Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Midleton 5 Mile Road Race Results - May 2017

Results of Joe Hourigan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race 2017

Midleton

  Thursday, May 4th 2017


  This is an Athletics Ireland registered event, organised and hosted by Midleton AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Midleton AC Logo
Midleton AC Facebook Page

Midleton AC website

Cork Athletics Homepage


Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Road Races This Month - May 2017

 

cork athletics find your race may 2017

 

  Results of Previous Joe Hourigan Memorial Midleton 5 Mile Road Races

Results of Joe Hourigan Memorial Midleton 5 2016

Results of Joe Hourigan Memorial Midleton 5 2015

Results of Joe Hourigan Memorial Midleton 5 2014

 

 

Results of Joe Hourigan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race - May 4th 2017

Results courtesy of Midleton AC and Sports Timing
Original Results on Sports Timing


Sports Timing Banner min

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Sean MCGRATH M EAST CORK A.C. 00:25:47 00:25:47
2 Kenneth KELLEHER M EAST CORK A.C. 00:26:30 00:26:30
3 Michael CORBETT M40 ST FINBARR AC 00:26:33 00:26:33
4 Andrew SHEEHAN M Leevale A.C 00:26:42 00:26:42
5 Mark WALSH M Leevale A.C 00:27:07 00:27:07
6 Kevin O'LEARY M EAST CORK A.C. 00:27:29 00:27:29
7 Vivian FOLEY M45 Eagle A.C 00:27:31 00:27:31
8 Nigel SHEEHAN M YOUGHAL A.C. 00:27:34 00:27:34
9 James GRUFFERTY M Leevale A.C 00:27:40 00:27:40
10 Mark CRONIN M ST FINBARR AC 00:27:45 00:27:45
11 Darragh CANAVAN M EAST CORK A.C. 00:27:48 00:27:48
12 Conor TIERNEY M40 EAST CORK A.C. 00:27:54 00:27:54
13 Bryan CROWLEY M40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:28:24 00:28:25
14 Brian Harty M EAST CORK A.C. 00:28:36 00:28:36
15 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 Eagle A.C 00:28:38 00:28:38
16 Grzegorz SIENICKI M   00:28:34 00:28:38
17 Mossie Keogh M40 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:28:40 00:28:40
18 Padraig SHEEHAN M ST FINBARR AC 00:28:40 00:28:41
19 Brendan COLEMAN M40 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:28:51 00:28:51
20 Damian KENNEALLY M Eagle A.C 00:28:55 00:28:55
21 Mohamed WAHBI M ST FINBARR AC 00:28:56 00:28:56
22 John BEECHER M ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:28:58 00:28:58
23 Michael BYRNE M ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:29:28 00:29:28
24 Paul Cotter M40 Eagle A.C 00:29:30 00:29:30
25 Morgan O'REGAN M40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:29:31 00:29:31
26 Marc Dalton M Cork Tri Club 00:29:38 00:29:38
27 Noel CURTIN M50 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:29:41 00:29:41
28 Feargal O'Shea M   00:29:58 00:29:58
29 Fiona SANTRY F EAST CORK A.C. 00:30:04 00:30:04
30 John HOGAN M40 MALLOW A.C. 00:30:07 00:30:07
31 Stephen Geoghegan M45 ST FINBARR AC 00:30:08 00:30:08
32 Tony CAMBRIDGE M50 Eagle A.C 00:30:10 00:30:11
33 Brian Mullins M ST FINBARR AC 00:30:18 00:30:19
34 Alan LYONS M   00:30:21 00:30:21
35 Andrea BICKERDIKE F Leevale A.C 00:30:25 00:30:25
36 Kieran O'SULLIVAN M45 ST FINBARR AC 00:30:25 00:30:27
37 Patryk ZAJAC M40 MALLOW A.C. 00:30:28 00:30:28
38 Shane FITZGERALD FOLEY M MIDLETON A.C. 00:30:28 00:30:30
39 Martin COLLIER M   00:30:30 00:30:31
40 Carmel Crowley F45 BANDON A.C. 00:30:32 00:30:32
41 Colin O'HERLIHY M45 Eagle A.C 00:30:34 00:30:34
42 Tom FOX M50 Eagle A.C 00:30:34 00:30:34
43 Loic GAREL M Leevale A.C 00:30:38 00:30:38
44 Kevin SMITH M40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:30:41 00:30:43
45 James KELLEHER M55   00:30:51 00:30:53
46 Nick PARKINSON M40   00:30:52 00:30:54
47 William O'DONOGHUE M50 Mooreabey Milers 00:31:13 00:31:13
48 Darren AHERN M   00:31:19 00:31:19
49 Allan Carr M ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:31:18 00:31:20
50 Patrick O'Mahony M   00:31:17 00:31:20
51 Neil Kingston M45   00:31:22 00:31:23
52 Darren Mccann M Navy A.C 00:31:20 00:31:25
53 Chris O'CONNELL M40 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:31:24 00:31:25
54 Kevin Sievewright M50 Eagle A.C 00:31:27 00:31:30
55 Stephen PENDER M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:31:30 00:31:30
