Cork Athletics County Juvenile Championships Day 2 Results - May 2017
Results of Cork Athletics County Juvenile Championships 2017 - Day 2
CIT Track
Sunday May 14th 2017
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date
Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events
Road Races This Month - May 2017
Videos
Girls Under 9 300m
Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under 9 300m Championship Final 2017 from John Quigley on Vimeo.
Boys Under 9 300m
Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under 9 300m Championship Final 2017 from John Quigley on Vimeo.
Under 11 Girls 600m
Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under 11 600m Championship Final 2017 from John Quigley on Vimeo.
Boys Under 11 600m
Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under 11 600m Championship Final 2017 from John Quigley on Vimeo.
Girls Under 14 800m
Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under 14 800m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Boys Under 14 800m
Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under 14 800m Championship Final 2017 from John Quigley on Vimeo.
Girls Under 15 800m
Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under 15 800m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Boys Under 15 800m
Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under 15 800m Championship Final 2017 from John Quigley on Vimeo.
Girls Under 16 800m
Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under 16 800m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under 16 800m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Girls Under 17, 18 and 19 800m
Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under 17 18 and 19 800m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Boys Under 17 to 19 800m
Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under 17 to 19 800m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Girls Under 14 200m
Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under 14 200m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Boys Under 15 200m
Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under 14 200m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Boys Under 15 200m
Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under 15 200m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Combined Juvenile Boys Under 16 - 19 & Girls Under 17 - 19 3000m
Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls and Boys Combined 3000m Championship Final 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Results of Cork Athletics County Juvenile Championships 2017 - Day 1 2017
Provisional Results of Cork Athletics County Juvenile Championships 2017 - Day 2 2017
Girls Under 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Name | Club | Result | |
Long Jump | 1 | Elle Kate McRea | Midleton AC | 3.03 |
2 | Ava Coughlan | Midleton AC | 2.98 | |
3 | Giseller Ahern | Belgooly AC | 2.97 | |
300m | 1 | Ruby Gallagher | North Cork AC | 58.42 |
2 | Elle Kate McRea | Midleton AC | 59.54 | |
3 | Holly Harris | North Cork AC | 60.97 | |
Boys Under 9 | ||||
Long Jump | 1 | Ben O'Flynn | Bandon AC | 3.28 |
2 | Ezekiel Osobase | Leevale AC | 3.18 | |
3 | Michael Walsh | Grange Fermoy AC | 3.12 | |
