Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Bweeng 5k and 10k Road Race Results - May 2017

Results of Bweeng 5k and 10k Road Races 2017

Bweeng

  Sunday, May 7th 2017

 

These events were run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence and organised and hosted by Bweeng Trail Blazers AC, in association with Bweeng Community Centre
    
These courses were measured by John Holland, AAI National Grade Measurer

 

Bweeng Trail Blazers

 

Bweeng Trail Blazers Facebook page

Bweeng 5k & 10k Run/Walk Event Facebook page

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Road Races This Month - May 2017

 

cork athletics find your race may 2017

 

  Results of Previous Bweeng 5k and 10k Road Races

Results of Bweeng 5k & 10k Road Races 2016

Results of Bweeng 5k & 10k Road Races 2015

 

Results of Bweeng 5k and 10k Road Race - May 7th 2017

Results courtesy of Bweeng Trail Blazers AC and MyRunResults

 

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

Original Results on MyRunResults website

Bweeng 10k 2017

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Eric CURRAN M Leevale A.C. 00:32:16 00:32:16
2 Paul MOLONEY M Mallow A.C. 00:32:33 00:32:33
3 Michael MORGAN M St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:33:25 00:33:25
4 Joe CUNNINGHAM M45 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:33:46 00:33:46
5 Alfie DAVIS M Leevale A.C. 00:36:00 00:36:00
6 Ian O'LEARY M45 Leevale A.C. 00:36:12 00:36:12
7 David HANLON M Limerick AC 00:36:28 00:36:28
8 Dan O'SULLIVAN M Leevale A.C. 00:37:23 00:37:23
9 Edwin CASHMAN M Midleton A.C. 00:37:32 00:37:33
10 Tom BENNETT M Blackwater AC 00:37:40 00:37:40
11 Donagh MACSUIBHNE M   00:38:03 00:38:03
12 Colin FOLE M Eagle AC 00:38:07 00:38:07
13 Tony FOGARTY M Templemore A.C. 00:38:28 00:38:28
14 Willie O'CONNOR M45 Galtee Runners A.C. 00:38:37 00:38:38
15 Sean TWOHIG M Duhallow A.C. 00:38:44 00:38:44
16 Julie GRETTON F Wexford Marathon Club 00:38:07 00:38:51
17 Trevor WOODGATE M   00:38:53 00:38:53
18 Carol FINN F Leevale A.C. 00:39:01 00:39:01
19 Patrick GALLAGHER M   00:39:03 00:39:04
20 Mark BULMAN M50 Dunoughmore 00:39:08 00:39:09
21 Pat O'CONNOR M45 Eagle AC 00:39:19 00:39:19
22 Peter MCSWEENEY M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:39:33 00:39:34
23 Mark O'CALLAGHAN M   00:39:38 00:39:38
24 David O'MAHONEY M Leevale A.C. 00:39:43 00:39:43
25 Kieran LYNCH M BLARNEY 00:40:15 00:40:16
26 Barrie KENNY M   00:40:24 00:40:24
27 Conor LUCEY M   00:40:47 00:40:47
28 Aidan BUCKLEY M Mallow A.C. 00:40:54 00:40:58
29 Nick DARMODY M Mallow A.C. 00:41:24 00:41:27
30 Kevin O'CALLAGHAN M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:41:32 00:41:32
31 Liam BUCKLEY M   00:41:51 00:41:55
32 Maurice LYNCH M   00:42:05 00:42:10
33 Colm SHEEHAN M45 Mallow A.C. 00:41:48 00:42:12
34 Adrian CROWLEY M   00:43:02 00:43:02
35 Tomas MORGAN M   00:43:06 00:43:06
36 Sarah WHITE F40   00:43:21 00:43:21
37 Luigi BARLASSINA M   00:43:23 00:43:23
38 Stjohn O'CONNOR M St. Nicholas A.C. 00:43:19 00:43:28
39 Cathal DALY M Mallow A.C. 00:43:32 00:43:32
40 George O'SULLIVAN M45 West Limerick A.C. 00:43:28 00:43:32
41 Adrian O'SULLIVAN M50 Freemount 00:43:52 00:44:14
42 Tom HANNON M50   00:44:18 00:44:18
43 Brendan MEADE M45   00:44:21 00:44:23
44 John TWOMEY M Leevale A.C. 00:44:26 00:44:26
45 Joe MCEVOY M50   00:44:24 00:44:27
46 Denis KELLEHER M50   00:44:46 00:44:46
47 Brendan MURPHY M50   00:44:42 00:44:47
48 Aidan CROWLEY M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:44:43 00:44:48
49 Mike BROWNE M Churchtown Runners 00:44:50 00:44:50
50 Barry-John RYAN M   00:44:11 00:45:01
51 Sandra WALSH F45   00:45:06 00:45:06
51 Mark TWOHIG M   00:44:40 00:45:06
53 Mark REGAN M An Riocht A.C. 00:44:42 00:45:12
54 Andrzej CHOMICZ M Duhallow A.C. 00:45:09 00:45:17
55 James HEALY M50 Killarney Valley A.C. 00:45:21 00:45:28