56 David MULDOWNEY M45 EAST CORK A.C. 00:31:34 00:31:35
57 Mike CREMIN M MIDLETON A.C. 00:31:45 00:31:45
58 Edward O'MAHONY M40 ST FINBARR AC 00:31:53 00:31:57
59 Kevin COTTER M   00:31:59 00:32:02
60 Francis MAUNSELL M45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:32:02 00:32:03
61 James WALSH M   00:32:09 00:32:11
62 Dara O'SULLIVAN M   00:32:11 00:32:14
63 Brian WALLACE M   00:32:22 00:32:23
64 Liam O'Regan M40   00:32:19 00:32:24
65 Tim CRONIN M40   00:32:26 00:32:28
66 Fergal Quinlan M45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:32:32 00:32:32
67 Brendan MURPHY M40   00:32:30 00:32:34
68 Pat COSTIGAN M45 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:32:33 00:32:36
69 Tobias LEHNHOFF M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:32:30 00:32:36
70 Stephen DEVERAUX M50 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:32:29 00:32:37
71 Tomas BARRY M YOUGHAL A.C. 00:32:29 00:32:38
72 Sean AHERN M40 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:32:29 00:32:38
73 Ciaran COLEMAN M40 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:32:30 00:32:38
74 Paul Curley M45 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:32:32 00:32:40
75 Tim MCCARTHY M Eagle A.C 00:32:39 00:32:40
76 John Kelly M40   00:32:38 00:32:41
77 John CASHMAN M50 MIDLETON A.C. 00:32:40 00:32:41
78 Paul CONNOLLY M40 Eagle A.C 00:32:39 00:32:42
79 Micheal O'BRIEN M AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:32:36 00:32:45
80 Orla O'ROURKE F50 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:32:44 00:32:46
81 Stephen O'RIORDAN M   00:32:46 00:32:47
82 John HENNESSY M40   00:32:43 00:32:53
83 James LONG M   00:32:50 00:32:59
84 Jonathon KENNEALLY M ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:32:58 00:33:00
85 Dave SHEEHAN M ST FINBARR AC 00:32:51 00:33:01
86 Jim O'MAHONY M45 Carraig Na Bhfear A.C. 00:33:01 00:33:04
87 Adrian Crowley M40   00:33:09 00:33:11
88 Kieran BENNETT M40 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:33:03 00:33:12
89 Ger OREGAN M45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:33:12 00:33:12
90 Derek AHERN M MIDLETON A.C. 00:33:08 00:33:17
91 Denis Guiry M45 Donoughmore 00:33:09 00:33:20
92 Eadaoin O'Neill F EAST CORK A.C. 00:33:22 00:33:23
93 Kris Doudall M40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:33:22 00:33:24
94 Pat Dalton M   00:33:19 00:33:24
95 Brendan Hickey M40 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:33:25 00:33:28
96 Mike MCGRATH M55 Eagle A.C 00:33:23 00:33:28
97 Pearse O'NEILL M   00:33:27 00:33:30
98 Alan Kelleher M   00:33:18 00:33:30
99 Shane CARROLL M Balintotis Fit For Life 00:33:28 00:33:31
100 Dolores Duffy F45 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:33:27 00:33:32
101 Gus KEOHANE M40 Carraig Na Bhfear A.C. 00:33:30 00:33:33
102 Brendan Curtin M40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:33:31 00:33:34
103 JP Mcsherry M40 Borrisleigh track attack 00:33:34 00:33:35
104 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle A.C 00:33:30 00:33:35
105 Denis MCCARTHY M50 EAST CORK A.C. 00:33:37 00:33:37
106 Brendan MCGRATH M45 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:33:38 00:33:40
107 Kevin BOYD M   00:33:38 00:33:42
108 Nigel BERRY M AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:33:40 00:33:43
109 Sheila BUCKLEY F35 MIDLETON A.C. 00:33:39 00:33:43
110 Don MCDONALD M MIDLETON A.C. 00:33:34 00:33:45
111 Stephen CROWLEY M   00:33:47 00:33:49
112 Luigi BARLASSINA M   00:33:45 00:33:49
113 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle A.C 00:33:48 00:33:50
114 Ann GEARY F35 MIDLETON A.C. 00:33:51 00:33:54
115 Eilish DOWNING F40 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:33:53 00:33:56
116 John CAREY M50   00:33:50 00:33:56
117 Shane Meyler M40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:33:51 00:33:57
118 Anne WOLFE F45 ST FINBARR AC 00:33:56 00:33:58
119 Trevor HORGAN M40   00:33:56 00:34:02
120 Alan WELLY M40   00:34:05 00:34:06
121 Tomas CLAR M45   00:33:50 00:34:07
122 Stan Dvorsky M40   00:34:06 00:34:09
123 Krzysztof MARTINEZ M   00:33:53 00:34:11
124 Karen MOTHERWAY F35   00:34:09 00:34:11
125 Matej LUDUIK M   00:34:07 00:34:11