300m | 1 | Ezekiel Osobase | Leevale AC | 55.97 |
2 | Alex Taworski | Midleton AC | 57.23 | |
3 | Ben Flynn | Bandon AC | 57.72 | |
Girls Under 10 | ||||
60m | 1 | Roisin McManus | Midleton AC | 9.75 |
2 | Ava Hanley | Belgooly AC | 9.85 | |
3 | Ally Dromey | Belgooly AC | 9.9 | |
Turbo Javelin | 1 | Daniellla Puspurs | Leevale AC | 18.4 |
2 | Kate Collins | Bandon AC | 13.76 | |
3 | Faye O'Riordan | Carraig na bhFear AC | 12.83 | |
Boys Under 10 | ||||
60m | 1 | Eyan Onoh | Leevale AC | 9.38 |
2 | Daniel Murphy | Leevale AC | 9.55 | |
3 | Anthony Goggin | Leevale AC | 9.77 | |
Turbo Javelin | 1 | Andrew Lane | Bandon AC | 22.2 |
2 | Oscar Naughton | Leevale AC | 19.3 | |
3 | Lewis Linehan | Bandon AC | 18.34 | |
Girls Under 11 | ||||
600m | 1 | Simone Looney | Leevale AC | 1.59.09 |
2 | Aoife Callanan | Bandon AC | 2.03.83 | |
3 | Ciara Delaney | Skibbereen AC | 2.03.84 | |
Long Jump | 1 | Rosemary Alamu | Midleton AC | 3.49 |
2 | Natalia Dawidowicz | Bandon AC | 3.43 | |
3 | Ally Mulkerins | St Catherines ACs AC | 3.41 | |
Boys Under 11 | ||||
600m | 1 | Odhran O'Sullivan | Midleton AC | 1.51.31 |
2 | John Doyle | Fanahan McSweeney AC | 1.54.93 | |
3 | Richard Barry | Carraig na bhFear AC | 1.55.6 | |
Long Jump | 1 | Robert Olden | Midleton AC | 3.9 |
2 | Conor O'Donoghue | 3.56 | ||
3 | Rory McCarthy | Doheny AC | 3.49 | |
Shot | 1 | Eoin O'Callaghan | Bandon AC | 6.97 |
2 | Robert Olden | Midleton AC | 6.95 | |
3 | Ruben O'Riordan | Belgooly AC | 6.68 | |
Girls Under 12 | ||||
60m | 1 | Hannah Falvey | Belgooly AC | 8.84 |
2 | Fatima Amasu | Leevale AC | 9.12 | |
3 | Vicky Good | Bandon AC | 9.14 | |
Turbo Javelin | 1 | Maia McCourt | Bandon AC | 17.53 |
2 | Aoife Tuthill | Bandon AC | 17.3 | |
3 | Leah Dunne | Carraig na bhFear AC | 14.94 | |
High Jump | 1 | Hannah Falvey | Belgooly AC | 1.3 |
2 | Ava Fitzgerald | Carraig na bhFear AC | 1.25 | |
3 | Maeve Fleming | Leevale AC | 1.25 | |
Boys Under 12 | ||||
Shot | 1 | Ben Walsh | Youghal AC | 8.25 |
2 | Malachy Coffee | Fanahan McSweeney AC | 8.15 | |
3 | Dara Walsh | Bandon AC | 7.45 | |
60m | 1 | John Cashman | Leevale AC | 11.22 |
2 | Theo Desouza | Carraig na bhFear AC | 11.32 | |
3 | Johnny Murphy | Liscarroll AC AC | 11.56 | |
Turbo Javelin | 1 | Sam Bailey | Doheny AC | 27.39 |
2 | Coen Crowley | Bandon AC | 24.38 | |
3 | Dara Walsh | Bandon AC | 23.55 | |
High Jump | 1 | Johnny Murphy | Liscarroll AC AC | 1.35 |
2 | Theo De Souza | Carraig na bhFear AC | 1.2 | |
3 | Ben Walsh | Youghal AC | 1.2 | |
Girls Under 13 | ||||
Long Jump | 1 | Selena O'Riordan | Midleton AC | 4.03 |
2 | Lauren Green | Riverstick-Kinsale AC | 4.02 | |
3 | Gabriella Bowen | Leevale AC | 4.01 | |
Javelin | 1 | Selena O'Riordan | Midleton AC | 21.86 |
2 | Kate Naughton | Leevale AC | 19.88 | |
3 | Alex Cashman | Youghal AC | 17.58 | |
80m | 1 | Grace Rooney | Youghal AC | 11.22 |
2 | Ella Jenks | North Cork AC | 11.32 | |
3 | Emma Lehane | Liscarroll AC | 11.56 | |
Hammer | 1 | Koytryna Pacewisaakeite | Fanahan McSweeney AC | 28.2 |
2 | Kate Naughton | Leevale AC | 19.42 | |
3 | Danielle Ruse | Fanahan McSweeney AC | 17.02 | |
Boys Under 13 | ||||
80m | 1 | Kyle Ettoh | Leevale AC | 11.47 |
2 | Joel Joseph | Midleton AC | 11.48 | |