56 Denise MCSWEENEY F40 Donoughmore A.C. 00:45:38 00:45:38
57 Barry MURPHY M45 Mallow A.C. 00:45:45 00:45:51
58 Brian NEWMAN M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:46:00 00:46:00
59 Denis MERRITT M45 Mallow A.C. 00:45:16 00:46:05
60 Eamon BREEN M   00:45:54 00:46:21
61 Stephen O'REGAN M Duhallow A.C. 00:46:08 00:46:23
62 Shane KEARNEY M   00:46:26 00:46:26
63 Mary BUCKLEY F45 Donoughmore A.C. 00:46:32 00:46:37
64 Mary CAREY F Mallow A.C. 00:46:39 00:46:39
65 Jerry TWOHIG M60 Duhallow A.C. 00:46:46 00:46:46
66 Frankie HOUNIHAN M Snailblazers 00:47:22 00:47:22
67 Barry MURPHY M   00:46:52 00:47:29
68 Trish MURPHY F40   00:47:52 00:47:52
69 Frances RING F45 Millstreet A.C. 00:47:55 00:48:01
70 Keitaro ADO M50   00:47:27 00:48:06
71 Marie LYONS F40   00:48:20 00:48:20
72 Thady O'RIORDAN M Snailblazers 00:48:46 00:48:46
73 John COGAN M45   00:48:53 00:49:03
74 Treasa MORGAN F   00:48:43 00:49:05
75 Kevin QUAID M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:48:43 00:49:05
76 John MORRISSEY M45 Donoughmore A.C. 00:48:41 00:49:21
77 Orla NOLAN F40 Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:49:14 00:49:40
78 Amy LOONEY F Sportsworld A.C. 00:49:46 00:49:46
79 Tom QUIRKE M St. Nicholas A.C. 00:49:15 00:49:50
80 Raymond BARROW M Mallow A.C. 00:49:30 00:49:58
81 Alan CROWLEY M50   00:49:53 00:50:01
82 Paul O'DONOVAN M   00:49:56 00:50:12
83 Sarah CREEDON F Millstreet A.C. 00:50:31 00:50:35
84 Patrick HEFFERNAN M   00:50:52 00:50:52
85 John O'SULLIVAN M Mallow A.C. 00:50:55 00:50:55
86 Larry MURPHY M50 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:50:59 00:51:06
87 Alison SHERLOCK F   00:51:07 00:51:07
88 Sinead TWOMEY F   00:51:02 00:51:08
89 Lisa FINN F40 Mallow A.C. 00:50:59 00:51:10
90 Damien ELLIFFE M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:50:33 00:51:15
91 Louise O'CONNOR F   00:51:18 00:51:18
92 Tomas MACCORMAIC M Clochrua 00:51:10 00:51:25
93 Caroline O'SULLIVAN F40 Duhallow A.C. 00:51:33 00:51:33
94 Vicky LEHANE F40   00:51:26 00:51:38
95 Fiona SEXTON GALVIN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:51:30 00:51:39
96 Colm MANTON M45 Donoughmore A.C. 00:51:43 00:51:43
97 John NEWMAN M45   00:51:35 00:51:48
98 Lisa QUIRKE F40 Duhallow A.C. 00:51:31 00:51:50
99 Graham TIMONEY M   00:51:13 00:52:04
100 Denise CRONIN F40 Mallow A.C. 00:52:42 00:52:42
101 Jenna LEETCH F St. Nicholas A.C. 00:52:12 00:52:46
102 Adrian CLARKE M   00:52:46 00:52:46
103 Donnacha MURPHY M   00:52:48 00:52:48
104 Charlos MOORE M50   00:52:14 00:52:59
105     -1   00:52:49 00:53:01
106 Liz FOLEY F40 St. Nicholas A.C. 00:52:38 00:53:01
107 Paul HEFFERNAN M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:53:06 00:53:06
108 Deb O'DONOVAN F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:52:25 00:53:06
109 Cath KELLY F   00:53:00 00:53:18
110 Geraldine KIRWAN F40   00:52:49 00:53:19
111 John BARRY M50   00:53:22 00:53:22
112 Jack HOUNIHAN M Snailblazers 00:53:38 00:53:38
113 Eamon O'SULLIVAN M50 Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:53:40 00:53:40
114 Kevin O'BRIEN M   00:53:42 00:53:42
115 John O'DONNELL M50 Ballintotis 00:53:45 00:53:45
116 Mairead ENNEGUESS F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:53:24 00:53:50
117 Christine O'DONOVAN F Mallow A.C. 00:53:24 00:53:50
118 Geraldine HARTNETT F Grange/Fermoy A.C. 00:53:16 00:53:51
119 Thomas O'MEARA F   00:53:10 00:53:52
120 Kevin WALSH M45   00:53:58 00:53:58
121 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Waterstown Warriors 00:53:55 00:53:59
122 Laura SEXTON F   00:53:22 00:54:02
123 Noreen KIELY F40   00:53:59 00:54:03
124 Brian MULDOON M50 Magherafelt Harriers 00:54:05 00:54:05
125 Kevin O'DONNELL M Mallow A.C. 00:53:28 00:54:15
126 Deirdre HALIHAN F40 Mallow A.C. 00:53:28 00:54:15
127 Gerard MANNIX M VCC Staff 00:54:16 00:54:16
128 Anthony PATTERSON M45   00:54:22 00:54:22