126 Donal MCCARTHY M   00:34:09 00:34:14
127 Brendan NOONAN M40   00:34:10 00:34:14
128 Barry MORRISON M   00:34:14 00:34:15
129 Clare OÆHANLON F40 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:34:13 00:34:17
130 Tony O'Sullivan M45   00:34:18 00:34:20
131 Martin HERLIHY M Cork mental health a.c. 00:34:17 00:34:20
132 Donal MURRAT M40 ST FINBARR AC 00:34:22 00:34:24
133 Jerry Kelleher M   00:34:15 00:34:25
134 Willie HAYES M60 ST FINBARR AC 00:34:27 00:34:27
135 Paul KEARNEY M AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:34:24 00:34:30
136 Conor MCGRATH M   00:34:30 00:34:31
137 Willie O'RIORDAN M60 St. Brendans A.c 00:34:28 00:34:32
138 David MOTHERWAY M   00:34:30 00:34:32
139 Kevin Delaney M   00:34:37 00:34:38
140 Dave HOBBS M   00:34:40 00:34:40
141 Donal Courtney M   00:34:32 00:34:41
142 Martin DALY M40 Eagle A.C 00:34:38 00:34:43
143 David BARRY M40 Lisgoold 00:34:31 00:34:43
144 Chris MCGRATH M AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:34:33 00:34:45
145 Edmond NICHOLSON M45 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:34:40 00:34:48
146 Colin CUNNINGHAM M40 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:34:44 00:34:51
147 Josh KELLY MJ BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:34:46 00:34:51
148 Susan Mcgrath F40   00:34:50 00:34:53
149 Brendan MURPHY M55   00:34:49 00:34:57
150 Ken WYNMAN M45 Eagle A.C 00:34:55 00:35:01
151 Neil HOLLAND M60 MALLOW A.C. 00:34:58 00:35:02
152 Roger BETTS M40   00:34:57 00:35:03
153 Brian O'CALLAGHAN M   00:35:00 00:35:03
154 Irene EIGHAN F35 ST FINBARR AC 00:34:52 00:35:06
155 Dave MOLONEY M40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:35:01 00:35:06
156 Aidan Heavin M40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:35:04 00:35:09
157 Liam MCLEOD M40   00:35:00 00:35:11
158 Bryan BARRY M   00:35:00 00:35:11
159 Pat O'Mahony M45 Togher A.C 00:35:00 00:35:11
160 Yvonne FITZGERALD F40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:35:06 00:35:12
161 Ian GREGORY M40   00:35:04 00:35:15
162 Brendan CANTWELL M50   00:35:05 00:35:17
163 Phil MCGRATH M65 EAST CORK A.C. 00:35:13 00:35:19
164 Louise HAYES F35 TRACTON A.C. 00:35:22 00:35:22
165 Jason QUIRKE M   00:35:03 00:35:24
166 Niall KAVANAGH M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:35:18 00:35:24
167 David FLEMING M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:35:18 00:35:24
168 Shane KEARNEY M   00:35:23 00:35:25
169 Neil Moynihan M Balintotis Fit For Life 00:35:10 00:35:26
170 Mairead RYAN F35 Eagle A.C 00:35:21 00:35:28
171 Sean O'RIORDAN M50   00:35:23 00:35:30
172 James COTTER M   00:35:24 00:35:30
173 Colm Walsh M   00:35:35 00:35:38
174 Barry KELLY M   00:35:31 00:35:45
175 David Mullins M45 Carraig Na Bhfear A.C. 00:35:33 00:35:47
176 Tom O'Brien M50 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:35:38 00:35:47
177 Sean NORRIS M40 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:35:46 00:35:52
178 Adrian FITZGERALD M45   00:35:42 00:35:53
179 Kit O'FEEFFE M   00:35:39 00:35:56
180 Dermot GALLAGHER M40   00:35:46 00:36:00
181 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M   00:35:52 00:36:01
182 Oliver RYAN M   00:35:53 00:36:03
183 Brian COTT M40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:36:01 00:36:04
184 John Whelan M   00:35:50 00:36:06
185 David LEVY M Cloyne 00:36:02 00:36:06
186 Michael GEARY M40   00:35:55 00:36:07
187 John Griffin M45 Blarney Wollen Mills 00:36:08 00:36:08
188 Jessica Mccarthy F   00:36:06 00:36:09
189 Paul Noonan M50 Carraig Na Bhfear A.C. 00:35:59 00:36:13
190 Cian GEARY M   00:36:09 00:36:15
191 Fraser MACGILP M50 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:36:05 00:36:15
192 David Creedon M40 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:36:03 00:36:16
193 John DELANEY M45 Grange Athletic Club Fermoy 00:36:06 00:36:18
194 Paul DOWLING M Buttevant R.C. 00:36:11 00:36:21
195 Ronan MCMANUS M45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:36:18 00:36:22
196 Margaret JONES F45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:36:18 00:36:24
197 Eddie TRINDLE M40 Eagle A.C 00:36:18 00:36:25
198 Vincent GROARKE M45   00:36:33 00:36:35