3 | Timmy Wilk | Ballymore-Cobh AC | 11.59 | |
High Jump | ||||
1 | Kyle Ettoh | Leevale AC | 1.55 | |
2 | Timmy Wilk | Ballymore-Cobh AC | 1.4 | |
2 | George Alamu | Midleton AC | 1.4 | |
Shot | 1 | George Alamu | Midleton AC | 9.28 |
2 | Cormac Shanahan | Skibbereen AC | 7.97 | |
3 | Dinny McClean | Midleton AC | 7.59 | |
Discus | 1 | Seamus Murphy | Fanahan McSweeney AC | 18.94 |
2 | George Alamu | Midleton AC | 17.91 | |
3 | Fionnan Tobin Allen | Fanahan McSweeney AC | 13.71 | |
Girls Under 14 | ||||
Walk | 1 | Lucy McCarthy | Bandon AC | 13.11.71 |
2 | Natasha Kilgannon | Youghal AC | 13.59.34 | |
3 | Eva Murphy | Youghal AC | 14.46.91 | |
Javelin | 1 | Amy Whelan | Liscarroll AC | 30.38 |
2 | Leah Parker | Midleton AC | 28.02 | |
3 | Lucy Callan | Bandon AC | 21.38 | |
80m | 1 | Ella Scott | Leevale AC | 10.93 |
2 | Lucy Sleemon | Leevale AC | 10.95 | |
3 | Lucy Callanane | Bandon AC | 11.2 | |
200m | 1 | Lucy Sleemon | Leevale AC | 28.06 |
2 | Maevce O'Neill | Doheny AC | 28.07 | |
3 | Eabha Crowley | Bandon AC | 30.01 | |
800m | 1 | Maevce O'Neill | Doheny AC | 2.26.76 |
2 | Emma Landers | Youghal AC | 2.39.18 | |
3 | Aniela Borkova Hogan | North Cork AC | 2.40.56 | |
High Jump | 1 | Vanessa Frawley | Ballymore-Cobh AC | 1.4 |
2 | Robyn Buckley | Youghal AC | 1.35 | |
3 | Maevce O'Neill | Doheny AC | 1.3 | |
Hammer | 1 | Leah Parker | Midleton AC | 36.12 |
2 | Uche Backari | Leevale AC | 26.11 | |
3 | Benita Banzuma | Leevale AC | 20.87 | |
Boys Under 14 | ||||
Discus | 1 | Jack Cullen | Bandon AC | 28.73 |
2 | Christina Mellerick | Youghal AC | 23.91 | |
3 | Nathan O'Halloran | Youghal AC | 20.52 | |
Long Jump | 1 | Harry Nevin | Leevale AC | 5.48 |
2 | Glory Wenegieme | Belgooly AC | 5.19 | |
3 | Jack Cullen | Bandon AC | 4.54 | |
80m | 1 | Glory Wenegieme | Belgooly AC | 10.84 |
2 | Jack Callanan | Bandon AC | 11.25 | |
3 | Conor Cullinane | Leevale AC | 11.25 | |
200m | 1 | Harry Nevin | Leevale AC | 25.39 |
2 | Glory Wenegieme | Belgooly AC | 26.12 | |
3 | Jack Callnan | Bandon AC | 28.53 | |
800m | 1 | Glory Wenegieme | Belgooly AC | 2.26.76 |
2 | Jack O'Neill | Skibbereen AC | 2.39.18 | |
3 | Mark Riordan | North Cork AC | 2.40.56 | |
Shot | 1 | Jack Cullen | Bandon AC | 11.34 |
2 | Callum Kerating | North Cork AC | 11.03 | |
3 | James McCarthy | West Muskerry AC | 8.85 | |
Girls Under 15 | ||||
200m | 1 | Holly McCarthy | Liscarroll AC | 26.7 |
2 | Ellie Hurley | Leevale AC | 28.14 | |
3 | Orla Onoh | Leevale AC | 28.6 | |
Walk | 1 | Aisling O'Shaughnessy | Togher AC | 12.41.63 |
80mH | 1 | Holly McCarthy | Liscarroll AC | 12.4 |
2 | Sara Zia Buckley | Leevale AC | 13.3 | |
3 | Sarah Murphy | Riverstick-Kinsale AC | 19.2 | |
Javelin | 1 | Megan Linehan | North Cork AC | 38.58 |
2 | Sophie Perrott | North Cork AC | 23.12 | |
3 | Blessing Almu | Midleton AC | 22.33 | |
Long Jump | 1 | Blessing Almu | Midleton AC | 4.81 |
2 | Meghan Carr | St Catherines AC | 4.67 | |
3 | Sarah Murphy | Riverstick-Kinsale AC | 4.6 | |
800m | 1 | Meghan Carr | St Catherines AC | 2.29.2 |
2 | Sarah Morrison | St Nicholas AC | 2.30.13 | |
3 | Nicola Tuthill | Bandon AC | 2.34.37 | |
Hammer | 1 | Nicola Tuthill | Bandon AC | 42.42. |
2 | Karina Kelleher | Blarney-Inniscarra AC | 19.22 | |
Boys Under 15 | ||||
