork 01:02:45
171 D. O'Driscoll M Cobh 01:02:46
172 S. Keating M Dungarvan A.C. 01:02:54
173 A. Neff M St Finbarrs AC 01:02:54
174 M. O'Donoghue M Riverstick A.C. 01:02:57
175 D. Hegarty M Cork 01:02:58
176 J. Hayes M Bandon Bridge A.C 01:02:59
177 J. Copithorne M Riverstick A.C. 01:03:02
178 F. McAunite M Riocht A.C. 01:03:05
179 P. Farrissey M North Cork A.C. 01:03:08
180 M. Bickerdilke M Blarney 01:03:11
181 F. Murphy M Cork 01:03:15
182 C. Traynor M Kenmare A.C. 01:03:16
183 C. O'Driscoll M Cork 01:03:17
184 J. Morrison M Cork Co-Co. 01:03:22
185 P. Dunphy M Dunhill A.C. 01:03:22
186 D. Lordan M Midleton A.C. 01:03:24
187 P. Gyves M Mallow A.C. 01:03:28
188 L. Fleming M Clonakilty 01:03:29
189 J. Murphy M45 Cork 01:03:35
190 T. Hartnett M Midleton A.C. 01:03:36
191 F. Cashman M Listowel 01:03:37
192 M. Kenneally M Cork 01:03:38
193 N. Muckley M40 Passage West 01:03:39
194 J. McCarthy M North Cork 01:03:40
195 C. Murphy M St Finbarrs AC 01:03:41
196 L. O'Mahony M Cork 01:03:41
197 P. Hogan M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:03:44
198 E. Whelan M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:03:48
199 J. Allman M40 Cork 01:03:49
200 J. Tully M Carrigaline Striders 01:03:50
201 C. Speight F Leevale 01:03:51
202 P. Foran M St Nicholas AC 01:03:53
203 S. Drummy M Dungarvan A.C. 01:03:54
204 P. Collender M Dungarvan A.C. 01:03:55
205 V. Fennell M Shandon Boat Club 01:03:57
206 N. O'Sullivan M Eagle TC 01:04:00
207 M. Hallissey M Cork 01:04:04
208 P. Keating M Dungarvan A.C. 01:04:08
209 J. Breen M Riverstick A.C. 01:04:11
210 W. Barrett M Burgerland-Limerick 01:04:15
211 C. Hourihan F St Finbarrs AC 01:04:19
212 R. Cotter M Greystones 01:04:26
213 R. Crockett F St Finbarrs AC 01:04:27
214 M. McColgan M Cork 01:04:30
215 H. Kerins M St Finbarrs AC 01:04:36
216 V. McCarthy M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:04:37
217 T. Dempsey M Sportsworld 01:04:38
218 T. Geary M40 Leamlara 01:04:43
219 M. Kearney M Dungarvan A.C. 01:04:49
220 D. O'Brien M40 St Nicholas AC 01:04:54
221 J. Cotter M45 Cork 01:04:57
222 J. Murphy M St Finbarrs AC 01:04:59
223 T. Busteed M40 Aghada 01:04:59
224 C. Lyons M Dungarvan A.C. 01:05:00
225 T. Daly M Macroom 01:05:02
226 S. McCarthy M Cork 01:05:03
227 P. Long M Eastside A.C. 01:05:10
228 N. Rohan M Mallow R.R. 01:05:11
229 D. Lingwood M Cork 01:05:12
230 T. Maher M Aghada 01:05:18
231 H. Burke M Cork 01:05:19
232 W. Moriartry M Cork 01:05:20
233 L. Cooper M Youghal A.C. 01:05:22
234 D. Linehan M Cork 01:05:27
235 M. Bulman M Youghal 01:05:29
236 J. O'Donovan M Carrignavar A.C. 01:05:31
237 J. Carroll M40 Carrigaline Std. 01:05:37
238 F. Nolan M Waterford City A.C. 01:05:48
239 G. Delaney M St Finbarrs 01:05:49
240 P. Hearne M Waterford 01:06:00
241 C. O'Neill M Youghal 01:06:03
242 P. Weathers M Banteer A.C. 01:06:06
243 J. Landers M Reenavanna Hrs. 01:06:09
244 T. Stanton M St Finbarrs AC 01:06:11