199 Shane RUDDLE M45 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:36:28 00:36:37
200 Timothy O'Callaghan M   00:36:23 00:36:43
201 Charlie Byrd M50 Eagle A.C 00:36:41 00:36:47
202 James HICKEY M   00:36:36 00:36:48
203 Gerard Hickey M40   00:36:38 00:36:50
204 Seamus Cahill M50 Riverstick / Kinsale 00:36:53 00:36:57
205 Helen MCKENNA F35 Eagle A.C 00:36:50 00:36:57
206 Noel HORGAN M40 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:36:50 00:36:59
207 Maurice Shanahan M60   00:36:59 00:37:04
208 Paul Kierans M50 MIDLETON A.C. 00:36:56 00:37:04
209 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill A.C 00:36:53 00:37:07
210 Barry MURPHY M45 MALLOW A.C. 00:36:53 00:37:09
211 John Lonergan M   00:36:58 00:37:10
212 Maria Coffey F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:37:03 00:37:10
213 Colin Murphy M40 Carrigaline A.C 00:37:06 00:37:10
214 Kieran MURPHY M   00:36:57 00:37:11
215 Keith BARRY M40 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:37:02 00:37:12
216 Jamie KENT M   00:36:59 00:37:13
217 Emmet FOLEY M45 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:37:09 00:37:21
218 Gillian COTTER F40 ST FINBARR AC 00:37:20 00:37:22
219 Stuart ROCHE M40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:37:15 00:37:26
220 Peter STUBBS M   00:37:13 00:37:26
221 Billy MENTON M60   00:37:15 00:37:27
222 Joseph Power M60   00:37:27 00:37:28
223 Marie GILLMAN F50 MIDLETON A.C. 00:37:23 00:37:29
224 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 ST FINBARR AC 00:37:18 00:37:31
225 Keitaro ADO M55   00:37:27 00:37:32
226 Conor CASEY M   00:37:07 00:37:33
227 Ken HOWICK M   00:37:19 00:37:34
228 Des O'MAHONY M   00:37:28 00:37:37
229 Noel MEADE M50   00:37:33 00:37:39
230 Alan SMITH M45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:37:31 00:37:42
231 Paul HEALY M45 Donoughmore 00:37:33 00:37:45
232 Ricky COSTELLO M WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:37:42 00:37:45
233 Michelle FORREST F40 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:37:36 00:37:46
234 Michael Beirne M50 MIDLETON A.C. 00:37:43 00:37:48
235 Cian QUIGLEY M   00:37:33 00:37:49
236 Sean Branagh M40   00:37:33 00:37:50
237 Denis ALLEN M50   00:37:39 00:37:50
238 Patrick MURPHY M50 Navy A.C 00:37:39 00:37:51
239 Bob Anglim M55   00:37:42 00:37:51
240 Charles Russell M40   00:37:49 00:37:52
241 Sean Cooney M45   00:37:30 00:37:52
242 Natasha Durity F40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:37:30 00:37:52
243 Geraldine KELLY F45 Ballinacurra Runners 00:37:29 00:37:54
244 Nick BENT M55 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:37:46 00:37:56
245 John Quigley M60 Eagle A.C 00:37:53 00:37:59
246 Dan MOYNIHAN M45   00:37:48 00:38:00
247 Suzanne ANGLIM F   00:37:51 00:38:00
248 Sean SHEEHAN M40   00:37:50 00:38:00
249 Mary COTTER F50 Eagle A.C 00:38:00 00:38:04
250 Frank HOWARD M ST NICHOLAS AC 00:37:52 00:38:06
251 Aine Murphy F55 Ucc 00:38:01 00:38:08
252 Seanie MCGRATH M50   00:38:05 00:38:08
253 James Fogarty M40   00:37:51 00:38:08
254 John CASHMAN M40   00:37:55 00:38:09
255 Patrick O'SHEA M   00:37:59 00:38:13
256 Alan MORLEY M40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:38:09 00:38:14
257 Kieran GRIFFIN M   00:38:01 00:38:15
258 Mairead LONERGAN F Eagle A.C 00:38:08 00:38:15
259 Konrad DIALEK M   00:37:59 00:38:17
260 Alan Roberts M40 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:38:10 00:38:18
261 Owen OÆCONNELL M   00:38:10 00:38:18
262 David CULLINANE M40 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:37:54 00:38:20
263 Anthony WALSH M55 Apple Running 00:38:04 00:38:21
264 Colm HERLIHY M Cork mental health a.c. 00:38:16 00:38:22
265 Michael Power M55   00:38:13 00:38:23
266 Aisling MCEVOY F35 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:38:14 00:38:24
267 Marcus AHERN M40 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:38:19 00:38:25
268 Mary O'Mahony F50 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:38:16 00:38:25
269 Edward Griffin M40 Cloyne 00:38:08 00:38:25
270 Kerry KELLEHER F35 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:38:19 00:38:32
271 #NAME? MURRAY M   00:38:22 00:38:32
272 Dolores GIBBONS F40 Eagle A.C 00:38:20 00:38:33
273 James RYAN M   00:38:29 00:38:40
