Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Championships Day 2 Results - May 2017

Results of Cork Athletics County Juvenile Championships 2017 - Day 2

CIT Track

Sunday May 14th 2017


 
  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Road Races This Month - May 2017 

cork athletics find your race may 2017

 

Videos

Girls Under 9 300m

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under 9 300m Championship Final 2017 from John Quigley on Vimeo.

 

Boys Under 9 300m

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under 9 300m Championship Final 2017 from John Quigley on Vimeo.


Under 11 Girls 600m

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under 11 600m Championship Final 2017 from John Quigley on Vimeo.

 

Boys Under 11 600m

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under 11 600m Championship Final 2017 from John Quigley on Vimeo.

 

Girls Under 14 800m

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under 14 800m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Boys Under 14 800m

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under 14 800m Championship Final 2017 from John Quigley on Vimeo.

 

Girls Under 15 800m

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under 15 800m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Boys Under 15 800m

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under 15 800m Championship Final 2017 from John Quigley on Vimeo.

 

Girls Under 16 800m

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under 16 800m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.



Boys Under 16 800m

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under 16 800m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Girls Under 17, 18 and 19 800m

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under 17 18 and 19 800m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Boys Under 17 to 19 800m

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under 17 to 19 800m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.


Girls Under 14 200m

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under 14 200m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

Boys Under 15 200m

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under 14 200m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Boys Under 15 200m

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under 15 200m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Combined Juvenile Boys Under 16 - 19 & Girls Under 17 - 19 3000m

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls and Boys Combined 3000m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Results of Cork Athletics County Juvenile Championships 2017 - Day 1 2017

 

Provisional Results of Cork Athletics County Juvenile Championships 2017 - Day 2 2017

Girls Under 9
  Pos Name Club Result
Long Jump 1 Elle Kate McRea Midleton AC 3.03
  2 Ava Coughlan Midleton AC 2.98
  3 Giseller Ahern Belgooly AC 2.97
         
300m 1 Ruby Gallagher North Cork AC 58.42
  2 Elle Kate McRea Midleton AC 59.54
  3 Holly Harris North Cork AC 60.97
         
Boys Under 9        
Long Jump 1 Ben O'Flynn Bandon AC 3.28
  2 Ezekiel Osobase Leevale AC 3.18
  3 Michael Walsh Grange Fermoy AC 3.12
         
300m 1 Ezekiel Osobase Leevale AC 55.97
  2 Alex Taworski Midleton AC 57.23
  3 Ben Flynn Bandon AC 57.72
         
Girls Under 10        
60m 1 Roisin McManus Midleton AC 9.75
  2 Ava Hanley Belgooly AC 9.85
  3 Ally Dromey Belgooly AC 9.9
         
Turbo Javelin 1 Daniellla Puspurs Leevale AC 18.4
  2 Kate Collins Bandon AC 13.76
  3 Faye O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC 12.83
         
Boys Under 10        
60m 1 Eyan Onoh Leevale AC 9.38
  2 Daniel Murphy Leevale AC 9.55
  3 Anthony Goggin Leevale AC 9.77
         
Turbo Javelin 1 Andrew Lane Bandon AC 22.2
  2 Oscar Naughton Leevale AC 19.3
  3 Lewis Linehan Bandon AC 18.34
         
Girls Under 11        
600m 1 Simone Looney Leevale AC 1.59.09
  2 Aoife Callanan Bandon AC 2.03.83
  3 Ciara Delaney Skibbereen AC 2.03.84
         
Long Jump 1 Rosemary Alamu Midleton AC 3.49
  2 Natalia Dawidowicz Bandon AC 3.43
  3 Ally Mulkerins St Catherines ACs AC 3.41
         
Boys Under 11        
600m 1 Odhran O'Sullivan Midleton AC 1.51.31
  2 John Doyle Fanahan McSweeney AC 1.54.93
  3 Richard Barry Carraig na bhFear AC 1.55.6
         