245 T. Scriven M Riverstick A.C. 01:06:13
246 R. O'Callaghan M Cork 01:06:14
247 D. Daly M St Corans AC 01:06:23
248 D. Ryan M50 Cork 01:06:26
249 S. Walsh M Quigley A.C. 01:06:26
250 F. Buckley. M Millstreet 01:06:27
251 M. Sweeney F Youghal A.C. 01:06:28
252 T. Houlihan M40 Midleton A.C. 01:06:28
253 D. Ryan M Greystones 01:06:35
254 N. O'Leary M Bandon 01:06:35
255 J. Glavin M Cork 01:06:39
256 M. Delaney M Dungarvan A.C. 01:06:42
257 P. MCCarthy M   01:06:42
258 T. O'Neill M Cork 01:06:43
259 K. McCormick M Deise A.C. 01:06:47
260 R. Savage M Douglas 01:06:48
261 G. Guiry F Waterford City A.C. 01:06:48
262 J. O'Leary M Little Island 01:06:49
263 D. Kennedy M St Finbarrs AC 01:06:49
264 N. Boyle M45 Cork 01:06:50
265 D. Nagle M Mallow 01:06:50
266 P. Davoren M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:06:52
267 J. Neylon M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:06:52
268 F. Whelan M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:07:01
269 H. Casey F Midleton A.C. 01:07:05
270 J. Ahern M40 Midleton A.C. 01:07:05
271 M. Hennessy M Ardmore 01:07:13
272 J. O'Kelly M Glounthaune A.C. 01:07:14
273 D. Walsh M Quigley A.C. 01:07:16
274 T. Crowe M Dungarvan A.C. 01:07:20
275 E. Jeffers M Quigley A.C. 01:07:21
276 D. O'Flynn M Cork 01:07:22
277 K. O'Donovan M Midleton 01:07:23
278 D. Doyle M North Cork A.C. 01:07:30
279 J. Delea M Little Island 01:07:34
280 M. Howard M Fermoy 01:07:35
281 M. O'Neill M Ballincollig 01:07:37
282 J. Cullinane M Ballinascarthy 01:07:37
283 T. Fitzgerald M Eastside A.C. 01:07:39
284 D. Kelly M Cork 01:07:40
285 G. Lee M Tralee Jogging Club 01:07:41
286 J. Hogan M Cork 01:07:42
287 F. Bolster M   01:07:46
288 S. O'Mahony M Skibbereen AC 01:07:47
289 D. Sheehan M Cork 01:07:50
290 M. Walsh M Cork 01:07:51
291 J. O'Sullivan M Blarney 01:07:51
292 J. O'Gorman M Youghal Carpets 01:07:55
293 B. O'Sullivan M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:08:02
294 A. Lawton M Youghal 01:08:05
295 L. Murray M Telecom Eireann 01:08:07
296 J. McGrath M Golden 01:08:10
297 D. Cronin M Leevale 01:08:11
298 E. Byrne M Sportsworld 01:08:15
299 S. Corkery M Riverstick A.C. 01:08:16
300 M. Keohane M Passage West 01:08:18
301 J. McCabe M Sportsworld 01:08:19
302 S. Leamy M Youghal 01:08:21
303 M. Murphy F Mallow A.C. 01:08:25
304 T. Coughlan M50 Fermoy & D. H 01:08:26
305 J. Burke F Riverstick A.C. 01:08:26
306 M. McGrath F Sportsworld 01:08:29
307 P. McGrath M Midleton A.C. 01:08:31
308 B. Sisk M Cork 01:08:34
309 M. Cremin M Cork 01:08:37
310 U. O'Meara M Fermoy 01:08:41
311 E. Murphy M Cork 01:08:43
312 J. Taylor M Pfizer 01:08:44
313 J. O'Dea M   01:08:48
314 P. Dempsey M Leevale 01:08:50
315 P. O'Brien M40 Cork 01:08:52
316 B. Peelo M Cork 01:08:54
317 J. Ryan M Cork 01:08:57
318 A. Keane M Quigley A.C. 01:08:59
319 P. McMahon M Imokilly Co-Op 01:09:06
320 M. Day M Blackrock 01:09:08
321 D. Carroll M Blarney 01:09:09
322 W. Henry M Dungarvan A.C. 01:09:13