129 Margie O'CONNOR F Churchtown Runners 00:54:22 00:54:39
130 Joanne CASEY F Buttervant RC 00:54:39 00:54:39
131 Geraldine GANNON F   00:54:42 00:54:54
132 Iangela O'MAHONY F45 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 00:54:41 00:54:55
133 Danny CREED M Snailblazers 00:54:55 00:54:55
134 Derek O'FLYNN M Mallow A.C. 00:55:01 00:55:01
135 Helena O'CONNOR F Mallow A.C. 00:55:15 00:55:15
136 Nell LEAHY F   00:54:30 00:55:22
137 Claire COSGRAVE F Mallow A.C. 00:55:03 00:55:28
138 Deirdre CURTIS F40 West Muskerry A.C. 00:55:10 00:55:31
139 Emma BARRETT F   00:55:32 00:55:32
140 Kieran O'CALLAGHAN M Ballinacurra Villagers 00:54:55 00:55:36
141 Marie SHEEHAN F40 St. Nicholas A.C. 00:55:02 00:55:37
142 Michael REA M50 Mallow A.C. 00:55:14 00:55:42
143 Tracy DOODY F40 Mallow A.C. 00:55:28 00:55:45
144 Charmaine AFONSO F   00:55:21 00:55:52
145 Gerard O'CONNELL M50   00:55:14 00:56:07
146 Aoife NI CHRUALAOI F   00:56:15 00:56:15
147 Rachel MYERS F   00:56:06 00:56:15
148 Alan KELLY M   00:56:17 00:56:17
149 John SWEENEY M45   00:55:31 00:56:22
150 Ann MCCARTHY F45   00:55:37 00:56:25
151 Kevin DONOVAN M   00:56:08 00:56:32
152 Don BUCKLEY M45 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:56:32 00:56:32
153 Helen LOTTY F45   00:56:46 00:56:46
154 Nora O'CONNOR F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:56:48 00:56:48
155 Maureen MURPHY F40 Donoughmore A.C. 00:56:08 00:56:48
156 Yvonne MURPHY F Duhallow A.C. 00:56:31 00:56:51
157 Martina MOLONEY F Churchtown Runners 00:56:35 00:56:51
158 Liona HANLEY F   00:56:31 00:56:53
159 Donna LYONS F40 Duhallow A.C. 00:56:32 00:56:53
160 Pat O'CONNELL M50   00:56:25 00:57:03
161 Chris MCCARTHY M   00:57:07 00:57:07
162 Celine MORLEY F Ballinacurra Villagers 00:56:34 00:57:13
163 Barry PHILLIOPS M   00:56:40 00:57:14
164 Denis CREEDON M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:56:54 00:57:20
165 Eileen TWOHIG F55 Duhallow A.C. 00:56:59 00:57:21
166 Johhny O'CALLAGHAN M50   00:57:21 00:57:21
167 Cecelia CREMIN F45 Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:56:56 00:57:26
168 Sinead ELLIFFE F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:57:29 00:57:29
169 Daniel O'SULLIVAN M Fittstop 00:57:00 00:57:35
170 Una SCANNELL F40   00:57:46 00:57:46
171 Helen LINZELL F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:57:44 00:57:53
172 Jennifer CRONIN F Mallow A.C. 00:57:56 00:58:14
173 Yvonne O'CONNOR F   00:58:20 00:58:20
174 Trisha MURNANE F40 Snailblazers 00:58:26 00:58:26
175 Conor KELLY M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:57:56 00:58:26
176 Caroline O'DONOVAN F   00:57:46 00:58:27
177 Deirdre O'CALLAGHAN F   00:57:57 00:58:29
178 Patrick MURPHY M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:58:30 00:58:30
179 Tony BELL M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:58:31 00:58:31
180 Tony O'SULLIVAN M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:58:40 00:58:40
181 Ger SCANNELL M45   00:58:42 00:58:42
182 Humphrey CANTY M   00:58:44 00:58:44
183 Aoife O'FLYNN F Mallow A.C. 00:58:01 00:58:44
184 Pj LINEHAN M45 Duhallow A.C. 00:58:47 00:58:47
185 Gary O'DONOVAN M   00:58:50 00:58:50
186 Emma SADLEIR F   00:58:58 00:58:58
187 Deirdre O'REGAN F Mallow A.C. 00:58:13 00:59:01
188 Paul KELLEHER M45 Rising Sun A.C. 00:59:04 00:59:04
189 Niamh PYNE F40   00:59:11 00:59:11
190 Bartholomew KEARNEY M50 Leevale A.C. 00:59:16 00:59:16
191 Deirdre GLYNN F45 Mallow A.C. 00:58:36 00:59:21
192 Denis HERLIHY M   00:59:12 00:59:22
193 Billy MURRAY M   00:59:17 00:59:26
193 Ger O'DEA M   00:58:32 00:59:26
195 Mark HORNIBROOK M   00:59:16 00:59:26
196 Debbie HARRINGTON F   00:59:27 00:59:27
197     -2   00:58:43 00:59:28
198 Jennifer TWOMEY F40   00:58:53 00:59:30
199 Brooke KELLY F   00:59:01 00:59:38
200 Mary Anne O'SULLIVAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:59:40 00:59:40