Long Jump 1 Robert Olden Midleton AC 3.9
  2 Conor O'Donoghue   3.56
  3 Rory McCarthy Doheny AC 3.49
         
Shot 1 Eoin O'Callaghan Bandon AC 6.97
  2 Robert Olden Midleton AC 6.95
  3 Ruben O'Riordan Belgooly AC 6.68
         
Girls Under 12        
60m 1 Hannah Falvey Belgooly AC 8.84
  2 Fatima Amasu Leevale AC 9.12
  3 Vicky Good Bandon AC 9.14
         
Turbo Javelin 1 Maia McCourt Bandon AC 17.53
  2 Aoife Tuthill Bandon AC 17.3
  3 Leah Dunne Carraig na bhFear AC 14.94
         
High Jump 1 Hannah Falvey Belgooly AC 1.3
  2 Ava Fitzgerald Carraig na bhFear AC 1.25
  3 Maeve Fleming Leevale AC 1.25
         
Boys Under 12        
Shot 1 Ben Walsh Youghal AC 8.25
  2 Malachy Coffee Fanahan McSweeney AC 8.15
  3 Dara Walsh Bandon AC 7.45
         
60m 1 John Cashman Leevale AC 11.22
  2 Theo Desouza Carraig na bhFear AC 11.32
  3 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC AC 11.56
         
Turbo Javelin 1 Sam Bailey Doheny AC 27.39
  2 Coen Crowley Bandon AC 24.38
  3 Dara Walsh Bandon AC 23.55
         
High Jump 1 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC AC 1.35
  2 Theo De Souza Carraig na bhFear AC 1.2
  3 Ben Walsh Youghal AC 1.2
         
Girls Under 13        
Long Jump 1 Selena O'Riordan Midleton AC 4.03
  2 Lauren Green Riverstick-Kinsale AC 4.02
  3 Gabriella Bowen Leevale AC 4.01
         
Javelin 1 Selena O'Riordan Midleton AC 21.86
  2 Kate Naughton Leevale AC 19.88
  3 Alex Cashman Youghal AC 17.58
         
80m 1 Grace Rooney Youghal AC 11.22
  2 Ella Jenks North Cork AC 11.32
  3 Emma Lehane Liscarroll AC 11.56
         
Hammer 1 Koytryna Pacewisaakeite Fanahan McSweeney AC 28.2
  2 Kate Naughton Leevale AC 19.42
  3 Danielle Ruse Fanahan McSweeney AC 17.02
         
Boys Under 13        
80m 1 Kyle Ettoh Leevale AC 11.47
  2 Joel Joseph Midleton AC 11.48
  3 Timmy Wilk Ballymore-Cobh AC 11.59
         
High Jump        
  1 Kyle Ettoh Leevale AC 1.55
  2 Timmy Wilk Ballymore-Cobh AC 1.4
  2 George Alamu Midleton AC 1.4
         
Shot 1 George Alamu Midleton AC 9.28
  2 Cormac Shanahan Skibbereen AC 7.97
  3 Dinny McClean Midleton AC 7.59
         
Discus 1 Seamus Murphy Fanahan McSweeney AC 18.94
  2 George Alamu Midleton AC 17.91
  3 Fionnan Tobin Allen Fanahan McSweeney AC 13.71
Girls Under 14        
Walk 1 Lucy McCarthy Bandon AC 13.11.71
  2 Natasha Kilgannon Youghal AC 13.59.34
  3 Eva Murphy Youghal AC 14.46.91
         
Javelin 1 Amy Whelan Liscarroll AC 30.38
  2 Leah Parker Midleton AC 28.02
  3 Lucy Callan Bandon AC 21.38
         
80m 1 Ella Scott Leevale AC 10.93
  2 Lucy Sleemon Leevale AC 10.95
  3 Lucy Callanane Bandon AC 11.2
         