323 S. Murphy M Imokilly Co-Op 01:09:18
324 M. Foley M Cork 01:09:22
325 M. Foley M Pfizers 01:09:22
326 P. Arnott M Youghal 01:09:23
327 P. Delaney M Dungarvan A.C. 01:09:25
328 J. Reidy M Carrigtwohill 01:09:26
329 W. Webb M45 Rising Sun A.C. 01:09:27
330 L. Speight M45 Cork 01:09:29
331 J. Crowley M North Cork A.C. 01:09:33
332 M. Carolan M Fermoy & D.H. 01:09:38
333 C. Twohig M Glounthaune A.C. 01:09:40
334 N. Aherne M Ladysbridge 01:09:42
335 P. Macey F Waterford City AC 01:09:44
336 F. O'Donovan M Cork 01:09:46
337 P. Ryan M Kilmallock 01:09:48
338 J. O'Donovan M Leevale 01:09:51
339 D. O'Meara M45 Fermoy & D. H. 01:09:52
340 O. O'Mahony M Cork 01:09:53
341 J. Bowen M Cork 01:09:56
342 P. Kearney M Kanturk 01:09:56
343 P. Moran M40 Limerick 01:09:57
344 J. Heaphy M St Corans AC 01:09:58
345 T. McCarthy M Aghinagh A.C. 01:10:01
346 M. Kidney M Cork 01:10:01
347 D. Buckley M Cork 01:10:06
348 T. O'Brien M Cork 01:10:08
349 S. O'Callaghan F Leevale 01:10:09
350 R. O'Meara M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:10:14
351 M. Costello M Deise A.C. 01:10:15
352 D. O'Sullivan M40 Mallow 01:10:15
353 B. O'Mahony M Passage West 01:10:19
354 F. Noonan M Blackrock 01:10:28
355 D. Burke M Cork 01:10:29
356 J. Cooke M Cork 01:10:29
357 J. O'Brien M Elanco A.C. 01:10:30
358 V. Mullins M Dungarvan 01:10:33
359 A. Walsh M Midleton A.C. 01:10:38
360 W. Hogan M Ladysbridge 01:10:40
361 P. Duggan M40 Midleton 01:10:43
362 D. Bradley M St Nicholas AC 01:10:48
363 W. Murphy M Cork 01:10:49
364 C. McMahon M St Coran's AC 01:10:49
365 D. St. Leger M Cork 01:10:51
366 R. Cummins M Cork 01:10:54
367 F. Higgins M North Cork A.C. 01:11:00
368 J. Corbett M40 Douglas 01:11:01
369 T. O'Herlihy M Aghinagh A.C. 01:11:06
370 M. Coghlan M Cork 01:11:09
371 J. Morrissey M Aghada 01:11:12
372 M. O'Connell M Youghal 01:11:13
373 P. Burke M Cork 01:11:14
374 C. O'Riordan M Ballincollig 01:11:19
375 C. O'Flaherty M Blarney 01:11:32
376 D. Collins M C.I.E. A.C 01:11:35
377 T. Bermingham M   01:11:37
378 I. Harrison M Lisgoold 01:11:43
379 S. Walsh M Cork 01:11:44
380 N. Garrett M Cobh 01:11:45
381 M. Buckley M Cobh 01:11:45
382 J.J Casey M Vicarstown 01:11:46
383 D. O'Brien M Cork 01:11:48
384 D. J. Kelleher M Ovens 01:11:50
385 J. Considine M Mallow R.R. 01:11:53
386 P. Keating M   01:11:56
387 R. Murphy M St Johns Amb Brg 01:11:57
388 P. Buckley M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:11:59
389 J. Collins M Bandon Bridge A.C 01:12:12
390 G. Cadogan M Cork 01:12:15
391 J. Guiney M Mallow 01:12:24
392 J. Linehan M Carrigaline Striders 01:12:30
393 S. Collins M Redgate A.C. 01:12:31
394 P. Coughlan M Beamish & Crawford 01:12:31
395 D. Sheehan M Macroom 01:12:32
396 J. Kelly M60 Liffey Valley A.C. 01:12:32
397 D. O'Brien M Fermoy & D.H. 01:12:35
398 D. O'Leary M Cork 01:12:36
399 B. Walsh M Cork 01:12:37
400 J. Holland M Mallow R.R. 01:12:37
401 T. Tracey M Dunhill A.C. 01:12:44