274 Thomas DALY M40 ST FINBARR AC 00:38:26 00:38:40
275 Charlie MOORE M55 MIDLETON A.C. 00:38:31 00:38:40
276 Kathy MURPHY F40   00:38:35 00:38:41
277 Padraig O'Regan M   00:38:33 00:38:44
278 Dermot Ledingham M55 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:38:36 00:38:45
279 Denis HICKEY M45 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:38:28 00:38:45
280 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:38:32 00:38:46
281 Donie O'CONNELL M65 MIDLETON A.C. 00:38:31 00:38:48
282 Frances O'Connor F55 Eagle A.C 00:38:35 00:38:48
283 Anne Lee F   00:38:38 00:38:49
284 Jacek JABKIEWICZ M40   00:38:56 00:38:56
285 Christine MURPHY F45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:38:50 00:38:57
286 Michelle AHERN F EAST CORK A.C. 00:38:46 00:38:58
287 Patrick Coughlan M   00:38:54 00:38:58
288 Sylvie O'Mahony M60 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:38:49 00:38:58
289 Colin GARDE M MIDLETON A.C. 00:38:38 00:38:59
290 Alan Kelly M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:38:39 00:38:59
291 Amy MCCARTHY F   00:38:42 00:39:00
292 Diarmuid Costine M Cloyne 00:38:44 00:39:01
293 Mark O'Neill M40 Ballincollig Ac 00:38:40 00:39:01
294 David MCSHARRY M40   00:38:49 00:39:06
295 Ger BRODERICK M45 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:38:57 00:39:06
296 Pat HIGGINS M45   00:38:46 00:39:07
297 Peter QUIRLE M45 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:39:01 00:39:12
298 Emer HURLEY F40 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:39:00 00:39:14
299 Aiden TWOMEY M40 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:38:58 00:39:14
300 Thomas QUIRKE M ST NICHOLAS AC 00:39:01 00:39:16
301 Maurice RING M MIDLETON A.C. 00:39:03 00:39:16
302 Michael COADE M   00:39:02 00:39:18
303 Noel Ryall M50 PWR 00:39:01 00:39:19
304 Batt Sheehan M45 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:39:00 00:39:19
305 James WHITE M   00:39:11 00:39:21
306 Patsy KEANE M50   00:39:14 00:39:22
307 Philip TETT M50 Douglas Meet &train 00:39:17 00:39:23
308 Gerle AART F   00:39:11 00:39:24
309 Ollie LEAHY M40   00:39:09 00:39:26
310 Ken Higgs M65 Eagle A.C 00:39:16 00:39:27
311 Claire HOLLAND F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:39:21 00:39:31
312 Dave O'LEARY M   00:39:12 00:39:32
313 Norman WALSH M45   00:39:12 00:39:33
314 Avril CROWLEY F40   00:39:28 00:39:34
315 William HOGAN M45   00:39:21 00:39:35
316 Michúal MCGRATH M50 MIDLETON A.C. 00:39:21 00:39:35
317 Sean AHERN M WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:39:29 00:39:36
318 Ciaran DESMOND M50 Leevale A.C 00:39:33 00:39:37
319 Frank Linehan M65 Togher A.C 00:39:22 00:39:37
320 John Mccarthy M Eagle A.C 00:39:26 00:39:42
321 Sheila BYRNE F45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:39:29 00:39:43
322 Barry FITZGERALD M   00:39:18 00:39:46
323 Anthony HAYES M Balintotis Fit For Life 00:39:30 00:39:47
324 Michael ABERNETHY M MIDLETON A.C. 00:39:39 00:39:50
325 Barry AHERN M MIDLETON A.C. 00:39:23 00:39:51
326 Jer DESMOND M   00:39:40 00:39:52
327 Lillian WHOOLEY F35 LUCAN HARRIERS A.C. 00:39:41 00:39:55
328 Emma O'KEEFFE F   00:39:42 00:39:56
329 John Fennell M40 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:39:31 00:40:00
330 Caroline KELLY F45 MALLOW A.C. 00:39:56 00:40:01
331 Diane BRODERICK F40 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:39:52 00:40:02
332 Sean LEAHY M45 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:39:52 00:40:03
333 Ciara ENRIGHT F40 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:39:49 00:40:03
334 Pótrycja DALY F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:39:49 00:40:04
335 MT Brady F40   00:39:52 00:40:05
336 Mags Coughlan F40   00:39:48 00:40:06
337 Colm SPILLANE M   00:39:52 00:40:06
338 Ruairi O'BRIEN M   00:40:08 00:40:08
339 Colette RYAN F50   00:40:03 00:40:09
340 Karl RYAN M40 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:39:46 00:40:11
341 David Donovan M   00:39:55 00:40:12
342 John BRENNAN M   00:39:55 00:40:16
343 Pat Murphy M45 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:40:06 00:40:17
344 Geraldine OÆFLYNN F   00:40:04 00:40:19
345 Gerry FITZGERALD M45   00:40:19 00:40:19