201 Mary BOYLE F45 Duhallow A.C. 00:59:21 00:59:56
202 Danielle HUSSEY F   00:59:32 01:00:03
203 Ciara QUIGNEY F   01:00:11 01:00:11
204 Caraoline WALSH F40   01:00:12 01:00:12
205 Susan MCCARTHY F   00:59:24 01:00:13
206 Shane BROWNE M Duhallow A.C. 01:00:14 01:00:14
207 Aisling O'NEILL F40 Mallow A.C. 01:00:21 01:00:21
208 Diarmiud DUGGAN M   00:59:38 01:00:22
209 Ella HOUNIHAN F Snailblazers 01:00:25 01:00:25
210 Rory FLAHERTY M   01:01:01 01:01:01
211 Samantha WEBB F   01:00:34 01:01:21
212 Ann BREEN F40   01:00:54 01:01:22
213 Kevin NAGLE M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:00:50 01:01:30
214 John O'BRIEN M50   01:00:42 01:01:35
215 Marie BARRY-MURPHY F40   01:00:40 01:01:35
216 Micheal BARRY-MURPHY M45   01:00:46 01:01:38
217 Deirdre FIELD O'Sullivan F40   01:01:12 01:01:41
218 Brian Jnr MULDOON M   01:01:43 01:01:43
219 Fiona CROWLEY F   01:01:02 01:01:53
220 Karen KENNY F Grange/Fermoy A.C. 01:00:59 01:01:53
221 Eithne BERMINGHAM F45 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 01:01:08 01:02:03
222 Anne O'CONNELL F45 Duhallow A.C. 01:02:09 01:02:09
223 Assumpta CAHILL F40   01:01:59 01:02:15
224 Linda LINEHAN F45 Duhallow A.C. 01:02:17 01:02:17
225 Anne O'SULLIVAN F40   01:02:05 01:02:19
226 Janet O"CALLAGHAN F40 Mallow A.C. 01:02:26 01:02:26
227 Rachel BUCKLEY F40   01:02:05 01:02:30
228 Todd GRETTON M   01:01:51 01:02:33
229 Jean MCDONNELL F40 Mallow A.C. 01:01:55 01:02:40
230 Mike CREED M50 Snailblazers 01:02:51 01:02:51
231 Erin CRONIN F Ballinacurra Villagers 01:02:12 01:02:53
232 Clara THOMPSON F   01:02:05 01:02:53
233 Noel THOMPSON M   01:02:05 01:02:53
234 Caroline DUNNE F45   01:02:12 01:03:06
235 Katherine LONG F45 Mallow A.C. 01:02:24 01:03:07
236 Daniela KAMMER F40   01:03:40 01:03:56
237 Vicki MULDOON F   01:03:58 01:03:58
238 Karen O'HALLORAN F Churchtown Runners 01:03:46 01:04:04
239 Claire O'DONNELL F Ballinacurra Villagers 01:04:04 01:04:04
240 Caitriona BUCKLEY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:04:08 01:04:08
240 Marie BARRY F St. Nicholas A.C. 01:04:08 01:04:08
242 Patrick O'LEARY M Shandrum A.C. 01:04:11 01:04:11
243 Sinead O'NEILL F   01:04:19 01:04:19
244 Brian MURPHY M Churchtown Runners 01:03:23 01:04:25
245 Paula COOPER F40 Happy Feet 01:04:32 01:04:32
246 Frank CUMMINS M   01:03:50 01:04:45
247 Gill O'CONNOR F   01:04:48 01:05:09
248 Tara MURPHY F St. Catherine's A.C. 01:04:48 01:05:10
249 Laura GUERIN F40   01:04:38 01:05:32
250 Siobhan MERRITT F45 Mallow A.C. 01:05:58 01:05:58
251 Emer O'BRIEN F   01:05:59 01:05:59
252 Ger BUCKLEY F45 Mallow A.C. 01:06:07 01:06:07
253 Maggie DUNNE F55 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 01:06:31 01:06:45
254 Gerry FORDE M50   01:06:49 01:06:49
255 Ellen MURPHY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:06:38 01:07:08
256 Richard SCULLY M50   01:06:35 01:07:28
257 Charlie CREED M Snailblazers 01:07:51 01:07:51
258 Tom FLYNN M50 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 01:07:55 01:07:55
259 Mag FLYNN F45 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 01:06:54 01:07:55
260 Michelle O'DONOGHUE F40 Mallow A.C. 01:08:01 01:08:01
261 Katherine O'FARRELL F40 Mallow A.C. 01:07:16 01:08:01
262 Tomas LUCEY M Mallow A.C. 01:08:02 01:08:02
262 Nollaig MURPHY F   01:07:16 01:08:02
264 Anne GALVIN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:07:43 01:08:02
265 Gerard BRIEN M50   01:09:22 01:09:37
266 Denise RYAN MCCORMACK F   01:09:41 01:10:37
267 Caroline O'RIORDAN F   01:09:41 01:10:37
268 Carol AHERN F40   01:10:27 01:11:17
269 Anaïs CARRERÓ F Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:11:49 01:12:38
270 Denis DUGGAN M Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:11:49 01:12:38
271 Sarah MURPHY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:13:07 01:13:38
272 Stuart DELANEY M   01:17:42 01:17:42