402 J. McGann M Lisgoold 01:12:47
403 M. Morgan M Beamish & Crawford 01:12:47
404 J. Mullins M Garryvoe 01:12:53
405 J. Quigley M Irish Chess Union 01:12:54
406 T. Brennan M Midleton 01:12:55
407 D. Maloney M45 Cork 01:12:59
408 J. O'Leary M40 Carrigaline 01:13:02
409 P. O'Brien M U.C.C. A.C. 01:13:05
410 K. Roche M Midleton 01:13:05
411 D. O'Brien M Shanagarry 01:13:06
412 N. Doherty M Cork 01:13:08
413 M. Lawlor M Carrigaline 01:13:11
414 A. Wagner F St Finbarrs AC 01:13:13
415 W. Walsh M   01:13:14
416 P. Collins M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:13:15
417 R. Erangey M Cork 01:13:16
418 F. Lawlor M Youghal 01:13:19
419 C. McAllister M Midleton 01:13:28
420 R. Houlihan M Cobh 01:13:35
421 W. Cuddy M Glanmire 01:13:36
422 R. Creed M Mallow 01:13:39
423 J. Kelleher M Ovens 01:13:42
424 G. Meagher M Cork 01:13:48
425 D. Hipwell M Cork 01:13:49
426 D. Cooper M Cork 01:13:52
427 M. Holland M Ladysbridge 01:13:54
428 M. Conway M Ladysbridge 01:13:54
429 D. McEnery M Cork 01:14:00
430 D. Maguire M   01:14:06
431 M. O'Connor M Cork 01:14:07
432 W. Ahern M Cork 01:14:08
433 M. Cotter M Little Island 01:14:10
434 J. Kelly M Cobh 01:14:16
435 M. Fleming F Clonakilty 01:14:17
436 M. Power M Dungarvan A.C. 01:14:17
437 K. Dempsey F Sportsworld 01:14:18
438 T. McGrath M Dunhill A.C. 01:14:24
439 D. O'Callaghan M Cork 01:14:28
440 F. Collins M Cork 01:14:30
441 P. Hurley M40 Cork 01:14:33
442 V. Gallagher M U.C.C. A.C. 01:14:37
443 C. O'Brien F U.C.C. A.C. 01:14:41
444 L. Chambers F Glanmire 01:14:45
445 M Cantwell M Waterford Glass A.C. 01:14:49
446 F. Curran M Cork 01:14:50
447 F. Creedon M Cork 01:14:56
448 P. Brennan M St Finbarrs AC 01:14:57
449 L. Walshe M Glounthaune A.C. 01:15:03
450 J. Mulcahy M Carrigtwohill 01:15:09
451 D. O'Connell M Cloyne 01:15:10
452 J. Havens M Dungarvan A.C. 01:15:12
453 W. Healy M Cork 01:15:17
454 P. Roche M Deise A.C. 01:15:18
455 P. O'Brien M Dungarvan A.C. 01:15:19
456 P. Deasy M Ringmahon Rangers 01:15:21
457 D. Reddy M45 St Corans AC 01:15:21
458 B. Fitzgerald M Youghal 01:15:22
459 O. Walsh M Cork 01:15:26
460 B. O'Sullivan M Cobh 01:15:29
461 S. Conney M Midleton 01:15:30
462 K. Cooney M Midleton 01:15:30
463 J. O'Farrell M Cork 01:15:31
464 D. Crowley M Ovens 01:15:32
465 B. Malone F St Corans AC 01:15:35
466 M. Finnegan M45 Cork 01:15:38
467 J. Doyle M55 St Corans AC 01:15:49
468 J. Casey F Our Ladys Hosp AC 01:16:00
469 C. Lynch F Sportsworld 01:16:10
470 J. Murphy M Cork 01:16:11
471 C. Ring M Little Island 01:16:17
472 J. Hayes M Elanco A.C. 01:16:21
473 M. Cotter M40   01:16:26
474 J. Shannon M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:16:30
475 W. O'Mahony M Gortoe 01:16:38
476 M. Archer M Cork 01:16:39
477 P. Meagher M Cork 01:16:42
478 J. Burke M Cork 01:16:47
479 J. Fitzgerald M Youghal 01:16:50
480 P. Walsh M45 Cork 01:16:54
481 D. Mintern M Glen Boxing Club 01:17:00
482 N. Dinan M Cork 01:17:04