346 Patrick Morrison M45 ST NICHOLAS AC 00:40:02 00:40:20
347 Diarmuid O'MAHONY M Bhaa 00:40:10 00:40:22
348 Catherine CLANCY F50 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:40:14 00:40:24
349 Louise Dunne F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:40:17 00:40:24
350 Kevin O'KEEFFE M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:40:17 00:40:24
351 John Gallagher M45 Kildorrery 00:40:11 00:40:27
352 Michael BEECHER M   00:40:06 00:40:27
353 John HOGAN M45   00:40:19 00:40:32
354 Maria Sarda F40 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:40:19 00:40:33
355 Liam OÆREILLY M45   00:40:06 00:40:33
356 Siobhan MURPHY F40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:40:21 00:40:37
357 John WALSHE M65 EAST CORK A.C. 00:40:37 00:40:43
358 Betty Mckenzie F50 Eagle A.C 00:40:33 00:40:45
359 Felecity MCGRATH F40 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:40:32 00:40:47
360 Aidan BARRY M45   00:40:33 00:40:55
361 Kamal Liani M40 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:40:45 00:40:57
362 Deirdre Meyler F40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:40:50 00:40:57
363 Jj CASEY M60   00:40:49 00:40:59
364 Paul O'SULLIVAN M50   00:40:51 00:41:02
365 Louise O'CONNOR F35   00:40:47 00:41:02
366 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50   00:40:57 00:41:09
367 Jonathon HEALY M   00:40:45 00:41:13
368 John O'LEARY M70 Leevale A.C 00:41:12 00:41:16
369 Niamh Mulholland F   00:40:56 00:41:16
370 Dave SMIDDY M40   00:40:56 00:41:17
371 Michael SMITH M   00:41:16 00:41:18
372 Geraldine KIRWAN F40   00:41:02 00:41:22
373 Claire HURLEY F40 Carraig Na Bhfear A.C. 00:41:14 00:41:26
374 Michael Mcnamara M60 MIDLETON A.C. 00:41:23 00:41:27
375 Adrian Foley M45 Army AC 00:41:24 00:41:32
376 Alice MCCARTHY F   00:41:24 00:41:32
377 Yvonne Cashman F45   00:41:14 00:41:36
378 Ger HAYES M WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:41:22 00:41:37
379 Aidan KELLEHER M40   00:41:14 00:41:39
380 Monica TROY F45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:41:22 00:41:40
381 Dorina GRIGOR F   00:41:36 00:41:41
382 Paddy Gyves M65 MALLOW A.C. 00:41:27 00:41:43
383 Thelma Fogarty F35   00:41:26 00:41:43
384 Conor HICKEY M   00:41:32 00:41:45
385 Lorraine BARRY F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:41:27 00:41:46
386 Stephen HOLMES M40   00:41:22 00:41:49
387 Marie SHEEHAN F40 ST NICHOLAS AC 00:41:38 00:41:51
388 Jimmy MURRAY M70 Rising Sun A.C. 00:41:42 00:41:58
389 Bernie TWOMEY F40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:41:44 00:42:00
390 Karen GEASLEY F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:41:52 00:42:00
391 Clair Walsh F45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:41:52 00:42:01
392 Thomas FITZGERALD M   00:41:35 00:42:01
393 Mervyn BURKE M50 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:41:49 00:42:03
394 Mary MULCAHY F55 ST FINBARR AC 00:41:40 00:42:05
395 Brigid RYAN F45 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:41:47 00:42:08
396 John MOTHERWAY M70   00:42:03 00:42:10
397 Kitty BUCKLEY F50 ST FINBARR AC 00:41:49 00:42:11
398 Emma O'Connor F35   00:41:53 00:42:11
399 Bat KEARNEY M55 Leevale A.C 00:42:15 00:42:16
400 Katherine O'CONNOR F35   00:42:06 00:42:22
401 Sally Magee F   00:42:17 00:42:23
402 Peter O'Leary M Happy Feet 00:42:07 00:42:23
403 Gar Morley M MIDLETON A.C. 00:42:24 00:42:24
404 Helena Murphy F Bandon Fit 4 Life 00:42:03 00:42:25
405 Yvonne KENNEDY F35 MIDLETON A.C. 00:42:01 00:42:25
406 Anne BURKE F50 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:42:18 00:42:25
407 Catriona MCGREGOR F55   00:42:18 00:42:38
408 Tim O'Driscoll M60   00:42:30 00:42:40
409 Ned RAMSELL M45   00:42:27 00:42:43
410 Mark FULLER M45   00:42:26 00:42:44
411 Bryan O'Donnell M40 Janssen 00:42:19 00:42:45
412 Gerard HEALY M   00:42:20 00:42:48
413 David BUTLER M   00:42:27 00:42:48
414 Gerald Jeffers M40   00:42:28 00:42:49
415 Michael COLLINS M MIDLETON A.C. 00:42:24 00:42:51
416 Mari Lyne F35 Ballincollig Ac 00:42:32 00:42:53
417 John DONOVAN M   00:42:40 00:42:56
418 Teresa SEXTON F35   00:42:29 00:42:57
419 Kevin STANTON M Sunnyside Running Club (denver, Colorado 00:42:40 00:42:58
420 Mark BARRY M45   00:42:47 00:43:00