 

Bweeng 5k Results 2017

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Rory O'CONNOR M North Cork AC 00:15:32 00:15:32
2 Tim TWOMEY M   00:15:37 00:15:37
3 Conor MCCAULEY M Leevale A.C. 00:15:39 00:15:39
4 John TREACY M Thurles Crokes A.C. 00:15:42 00:15:42
5 John FITZGIBBON M Thurles Crokes A.C. 00:16:19 00:16:19
6 Alan LEHANE M St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:16:20 00:16:20
7 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:16:23 00:16:23
8 Kieran MCKEOWN M Watergrasshill A.C. 00:16:29 00:16:29
9         00:16:43 00:16:43
10 Brian HARTY M East Cork 00:16:46 00:16:46
11 Bryan CROWLEY M Watergrasshill A.C. 00:16:58 00:16:58
12 Ciaran BOUSE M Eagle AC 00:17:24 00:17:24
13 Maurice FEEHAN M   00:17:30 00:17:30
14 Thomas MULCAHY M An Bru A.C 00:17:33 00:17:33
15 Dave LYONS M Mallow A.C. 00:17:38 00:17:38
16 Eoin HEALY M16 North Cork A.C. 00:17:45 00:17:45
17 Niamh ROE F Leevale A.C. 00:17:48 00:17:48
18 Martina KIELY F St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:18:13 00:18:13
19 Ken O'MAHONY M Togher A.C. 00:18:27 00:18:27
20 Fionan O'HAODAIN M Midleton A.C. 00:18:39 00:18:39
21 Tim HEALY M   00:18:44 00:18:44
22 Aiden WHELAN M   00:18:45 00:18:46
23 Garry NOONAN M Leevale A.C. 00:18:46 00:18:46
24 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill A.C. 00:18:54 00:18:54
25 Cillian BUCKLEY M   00:19:06 00:19:07
26 Gary WALSH M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:19:07 00:19:07
27 Dermot O'SULLIVAN M Mallow A.C. 00:19:27 00:19:27
28 Kevin O'DONOGHUE M West Limerick A.C. 00:19:25 00:19:30
29 Patrick O'KEEFFE M Duhallow A.C. 00:19:29 00:19:30
30 Jason THOMPSON M Duhallow A.C. 00:19:33 00:19:33
31 Denis CRONIN M Mallow A.C. 00:19:38 00:19:38
32 Trish DORGAN F   00:19:39 00:19:40
33 John KELLY M Mallow A.C. 00:19:52 00:19:52
34 Cathal TWOMEY M Eagle AC 00:19:52 00:19:53
35 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill A.C. 00:20:05 00:20:05
36 Colum WALSH M   00:20:11 00:20:11
37 Mariusz LUCZAK M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:20:17 00:20:17
38 Jeremy O'HANLON M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:20:23 00:20:23
39 Irene EIGHAN F St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:20:30 00:20:30
39 Neil HOLLAND M Mallow A.C. 00:20:29 00:20:30
41 Simon REYNOLDS M Kilmallock AC 00:20:33 00:20:33
42 Connie O'MAHONY M   00:20:39 00:20:39
43 Michael DENNEHY M Rising Sun A.C. 00:21:03 00:21:06
44 Donnacha DENNEHY M Rising Sun A.C. 00:21:18 00:21:21
45 Tim HARRIS M   00:21:23 00:21:23
46 Gwen CONROY F Watergrasshill A.C. 00:21:30 00:21:30
47 Angie AMDEDO F   00:21:33 00:21:39
48 Stephen LYONS M Happy Feet 00:21:37 00:21:42
48 Ignacio SITJAR M   00:21:42 00:21:42
50 Mark WALSH M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:22:07 00:22:07
51 Michael RENOLDS M Kilmallock AC 00:22:09 00:22:10
52 Gavin BUCKLEY M   00:22:38 00:22:38
53 Melanie DAVIS F Watergrasshill A.C. 00:22:48 00:22:48
54 Sean MORLEY M   00:22:51 00:22:51
55 Alan CONDON M Mallow A.C. 00:22:25 00:22:58
56 Marguerite MURPHY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:22:51 00:23:15
57 Eilish AHERN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:23:23 00:23:23
58 Brian O'FARRELL M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:22:58 00:23:27
59 Martina AHERN F West Limerick A.C. 00:23:28 00:23:39
60 Damian O'KEEFFE M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:23:41 00:23:41
61 Caroline KELLY F Mallow A.C. 00:23:27 00:23:42
62 Gary RELIHAN M Mallow A.C. 00:23:43 00:23:43
63 Esther RING F Mallow A.C. 00:23:45 00:23:45
64 James SPILLANE M   00:23:48 00:23:48
65 Kathleen CRONIN F Mallow A.C. 00:23:44 00:23:54
66 Paul O'ROURKE M   00:24:05 00:24:05
67 Daniel MORRISSEY M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:24:11 00:24:11
68 Stephen REA M North Cork A.C. 00:23:51 00:24:17
69 Tadhg MURPHY M   00:24:19 00:24:19
70 Liam MYERS M   00:24:20 00:24:20
71 Marie SHEEHAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:24:18 00:24:25
72 Derek HARRIS M   00:24:43 00:24:43
73 Liam O'DONNELL M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:24:23 00:24:50
74 Padraig MULCAHY M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:24:18 00:24:50
75 Teresa Ryan F Mallow A.C. 00:24:51 00:24:51
76 Katelyn HANLON F Churchtown Runners 00:24:42 00:24:54
77 Deirdre SHEAHAN F Millstreet A.C. 00:24:55 00:24:59
78 Noel GEANEY M   00:24:33 00:25:08
79 Rachel MOLONEY F   00:25:20 00:25:20