200m 1 Lucy Sleemon Leevale AC 28.06
  2 Maevce O'Neill Doheny AC 28.07
  3 Eabha Crowley Bandon AC 30.01
         
800m 1 Maevce O'Neill Doheny AC 2.26.76
  2 Emma Landers Youghal AC 2.39.18
  3 Aniela Borkova Hogan North Cork AC 2.40.56
         
High Jump 1 Vanessa Frawley Ballymore-Cobh AC 1.4
  2 Robyn Buckley Youghal AC 1.35
  3 Maevce O'Neill Doheny AC 1.3
         
Hammer 1 Leah Parker Midleton AC 36.12
  2 Uche Backari Leevale AC 26.11
  3 Benita Banzuma Leevale AC 20.87
         
Boys Under 14        
Discus 1 Jack Cullen Bandon AC 28.73
  2 Christina Mellerick Youghal AC 23.91
  3 Nathan O'Halloran Youghal AC 20.52
         
Long Jump 1 Harry Nevin Leevale AC 5.48
  2 Glory Wenegieme Belgooly AC 5.19
  3 Jack Cullen Bandon AC 4.54
         
80m 1 Glory Wenegieme Belgooly AC 10.84
  2 Jack Callanan Bandon AC 11.25
  3 Conor Cullinane Leevale AC 11.25
         
200m 1 Harry Nevin Leevale AC 25.39
  2 Glory Wenegieme Belgooly AC 26.12
  3 Jack Callnan Bandon AC 28.53
         
800m 1 Glory Wenegieme Belgooly AC 2.26.76
  2 Jack O'Neill Skibbereen AC 2.39.18
  3 Mark Riordan North Cork AC 2.40.56
         
Shot 1 Jack Cullen Bandon AC 11.34
  2 Callum Kerating North Cork AC 11.03
  3 James McCarthy West Muskerry AC 8.85
         
Girls Under 15        
200m 1 Holly McCarthy Liscarroll AC 26.7
  2 Ellie Hurley Leevale AC 28.14
  3 Orla Onoh Leevale AC 28.6
         
Walk 1 Aisling O'Shaughnessy Togher AC 12.41.63
         
80mH 1 Holly McCarthy Liscarroll AC 12.4
  2 Sara Zia Buckley Leevale AC 13.3
  3 Sarah Murphy Riverstick-Kinsale AC 19.2
         
Javelin 1 Megan Linehan North Cork AC 38.58
  2 Sophie Perrott North Cork AC 23.12
  3 Blessing Almu Midleton AC 22.33
         
Long Jump 1 Blessing Almu Midleton AC 4.81
  2 Meghan Carr St Catherines AC 4.67
  3 Sarah Murphy Riverstick-Kinsale AC 4.6
         
800m 1 Meghan Carr St Catherines AC 2.29.2
  2 Sarah Morrison St Nicholas AC 2.30.13
  3 Nicola Tuthill Bandon AC 2.34.37
         
Hammer 1 Nicola Tuthill Bandon AC 42.42.
  2 Karina Kelleher Blarney-Inniscarra AC 19.22
         
Boys Under 15        
200m 1 David Joseph Midleton AC 24.39
  2 Sean O'Riordan Midleton AC 24.42
         
Walk 1 Ciaaran Hurley Carraig na bhFear AC 12.09.18
  2 Sean O'Connell Liscarroll AC 13.12.7
         
80mH 1 Jonah Osobase Leevale AC 13.9
  2 Sean O'Connell Liscarroll AC 14.3
         
Discus 1 Sean O'Riordan Midleton AC 36.11
  2 Max Hallihan Bandon AC 25.15.
  3 Ruairi Harrington Bandon AC 19.72
         
800m 1 Michael Cullinane Togher AC 2.36.56
  2 Zach Dinan Leevale AC 2.37.1
  3 Darragh Byrd Leevale AC 2.37.59
         