200m | 1 | David Joseph | Midleton AC | 24.39 |
2 | Sean O'Riordan | Midleton AC | 24.42 | |
Walk | 1 | Ciaaran Hurley | Carraig na bhFear AC | 12.09.18 |
2 | Sean O'Connell | Liscarroll AC | 13.12.7 | |
80mH | 1 | Jonah Osobase | Leevale AC | 13.9 |
2 | Sean O'Connell | Liscarroll AC | 14.3 | |
Discus | 1 | Sean O'Riordan | Midleton AC | 36.11 |
2 | Max Hallihan | Bandon AC | 25.15. | |
3 | Ruairi Harrington | Bandon AC | 19.72 | |
800m | 1 | Michael Cullinane | Togher AC | 2.36.56 |
2 | Zach Dinan | Leevale AC | 2.37.1 | |
3 | Darragh Byrd | Leevale AC | 2.37.59 | |
High Jump | 1 | Joe Ivory | Liscarroll AC | 1.5 |
2 | Jonah Osobase | Leevale AC | 1.45 | |
3 | Ciaran McCarthy | Bandon AC | 1.35 | |
Shot | 1 | Sean O'Riordan | Midleton AC | 14.37 |
2 | Joe Ivory | Liscarroll AC | 9.48 | |
3 | Patrick Daly | Carraig na bhFear AC | 9.05 | |
Girls Under 16 | ||||
200m | 1 | Lauren McCourt | Bandon AC | 28.16 |
2 | Lia O'Brien | Midleton AC | 28.6 | |
3 | Lia Farley | Riverstick-Kinsale AC | 29.02 | |
80m H | 1 | Leah Farrelly | Riverstick-Kinsale AC | 14.1 |
2 | Kerry Barrett | Youghal AC | 15.2 | |
Siomha Hughes | Leevale AC | |||
Javelin | 1 | Ciara Sheehy | Liscarroll AC | 31.02 |
2 | Niamh Sugrue | Bandon AC | 26.6 | |
3 | Leslie Cashman | Youghal AC | 12.9 | |
Walk | 1 | Leslie Cashman | Youghal AC | 12.32.92 |
High Jump | 1 | Kerry Barrett | Youghal AC | 1.4 |
2 | Lia O'Brien | Midleton AC | 1.4 | |
2 | Orla Coffey | Carraig na bhFear AC | 1.4 | |
800m | 1 | Lucy O'Keeffe | Youghal AC | 2.28.63 |
2 | Orla Coffey | Carraig na bhFear AC | 2.32.00 | |
3 | Olivia Tuthill | Bandon AC | 2.32.82 | |
Hammer | 1 | Ciara Sheehy | Liscarroll AC | 37.57 |
2 | Niamh Sugrue | Bandon AC | 25.7 | |
3 | Natash O'Keeffe | Blarney-Inniscarra AC | 23.23 | |
Boys Under 16 | ||||
200m | 1 | Robert Dylan | Leevale AC | 24.39 |
2 | Robert Twomey | Leevale AC | 24.42 | |
3 | Jack McGrath | Leevale AC | 24.94 | |
100mH | 1 | Daniel Hurley | Leevale AC | 13.7 |
2 | Wymin Sivakumar | Leevale AC | 13.7 | |
3 | Shane Aherne | Leevale AC | 14 | |
Discus | 1 | James Kikby | Bandon AC | 33.9 |
2 | Sean Frawley | North Cork AC | 33.64 | |
3 | Nicholas Greene | Bandon AC | 29.79 | |
Long Jump | 1 | Tristan Chambers | Bandon AC | 5.96 |
2 | Daniel Hurley | Leevale AC | 5.86 | |
3 | Yymin Sivakumar | Leevale AC | 5.72 | |
Shot | 1 | Sean Frawley | North Cork AC | 11.76 |
2 | Liam Harte | St Catherines AC | 3.75 | |
3000m | 1 | Tadgh Manning | West Muskerry AC | 10.53.65 |
2 | Ben Terry | Youghal AC | 12.2.01 | |
800m | 1 | Conor O'Neill | West Muskerry AC | |
2 | Gavin Kenny | Bandon AC | ||
3 | Darragh O'Sullivan | Midleton AC | ||
Girls Under 17 | ||||
200m | 1 | Tara Healy | Leevale AC | 27.69 |
2 | Andrea Ring | Leevale AC | 29.25 | |
3 | Suzanne Uniackelowe | Leevale AC | 29.92 | |
Triple Jump | 1 | Aisling Casssidy | Bandon AC | 10.35 |
3000m | 1 | Caoimhe O'Leary | Millstreet | 12.05.12 |
100m H | 1 | Mei O'Donoghue | Leevale AC | 21.2 |
Javelin | 1 | Anna Kellegher | Liscarroll AC | 6.2 |
Long Jump | 1 | Rachel Lynch | Ballincollig | 3.93 |
2 | Anna Kellegher | Liscarroll AC | 3.67 | |
800m | 1 | Katelyn Coffey | Leevale AC | |
2 | Nessa Wheeler | Carraig na bhFear AC | ||
3 | Ursula Bluett | North Cork AC | ||