80 Patrick O'CONNELL M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:25:21 00:25:21
81 Laura FITZGERALD F   00:25:23 00:25:25
82 Nollag HEALY F Killarney Valley A.C. 00:25:26 00:25:33
83 Grainne CROWLEY F   00:25:32 00:25:38
84 Dawn WALSH F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:25:31 00:25:40
85 Anne DENNEHY F   00:25:32 00:25:40
86 Helen HEALY F   00:25:22 00:25:58
87 Fiona O'BRIEN F   00:25:55 00:26:00
88 Pauline CREEDON F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:26:19 00:26:19
89 Tim Joe BUCKLEY M Donoughmore A.C. 00:26:34 00:26:34
90 Orla BOWEN F   00:26:36 00:26:36
91 Jacqueline BOWEN F Mallow A.C. 00:26:27 00:26:38
92 Michael CREMIN M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:26:11 00:26:41
93 Susan BUCKLEY F   00:26:41 00:26:41
94 John BUCKLEY M   00:26:41 00:26:41
95 Mike CREAN M   00:26:42 00:26:42
96 Regina O'HANLON F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:26:30 00:26:43
97 Claire SHANNON F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:26:22 00:26:46
98 X GRADY M Max Runners 00:26:50 00:26:50
99 Mags O'CONNOR F   00:26:52 00:26:52
100 Orla CUNNANE F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:26:20 00:26:53
101 Kieran MCEVOY M   00:26:21 00:26:58
101 Eric HUSSEY M   00:26:18 00:26:58
103 Eibhlin CAHALANE MCGIBNEY F   00:26:21 00:27:01
104 Caroline MURPHY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:27:04 00:27:04
105 Donal HEALY M   00:26:55 00:27:05
106 Denis MCCARTHY M   00:26:37 00:27:19
107 Michael REYNOLDS M   00:27:00 00:27:19
108 Eimear BURKE F United Striders A.C. 00:27:21 00:27:21
109 Sandra NOLAN F   00:27:35 00:27:35
110 Ellen DEMPSEY F Mallow A.C. 00:27:29 00:27:39
111 Cormac MURPHY M16 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:27:11 00:27:45
112 Timothy KAVANAGH M16 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:27:37 00:27:46
113 Barbara CREED F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:27:27 00:27:52
114 Sandra FINNEGAN F   00:27:28 00:27:52
114 Denis MURPHY M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:27:18 00:27:52
116 Michelle O'KEEFFE F Duhallow A.C. 00:27:52 00:27:52
117 Bronwyn ROUT F   00:27:44 00:28:00
118 Jennifer ANDERSSON F   00:28:03 00:28:03
119 Andrew HOGAN M   00:27:19 00:28:03
120 John O'RIORDAN M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:28:13 00:28:13
121 Colette CROWLEY F   00:28:17 00:28:17
122 Lorna NUGENT F   00:28:06 00:28:21
123 Yvonnr KERTSCH F Buttevant RC 00:28:23 00:28:23
124 Denise MURPHY F St. Nicholas A.C. 00:28:31 00:28:31
125 Ruairi O'CONNELL M16   00:27:56 00:28:33
126 Karen HAYES F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:28:17 00:28:40
127 John HAYES M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:28:19 00:28:41
128 Laura CHAMBERS F   00:28:21 00:28:43
129 Shona LYNCH F   00:28:21 00:28:43
129 Eoin STEPHENS M   00:28:03 00:28:43
131 Caroline CAFFERKEY F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:28:30 00:28:45
132 Joanne MCNAMARA F   00:28:05 00:28:49
133 Marianne O'BRIEN F Duhallow A.C. 00:28:56 00:28:56
134 Niall MURPHY M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:28:27 00:29:03
135 Lorraine STEPHENS F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:28:46 00:29:10
136 Joanne DAWSON F   00:28:51 00:29:14
137 Aoran HILLS M16   00:28:57 00:29:23
138 Marion BUTLER F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:29:24 00:29:24
139 Alma O'CONNELL F   00:29:10 00:29:27
140 J Cummins F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:29:13 00:29:27
141 David HILLS M   00:29:28 00:29:28
142 Daniel MADDEN M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:29:38 00:29:49
143 Karen MADDEN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:29:52 00:29:52
144 Fiona BARRY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:29:52 00:29:52
145 Claire HAUGHTON F   00:29:52 00:29:52
146 Roy MADDEN M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:29:54 00:29:54
147 Kasia LUCZAK F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:29:54 00:29:54
148 Laura MURPHY F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:29:18 00:29:55
149 Danny COLLINS M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:29:26 00:29:55
150 Deirdre COLLINS F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:29:56 00:29:56
151 Davina CAULFIELD F   00:29:57 00:29:57
152 Kevin DINEEN M   00:29:59 00:29:59
153 Siobhan TIERNEY F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:30:11 00:30:11