483 T. Griffin M Ballincollig 01:17:05
484 M. Lucey M Dromhane 01:17:08
485 R. Wade M50 Cork C.I.E. A.C. 01:17:11
486 M. Shiel M Cork 01:17:15
487 J. Downey M Cork 01:17:16
488 P. O'Mahoney M Dungarvan A.C. 01:17:17
489 T. Crowley M Cork Fire Brigade 01:17:22
490 M. Clifford M Cork Co. Squash Club 01:17:26
491 D. Whelan M St Corans AC 01:17:27
492 K. MacCarthy F Cork 01:17:28
493 P. Flynn M St Corans AC 01:17:33
494 J. Power M50 St Corans AC 01:17:34
495 A. Thompson M   01:17:43
496 V. Crowley M Enniskeane 01:17:46
497 D. McCarthy M Telecom Eireann 01:17:48
498 G. Cronin M   01:17:48
499 W. Hurley M40 Cork 01:17:54
500 M. Long M Leevale 01:17:55
501 W. Cullen M Cork 01:17:57
502 R. Ryan M Glanmire 01:17:57
503 K. Ronan M U.C.C. 01:18:04
504 P. Goold M Swissco 01:18:06
505 J. Cotter M Cork 01:18:17
506 P. Cadogan M Cork 01:18:18
507 J. Nason M Carrigaline 01:18:19
508 C. Ring M Cloyne 01:18:20
509 H. Collins M St Corans AC 01:18:21
510 J. Riordan M Mallow 01:18:21
511 E. Coleman M Ballycotton A.C. 01:18:24
512 J. Power M Dungarvan A.C. 01:18:24
513 M. Delany M   01:18:26
514 M. Tallon F St Corans AC 01:18:27
515 M. Harris F Cork 01:18:28
516 T. Rearden M Monkstown 01:18:29
517 J. Cruise M Cork 01:18:31
518 T. Duggan M45 An Post 01:18:33
519 L. Costello M40 Ballincollig 01:18:43
520 M. Murphy M50 Carrignavar 01:18:51
521 T. Dowling M Monkstown 01:18:53
522 T. Healy F St Corans AC 01:18:54
523 G. Dennehy M Dungarvan 01:18:59
524 A. Murphy F U.C.C. B.H.A.A. 01:19:04
525 M. Barry F St Corans AC 01:19:17
526 A. Kelly F St Corans AC 01:19:18
527 N. Cronin M   01:19:19
528 G. Kiely M   01:19:27
529 M. Crotty M40 Youghal A.C. 01:19:28
530 B. O'Connor M Dungarvan A.C. 01:19:30
531 D. O'Donovan M40 Ballincollig 01:19:34
532 J. Phipps M Telecom Eireann 01:19:37
533 F. Cooper M Youghal 01:19:40
534 T. Butler M Youghal 01:19:42
535 T. Baldwin M Aghada E.S.B. S.C. 01:19:45
536 D. Allen M Cork 01:19:48
537 P. Busteed M Aghada 01:20:04
538 T. Foley M50 A.C.T. 01:20:12
539 M. Power F Youghal 01:20:24
540 M. Lehane M Carrigtwohill A.C. 01:20:28
541 E. Ryan M40 Watergrasshill 01:20:29
542 E. Joyce M Youghal 01:20:32
543 B. Hennessy M Midleton 01:20:53
544 R. McGrath M Shanagarry 01:20:53
545 E. O'Brien M St Corans AC 01:20:55
546 J. Cooke M   01:20:55
547 O. Ryan M45 Cork 01:21:05
548 J. Brennan M Youghal 01:21:06
549 P. Ryan M Mallow 01:21:10
550 B. O'Flynn M Blackrock 01:21:10
551 T. Ryan M C.I.E. A.C. 01:21:27
552 D. Curran M Rathcooney 01:21:34
553 B. Behan M Carrick-on-Suir 01:21:40
554 P. O'Doherty M Ballincollig 01:21:40
555 R. Dalton F   01:21:41
556 J. Baldwin M Leevale 01:21:42
557 P. Matthews F Beamish &Crawford 01:21:44
558 J. Kelly M40 Cork Fire Brigade 01:21:51
559 D. Dineen M40 Dungarvan 01:22:07
560 K. Carew M Midleton 01:22:54
561 T. O'Loughlin M40 St Corans AC 01:23:01
562 J. Forde M50 Leevale 01:23:02
563 P. O'Sullivan M Cork 01:23:03
564 A. Hayes F Cork 01:23:06
565 L. Condon M Clonakilty 01:23:07