Hammer | 1 | Triona Cahill | Youghal AC | 46.24 |
2 | Caitriona Collins | Leevale AC | 24.65 | |
Boys Under 17 | ||||
100H | 1 | Brian Lynch | Old Abbey AC | 13.9 |
2 | John Forde | Leevale AC | 15.1 | |
200m | 1 | Colin Doyle | Leevale AC | 23.32 |
2 | Ryan O'Leary | Leevale AC | 23.85 | |
3 | Marc Jones | Ballymore-Cobh AC | 24.79 | |
3000m | 1 | Sean O'Sullivan | West Muskerry AC | 10.24.63 |
Discus | 1 | Brian Lynch | Old Abbey AC | 30.19 |
2 | Johnny Tobin Allen | Fanahan McSweeney AC | 26.32 | |
3 | Brian Casey | Fanahan McSweeney AC | 21.82 | |
Shot | 1 | Brian Lynch | Old Abbey AC | 12.95 |
2 | Johnny Tobin Allen | Fanahan McSweeney AC | 9.1 | |
3 | Philip Halton | Belgooly AC | 9.03 | |
High Jump | 1 | John Forde | Leevale AC | 1.9 |
2 | Brian Lynch | Old Abbey AC | 1.7 | |
3 | Emmanuel Almu | Midleton AC | 1.5 | |
800m | 1 | Jake McCarthy | Youghal AC | 2.09.38 |
2 | Fionn O'Brien | Midleton AC | 2.11.28 | |
3 | Matthew McCarthy | Togher AC | 2.14.15 | |
Girls Under 18 | ||||
100h | 1 | Sarah O'Keeffe | Blarney-Inniscarra AC | 18.4 |
200m | 1 | Vicki Cusack | Liscarroll AC | 28.6 |
2 | Hannah Murphy | Leevale AC | 28.89 | |
3 | Roisin O'Callaghan | Midleton AC | 29.18 | |
Walk | 1 | Sarah Constant | Carraig na bhFear AC | |
Javelin | 1 | Maebh Daly | Carraig na bhFear AC | 32.28 |
2 | Vicki Cusack | Liscarroll AC | 30.8 | |
3 | Anna Leamy | Grange Fermoy AC | 28.2 | |
100m | 1 | Vicki Cusack | Liscarroll AC | |
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
3000m | 1 | Laura Hayes | St Catherines AC | 10.34.71 |
2 | Emma Bickerdike | Leevale AC | 12.21.48 | |
High Jump | 1 | Hannah Murphy | Leevale AC | 1.55 |
Hmr | 1 | Aine Cotter | Fanahan McSweeney AC | 40.4 |
2 | Emma Kelleher | Blarney-Inniscarra AC | 29.83 | |
3 | Sarah O'Keeffe | Blarney-Inniscarra AC | 22.68 | |
800m | 1 | Isabel Limrick | Leevale AC | 2.37.85 |
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
Boys Under 18 | ||||
200m | 1 | Daniel Okoh | Leevale AC | |
2 | David Okon | Leevale AC | ||
3 | ||||
100m | 1 | |||
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
Shot | 1 | Padraig O'Callaghan | Leevale AC | 9.7 |
Discus | 1 | Cathal Ryan | West Muskerry AC | 27.12 |
2 | Padraig O'Callaghan | Leevale AC | 26.5 | |
Long Jump | 1 | Thomas Beare | Bandon AC | 5.36 |
3000m | 1 | Naoise Flearthaigh | Bandon AC | 9.44.49 |
2 | Simon Upton | Youghal AC | 10.30.6 | |
800m | 1 | Killian Nolan | Youghal AC | 2.10.83 |
2 | Ciaran Nugent | Carraig na bhFear AC | 2.11 | |
3 | Jack O'Connor | Leevale AC | 2.16.91 | |
Girls Under 19 | ||||
200m | 1 | Sally Naughton | Togher AC | 29.9 |
Hammer | 1 | |||
Triple Jump | 1 | Amy Crowley | Bandon AC | 9.26 |
3000m | 1 | Ellen McCarthy | Skibbereen AC | 11.26.3 |
Jessica Daly | Togher AC | 14.15.05 | ||
800m | 1 | Katie Walsh | Carraig na bhFear AC | 2.35.65 |
2 | Maeve McTaggart | Togher AC | 2.42.2 | |
3 | Ellen Griffin | Leevale AC | 2.51.65 | |
High Jump | 1 | Katie Walsh | Carraig na bhFear AC | 1.5 |
Walk | 1 | Rebecca Kearney | Carraig na bhFear AC | 18.56.55 |
Boys Under 19 | ||||
200m | 1 | Jack Buckley | Leevale AC | |
3000m | 1 | Robert Mulhall | Leevale AC | 10.08.29 |
2 | Andrew Maher | Togher AC | 10.56.95 | |
800m | 1 | Sean Fouhy | Togher AC | 2.10.05 |