421 Claire CARROLL F40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:42:50 00:43:03
422 Ruth O'CONNOR F35   00:42:45 00:43:06
423 Eoin COLEMAN M40 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:42:48 00:43:06
424 Mary FOX F35 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:42:51 00:43:07
425 Fatma Boukerche F65   00:42:59 00:43:08
426 Sarah AHERN F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:42:53 00:43:08
427 Paula O'SULLIVAN F40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:43:05 00:43:09
428 Karen DAVIS F35 MIDLETON A.C. 00:42:43 00:43:09
429 Ashling CODY F35 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:42:53 00:43:09
430 Eimear DONNELLY F   00:43:04 00:43:22
431 Noelle CROWLEY F   00:43:03 00:43:26
432 Bernard Sisk M70 Bhaa 00:43:11 00:43:27
433 Emma Hutchinson F   00:43:15 00:43:30
434 Troy Spink M45 Grange Athletic Club Fermoy 00:43:23 00:43:41
435 Michael KENNEDY M40   00:43:19 00:43:44
436 James MURPHY M40   00:43:19 00:43:44
437 Noleen FITZGERALD F35   00:43:27 00:43:46
438 Maggie STACK F40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:43:35 00:43:47
439 Gerry O'SHEA M55   00:43:31 00:43:48
440 John EAKINS M   00:43:27 00:43:49
441 Brian FLAHERTY M40   00:43:46 00:43:50
442 John TREACY M45 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:43:34 00:43:54
443 Linda FROST F   00:43:31 00:43:55
444 Olive MCCARTHY F40 Ucc 00:43:47 00:43:58
445 Joe HARRIS M65   00:43:43 00:43:58
446 Eleanor Casey F40 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:43:37 00:44:02
447 Oliver MURPHY M40 Grange Athletic Club Fermoy 00:43:47 00:44:05
448 Mary COLLINS F WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:43:54 00:44:06
449 Liana O'SHEA F   00:43:53 00:44:07
450 Annabel GOLDEN F45 PWR 00:43:44 00:44:07
451 Adrian TRANT M40   00:43:54 00:44:11
452 Brendan WHYTE M Carrigtwohill A.C 00:44:02 00:44:15
453 Brian Browne M45   00:44:01 00:44:24
454 Kieran O'NEILL M40   00:44:21 00:44:30
455 Mary Cahill F45 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:44:05 00:44:32
456 Alex Burns F   00:44:12 00:44:33
457 Katherine FARRELL F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:44:32 00:44:40
458 Lisa Whelan F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:44:32 00:44:40
459 Caroline BRODERICK F35   00:44:37 00:44:43
460 Evan TWOMEY M Eagle A.C 00:44:38 00:44:45
461 Kevin CRONIN M40 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:44:23 00:44:45
462 Robert WALSH M AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:44:28 00:44:45
463 Antoinette Cody F35 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:44:29 00:44:46
464 Niamh CALLANAN F40 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:44:30 00:44:46
465 Stephen KELLY M   00:44:29 00:44:48
466 Annette FITZGERLAD F45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:44:31 00:44:50
467 Ciara BALDWIN F35 MIDLETON A.C. 00:44:45 00:44:52
468 Slevaun Hogan F45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:44:27 00:44:54
469 Chris PARR M Balintotis Fit For Life 00:44:34 00:44:54
470 Pamela FINN F   00:44:49 00:44:56
471 Tadgh HANLEY M45 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:44:44 00:44:56
472 James MCGALIN M65 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:44:40 00:44:57
473 Rachel CRONIN F WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:44:46 00:44:58
474 Denise CULLINANE F Balintotis Fit For Life 00:44:38 00:45:00
475 Damien DENNEHY M   00:44:45 00:45:02
476 Robert MCCARTHY M   00:44:48 00:45:07
477 Mark MULCAHY M40   00:44:48 00:45:08
478 Gerard MCSWEENEY M50 ST NICHOLAS AC 00:44:52 00:45:10
479 Anne Marie O'Donovan F40   00:44:48 00:45:11
480 Lisa O'CONNOR F35 Carrigtwohill A.C 00:44:44 00:45:12
481 Patricia GREHAN F45 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:44:53 00:45:12
482 Noreen CASHMAN F45 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:44:54 00:45:13
483 Orla DESMOND F35   00:45:04 00:45:16
484 Darryl PEARSON F   00:44:53 00:45:16
485 Tim TROY M50 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:44:58 00:45:17
486 Garry CASHMAN M45   00:44:56 00:45:18
487 Dana DUGGAN F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:45:11 00:45:19