566 D. Gough M Kerry Pike 01:23:08
567 F. Harty M Glanmire 01:23:20
568 M. Kelleher F U.C.C. B.H.A.A. 01:23:33
569 M. O'Brien M Ballygarvan 01:23:34
570 E. Moran F Rostellan 01:23:38
571 P. Lannen M40 Deise A.C. 01:23:39
572 B. Murphy F Cork 01:23:40
573 D. Johnson M Cork 01:24:02
574 M. Coleman F Whitegate 01:24:07
575 M. Daly F Cork 01:24:51
576 T.F Fitzsimons M Wicklow 01:24:55
577 J. Motherway F Leevale 01:25:01
578 A. Tobin F Macroom 01:25:10
579 V. Ludgate M Cork 01:25:35
580 J. Higgins M Ballycotton 01:25:37
581 T. O'Mahony M Ballineen 01:25:38
582 K. Deane M Midleton 01:25:43
583 T. Bulman M Youghal 01:25:56
584 B. Houlihan F Cork 01:25:57
585 S. Keating M Cork 01:25:58
586 M. Bevan F Cork 01:26:11
587 C. Sheehy F Macroom 01:26:30
588 D. Coleman M Midleton 01:26:39
589 P. Ryan M Whitegate 01:26:40
590 B. O'Riordan F Macroom 01:26:52
591 M. Burns F Ballincollig 01:27:28
592 K. Lowney F Ballincollig 01:27:28
593 G. Cadogan F St Finbarrs AC 01:27:48
594 J. Dinan F Cork 01:27:48
595 P. Barron M55 Wexford 01:27:52
596 J. O'Callaghan M40 Mallow 01:27:59
597 A. Collins F U.C.C. B.H.A.A. 01:28:14
598 M. Cooney F Midleton A.C. 01:28:45
599 P. Redmond M55 Wexford 01:28:54
600 M. O'Brien F Carrigtwohill 01:29:01
601 M O 'Reilly F St Corans AC 01:29:06
602 T. Blake F   01:29:08
603 C. Swayne F St Corans AC 01:29:15
604 M. Horgan F Blarney 01:29:25
605 C. Horgan M Cork R.R.C. 01:29:25
606 T. O'Keefe F Milford 01:29:36
607 I. O'Mahony F Cork 01:29:49
608 T. Cooke M Youghal Carpets Yarns 01:29:51
609 G. Laffan F Cork 01:30:05
610 J. Downey M Clonakilty 01:30:37
611 P. Hipwell M Cork 01:30:50
612 R. Dunne F Midleton A.C. 01:30:52
613 H. O'Donoghue F Riverstick AC 01:30:54
614 N. Copely M Charleville 01:31:05
615 A. Mulcahy F Cork 01:31:14
616 K. Griffin F St Finbarrs AC 01:31:25
617 P. Griffin M Cork 01:31:26
618 P. Broderick M55 St Corans AC 01:32:51
619 B. Ruxton M40 St Corans AC 01:33:03
620 A. Broderick F St Corans AC 01:34:03
621 S. Walker F Cork 01:34:05
622 J. Hore M65 Wexford 01:34:16
623 M. Barry F Youghal 01:34:48
624 E. Reddy F St Corans AC 01:34:49
625 P. Morrissey M Ballincollig 01:34:57
626 J. Crowley M BallincolIig 01:34:57
627 J. Drake F St Corans AC 01:35:26
628 M. Buckley F Cork 01:35:37
629 E. Healy M40 Cork 01:35:37
630 A. Linehan F Cork 01:35:47
631 J. Holmes M50 Mallow R.R. 01:35:48
632 K. Malone M Blarney 01:36:05
633 P. Timmins F   01:37:11
634 K. O'Regan M Cork 01:38:49
635 B. Daly F Youghal 01:39:22
636 U. Swann F Cork 01:39:37
637 J. Trant M Cork 01:42:40
638 T. Busteed F Aghada 01:42:44
639 J. Lysaght M C.I.E. A.C. 01:48:03
640 S. Fitzpatrick M Cork 01:48:03
641 J. Walsh M Mallow R.R. 01:49:16
642 N. Carroll M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:49:28
643 M. O'Brien M St Corans AC 01:51:20
644 P. Jones M Casablanca 01:55:55
645 K. Ring M Donoughmore 02:00:02
646 P. Ring M Blarney 02:00:02

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design