High Jump 1 Joe Ivory Liscarroll AC 1.5
  2 Jonah Osobase Leevale AC 1.45
  3 Ciaran McCarthy Bandon AC 1.35
         
Shot 1 Sean O'Riordan Midleton AC 14.37
  2 Joe Ivory Liscarroll AC 9.48
  3 Patrick Daly Carraig na bhFear AC 9.05
         
Girls Under 16        
200m 1 Lauren McCourt Bandon AC 28.16
  2 Lia O'Brien Midleton AC 28.6
  3 Lia Farley Riverstick-Kinsale AC 29.02
         
80m H 1 Leah Farrelly Riverstick-Kinsale AC 14.1
  2 Kerry Barrett Youghal AC 15.2
    Siomha Hughes Leevale AC  
         
Javelin 1 Ciara Sheehy Liscarroll AC 31.02
  2 Niamh Sugrue Bandon AC 26.6
  3 Leslie Cashman Youghal AC 12.9
         
Walk 1 Leslie Cashman Youghal AC 12.32.92
         
High Jump 1 Kerry Barrett Youghal AC 1.4
  2 Lia O'Brien Midleton AC 1.4
  2 Orla Coffey Carraig na bhFear AC 1.4
         
800m 1 Lucy O'Keeffe Youghal AC 2.28.63
  2 Orla Coffey Carraig na bhFear AC 2.32.00
  3 Olivia Tuthill Bandon AC 2.32.82
         
Hammer 1 Ciara Sheehy Liscarroll AC 37.57
  2 Niamh Sugrue Bandon AC 25.7
  3 Natash O'Keeffe Blarney-Inniscarra AC 23.23
         
Boys Under 16        
200m 1 Robert Dylan Leevale AC 24.39
  2 Robert Twomey Leevale AC 24.42
  3 Jack McGrath Leevale AC 24.94
         
100mH 1 Daniel Hurley Leevale AC 13.7
  2 Wymin Sivakumar Leevale AC 13.7
  3 Shane Aherne Leevale AC 14
         
Discus 1 James Kikby Bandon AC 33.9
  2 Sean Frawley North Cork AC 33.64
  3 Nicholas Greene Bandon AC 29.79
         
Long Jump 1 Tristan Chambers Bandon AC 5.96
  2 Daniel Hurley Leevale AC 5.86
  3 Yymin Sivakumar Leevale AC 5.72
         
Shot 1 Sean Frawley North Cork AC 11.76
  2 Liam Harte St Catherines AC 3.75
         
3000m 1 Tadgh Manning West Muskerry AC 10.53.65
  2 Ben Terry Youghal AC 12.2.01
         
800m 1 Conor O'Neill West Muskerry AC  
  2 Gavin Kenny Bandon AC  
  3 Darragh O'Sullivan Midleton AC  
         
Girls Under 17        
200m 1 Tara Healy Leevale AC 27.69
  2 Andrea Ring Leevale AC 29.25
  3 Suzanne Uniackelowe Leevale AC 29.92
         
Triple Jump 1 Aisling Casssidy Bandon AC 10.35
         
3000m 1 Caoimhe O'Leary Millstreet 12.05.12
         
100m H 1 Mei O'Donoghue Leevale AC 21.2
         
Javelin 1 Anna Kellegher Liscarroll AC 6.2
         
Long Jump 1 Rachel Lynch Ballincollig 3.93
  2 Anna Kellegher Liscarroll AC 3.67
         
800m 1 Katelyn Coffey Leevale AC  
  2 Nessa Wheeler Carraig na bhFear AC  
  3 Ursula Bluett North Cork AC  
         
Hammer 1 Triona Cahill Youghal AC 46.24
  2 Caitriona Collins Leevale AC 24.65
         
Boys Under 17        
100H 1 Brian Lynch Old Abbey AC 13.9
  2 John Forde Leevale AC 15.1
         