154 Deirdre CREMIN F   00:30:12 00:30:12
155 Pat HEALY M Mallow A.C. 00:30:15 00:30:15
156 Donna O'REGAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:29:42 00:30:15
157 Emma HEALY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:30:15 00:30:15
158 Maria O'BRIEN F   00:29:26 00:30:16
159 Maeve O'SULLIVAN F Millstreet A.C. 00:30:10 00:30:17
160 William WYSE M   00:29:32 00:30:21
161 Aoibh HOGAN M16 North Cork AC 00:30:28 00:30:28
161 Matt HOGAN M Hogan Blazers 00:30:28 00:30:28
163 Breda KENNEDY F St. Nicholas A.C. 00:30:35 00:30:35
164 Trish RING F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:30:16 00:30:37
165 Marion CURTIN F   00:30:04 00:30:41
166 Kay O'HANLON F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:30:09 00:30:44
167 Barbara HAYES F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:30:08 00:30:46
168 Linda GOOD F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:30:09 00:30:46
169 Terry JONES M   00:30:07 00:30:46
169 Kevin JONES M   00:30:06 00:30:46
171 Nicki CUSSEN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:30:47 00:30:47
172 Helen AHERN F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:30:50 00:30:50
173 Niamh KELLEHER F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:30:57 00:30:57
174 Emma O'LEARY F16 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:30:58 00:30:58
175 Elaine MURPHY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:30:58 00:30:58
176 Siobhan HEFFERNAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:31:01 00:31:01
177 Marie O'SULLIVAN F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:31:01 00:31:01
178 Barry O'SULLIVAN M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:31:01 00:31:01
179 Noel O'RIORDAN M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:30:13 00:31:05
180 Neily O'FLYNN M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:30:14 00:31:05
181 Margaret HARTNETT F Duhallow A.C. 00:30:46 00:31:09
182 Jerry KELLEHER M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:31:11 00:31:11
183 Gillian QUINN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:30:52 00:31:13
184 Emma Noonan F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:31:14 00:31:14
185 Aislinn MELLAMPHY F   00:30:57 00:31:15
186 Angie MCSWEENEY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:31:18 00:31:18
187 Janet DALES F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:31:19 00:31:19
188 Cathal KEOHANE M   00:30:34 00:31:21
189 Vanessa HORGAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:31:12 00:31:31
190 Dave LOONEY M   00:31:24 00:31:33
191 Daniel SHINE M   00:31:23 00:31:37
191 Adrienne SHINE F   00:31:37 00:31:37
193 Josephine CULLINANE F   00:31:10 00:31:39
194 Catherine LYNCH F   00:30:53 00:31:41
195 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F   00:31:44 00:31:44
196 Norma DOWNING F   00:31:47 00:31:47
197 Georgina HUSSEY F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:31:52 00:31:52
198 Gemma INCE F   00:31:57 00:31:57
199 Nicola MCCORMACK F Blackwater AC 00:31:52 00:31:58
200 Liz O'RIORDAN F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:31:31 00:31:59
201 Liz BARRY F   00:32:03 00:32:03
202 Ashley O'KEEFFE F   00:32:04 00:32:04
203 Cella HEALY F   00:31:43 00:32:04
204 Jean TWOMEY F   00:32:19 00:32:19
205 Aoife MURPHY F   00:31:26 00:32:23
206 Sonya DONOVAN F   00:32:23 00:32:23
207 Karen HICKEY F   00:32:23 00:32:23
208 Sheila MURPHY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:25 00:32:25
208 Cecilia O'CONNELL F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:25 00:32:25
210 Jackie O'SULLIVAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:26 00:32:26
211 Luke WHELAN M16 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:16 00:32:28
212 Elaine MCNAMARA F   00:32:33 00:32:33
213 Rachel FLAVIN F Churchtown Runners 00:32:16 00:32:35
214 Jordan O'SULLIVAN M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:12 00:32:37
215 Paulette DORNEY F   00:32:37 00:32:37
216 Patricia DUGGAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:41 00:32:41
217 Aaron WHELAN M   00:32:41 00:32:53
218 Chlebel ARLETA F   00:32:12 00:33:00
219 Pamela NOONAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:33:46 00:33:46
220 Emer GALVIN F   00:33:16 00:33:54
220 Susan HEERAN F   00:33:18 00:33:54
222 Niamh TUOHY F   00:34:02 00:34:02
223 Rosarie O'RIORDAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:33:44 00:34:04