200m 1 Colin Doyle Leevale AC 23.32
  2 Ryan O'Leary Leevale AC 23.85
  3 Marc Jones Ballymore-Cobh AC 24.79
         
3000m 1 Sean O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC 10.24.63
         
Discus 1 Brian Lynch Old Abbey AC 30.19
  2 Johnny Tobin Allen Fanahan McSweeney AC 26.32
  3 Brian Casey Fanahan McSweeney AC 21.82
         
Shot 1 Brian Lynch Old Abbey AC 12.95
  2 Johnny Tobin Allen Fanahan McSweeney AC 9.1
  3 Philip Halton Belgooly AC 9.03
         
High Jump 1 John Forde Leevale AC 1.9
  2 Brian Lynch Old Abbey AC 1.7
  3 Emmanuel Almu Midleton AC 1.5
         
800m 1 Jake McCarthy Youghal AC 2.09.38
  2 Fionn O'Brien Midleton AC 2.11.28
  3 Matthew McCarthy Togher AC 2.14.15
         
Girls Under 18        
100h 1 Sarah O'Keeffe Blarney-Inniscarra AC 18.4
         
200m 1 Vicki Cusack Liscarroll AC 28.6
  2 Hannah Murphy Leevale AC 28.89
  3 Roisin O'Callaghan Midleton AC 29.18
         
Walk 1 Sarah Constant Carraig na bhFear AC  
         
Javelin 1 Maebh Daly Carraig na bhFear AC 32.28
  2 Vicki Cusack Liscarroll AC 30.8
  3 Anna Leamy Grange Fermoy AC 28.2
         
100m 1 Vicki Cusack Liscarroll AC  
  2      
  3      
         
3000m 1 Laura Hayes St Catherines AC 10.34.71
  2 Emma Bickerdike Leevale AC 12.21.48
         
High Jump 1 Hannah Murphy Leevale AC 1.55
         
Hmr 1 Aine Cotter Fanahan McSweeney AC 40.4
  2 Emma Kelleher Blarney-Inniscarra AC 29.83
  3 Sarah O'Keeffe Blarney-Inniscarra AC 22.68
         
800m 1 Isabel Limrick Leevale AC 2.37.85
  2      
  3      
         
Boys Under 18        
200m 1 Daniel Okoh Leevale AC  
  2 David Okon Leevale AC  
  3      
         
100m 1      
  2      
  3      
         
Shot 1 Padraig O'Callaghan Leevale AC 9.7
         
Discus 1 Cathal Ryan West Muskerry AC 27.12
  2 Padraig O'Callaghan Leevale AC 26.5
         
         
Long Jump 1 Thomas Beare Bandon AC 5.36
         
3000m 1 Naoise Flearthaigh Bandon AC 9.44.49
  2 Simon Upton Youghal AC 10.30.6
         
800m 1 Killian Nolan Youghal AC 2.10.83
  2 Ciaran Nugent Carraig na bhFear AC 2.11
  3 Jack O'Connor Leevale AC 2.16.91
         
Girls Under 19        
200m 1 Sally Naughton Togher AC 29.9
         
Hammer 1      
         
Triple Jump 1 Amy Crowley Bandon AC 9.26
         
3000m 1 Ellen McCarthy Skibbereen AC 11.26.3
    Jessica Daly Togher AC 14.15.05
         
800m 1 Katie Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC 2.35.65
  2 Maeve McTaggart Togher AC 2.42.2
  3 Ellen Griffin Leevale AC 2.51.65
         
High Jump 1 Katie Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC 1.5
         
Walk 1 Rebecca Kearney Carraig na bhFear AC 18.56.55
         
 Boys Under 19        
200m 1 Jack Buckley Leevale AC  
         
3000m 1 Robert Mulhall Leevale AC 10.08.29
  2 Andrew Maher Togher AC 10.56.95
         
800m 1 Sean Fouhy Togher AC 2.10.05

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design