224 Linda DENNEHY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:33:44 00:34:04
225 Eddie SHANAHAN M   00:33:07 00:34:07
226 Susan MORRISSEY F   00:33:13 00:34:12
227 Angela MELLOR F   00:34:16 00:34:16
228 Paula HIGGINS F   00:33:22 00:34:17
229 Maria FOLEY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:34:17 00:34:17
230 Trevor COOPER M   00:34:17 00:34:17
231 Frances TYNAN F   00:33:20 00:34:18
232 Joanne COUGHLAN F   00:34:18 00:34:18
233 Eileen LEAHY F   00:34:27 00:34:27
234 Ciara MURPHY F   00:34:28 00:34:28
235 Deirdre MULLANE F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:34:15 00:34:29
236 Aileen SHEEHAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:34:16 00:34:30
237 Siobhan TWOMNEY F   00:33:31 00:34:31
237 Jennifer MACER F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:34:12 00:34:31
239 Aidan COONEY M   00:34:31 00:34:31
240 Brid O'LEARY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:34:32 00:34:32
241 Leon MCSWEENEY M16   00:34:08 00:34:35
242 Fiona O'LEARY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:34:37 00:34:37
243 Margaret HEALY F   00:34:17 00:34:37
244 Carmel BOWLES F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:34:28 00:34:57
245 Claire O'DONOVAN F   00:34:04 00:35:02
246 Finbar MORRISSEY M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:35:25 00:35:25
247 Anne CREMIN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:35:26 00:35:26
248 Caroline O'REGAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:35:26 00:35:26
249 Debbie FALVEY F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:34:55 00:35:28
250 Rosemarie MACDONALD F   00:34:41 00:35:37
251 Liz LOVERIDGE F   00:34:39 00:35:39
252 Vivienne KEANE F   00:35:39 00:36:00
253 Caroline O'SULLIVAN F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:35:36 00:36:06
254 Vanessa O'KEEFFE F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:35:37 00:36:09
255 Evelyn Browne F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:35:51 00:36:16
256 Clare NEVILLE F Mallow A.C. 00:35:50 00:36:23
257 Mark WALSH M   00:36:25 00:36:25
258 JJ O'RIORDAN M   00:36:04 00:36:26
259 Norah O'DWYER F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:36:14 00:36:47
260 Collette O'DONOVAN F Ballymore Cobh A.C. 00:36:02 00:36:49
261 Margaret O'SULLIVAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:36:36 00:36:50
262 Eileen GEANEY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:36:30 00:36:58
263 Fiona MURPHY F   00:37:35 00:37:35
264 Vicky FITTON F   00:36:39 00:37:35
265 Fiona COOPER F   00:37:37 00:37:37
266 Elaine O'BRIEN F   00:36:43 00:37:45
267 Assumpta MCGANN F Ballinacurra Villagers 00:37:11 00:37:54
268 Jackie Willis F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:37:55 00:37:55
269 Patricia HARRIS F   00:37:22 00:38:18
270 Gillian GOOD F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:39:23 00:39:23
271 John Paul MCCARTHY M16   00:38:58 00:39:25
272 Sandra DUNLEA F   00:39:13 00:40:09
273 Una LORDAN F   00:39:14 00:40:09
274 Michelle LAVERTY F   00:39:15 00:40:12
275 Carmel TULLY F   00:39:13 00:40:12
276 Gillian PRENDERGAST F   00:39:15 00:40:13
277 Shirley Rodger F   00:40:13 00:40:13
278 Kieran Dwane M   00:39:51 00:40:13
279 Ronan MURPHY M16   00:40:24 00:40:24
280 Julie SCULLY F   00:39:44 00:40:36
281 Mary DUNLEA F   00:39:58 00:40:58
282 Elaine MCSWEENEY F   00:40:00 00:40:59
283 Elaine OUGHTON F Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. 00:40:05 00:41:04
284 JP HARTNETT M16   00:43:05 00:43:05
285         00:43:31 00:43:34
286 Mark DONOVAN M   00:46:45 00:46:45
287 Elaine O'BRIEN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:46:44 00:47:33
287 Janice O'CALLAGHAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:47:33 00:47:33
289 Dan DALY M   00:47:55 00:47:55
290         00:48:56 00:48:59
291 Adrian SHEEHAN M   00:49:06 00:49:06
292 Michelle DUGGAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:49:03 00:50:04
293 Claire HARTNETT F   00:50:54 00:50:54
294 Fiona LUCEY F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:51:50 00:51:50
295 Katie SHERLOCK F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:51:50 00:51:50
296 Eileen MURPHY F   00:55:34 00:55:34
297 Katie BUCKLEY F   00:57:37 00:57:37
298 Jack KAVANAGH M16 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:13:34 01:13:34
299 X White M   01:13:39 01:13:39

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design