488 Karen DOYLE F45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:45:11 00:45:19
489 Helen HAYES F45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:45:12 00:45:19
490 Sharon O'Brien Walsh F40 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:45:05 00:45:32
491 Don BUCKLEY M45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:45:12 00:45:32
492 Martina LAWTON F35   00:45:09 00:45:33
493 Mike O'CONNOR M   00:45:06 00:45:34
494 Kieran O'CALLAGHAN M Ballinacurra Runners 00:45:08 00:45:34
495 Sinead BRODERICK F   00:45:29 00:45:35
496 Damien QUINN M   00:45:09 00:45:37
497 Elaine MOORE F35   00:45:18 00:45:37
498 Trevor MOORE M40   00:45:18 00:45:37
499 Aoife Ni CHRUALAOI F   00:45:14 00:45:38
500 Rachel MYERS MURRAY F   00:45:14 00:45:38
501 LG GUMBLETON F45   00:45:15 00:45:38
502 Evelyn SPILLANE F   00:45:16 00:45:40
503 Lydia CORKERY F   00:45:16 00:45:40
504 Ian KOHLER M70 MIDLETON A.C. 00:45:25 00:45:43
505 Valerie Twomey F40 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:45:28 00:45:51
506 Denis Fitzgerald M   00:45:45 00:45:52
507 Louise CASEY F35 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:45:34 00:45:58
508 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:45:46 00:46:03
509 Vincent CONNOLLY M60 MIDLETON A.C. 00:45:37 00:46:05
510 Adrian MCINTYRE M45   00:45:50 00:46:05
511 Therese RYAN F40 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:45:50 00:46:07
512 Peter GOODRIDGE M Janssen 00:45:43 00:46:09
513 Emer HAYES F50 MIDLETON A.C. 00:45:50 00:46:10
514 Patrick POWER M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:46:01 00:46:10
515 Nessan FRAWLEY M55   00:46:09 00:46:13
516 Clare FORDE F35 FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 00:45:52 00:46:13
517 Aideen MCCARTHY F40   00:46:06 00:46:17
518 Lorraine Higgins F Cork Prison Officers 00:46:10 00:46:23
519 Denise MURPHY F40 ST NICHOLAS AC 00:46:06 00:46:24
520 Noreen DALY F45 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:46:16 00:46:36
521 Mary HYLAND F   00:46:26 00:46:40
522 Marina OÆFLYNN F   00:46:25 00:46:40
523 Leona Kelly F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:46:35 00:46:45
524 Yvonne THOMPSON F35 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:46:25 00:46:50
525 Anne Marie DOWNING F50 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:46:43 00:46:51
526 Maria GONZALEZ F40   00:46:36 00:46:51
527 Anthony O'CONNOR M45   00:46:44 00:47:01
528 Claire O'CONNOR F45   00:46:45 00:47:01
529 Kay BIRCH F55   00:46:49 00:47:04
530 Susan FLEMMING F35   00:46:44 00:47:04
531 Charleen MORRISON F35   00:46:45 00:47:05
532 Janet O'LEARY F35 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:46:42 00:47:09
533 Sinead LYNCH F Carrigtwohill A.C 00:46:45 00:47:12
534 Emer Sullivan F40 Carrigtwohill A.C 00:46:45 00:47:12
535 Mary Linehan F65 Carrigaline A.C 00:47:02 00:47:14
536 Edel GUMBLETON F   00:46:51 00:47:16
537 Kerry Constant M60 Waterstown Warriors 00:46:57 00:47:17
538 John FLYNN M40 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:46:56 00:47:20
539 Brian MARTIN M50 C.P O 00:47:08 00:47:21
540 Brendan CRONIN M40   00:47:01 00:47:22
541 Freya KEARNEY F Carrigtwohill A.C 00:47:04 00:47:30
542 Caroline O'DONOVAN F35   00:47:05 00:47:31
543 Anna-Marie KIRRY F35 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:47:14 00:47:32
544 Sadie O'MEARA F MIDLETON A.C. 00:47:17 00:47:33
545 Bernadette NAVIN F40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:47:30 00:47:38
546 Paul KELLEHER M45 Rising Sun A.C. 00:47:37 00:47:46
547 Gillian Lawton F45   00:47:36 00:47:49
548 Barbara FLEMING F40   00:47:29 00:47:55
549 Karen FITZGERALD F40   00:47:29 00:47:55
550 Katherine MCCARTHY F40   00:47:38 00:47:58
551 Penelope GARCIA F40   00:47:35 00:48:00
552 Margaret MCCARTHY F35   00:47:46 00:48:03
553 Dermot Curtin M   00:47:37 00:48:06
554 Kevin SMIDDY M   00:47:55 00:48:07
555 Gillian KENNEALLY F   00:48:01 00:48:09
556 Carol RYAN F40   00:47:53 00:48:15
557 Margaret SINCLAIR F35   00:47:54 00:48:23
558 Catriona O'DRISCOLL F   00:47:55 00:48:24
559 Olive HALLAHIN F50 Leevale A.C 00:47:59 00:48:24
560 Fiona JOYCE F   00:47:55 00:48:24
561 Diane QUINLAN F   00:47:57 00:48:26
562 Saraha HORGAN F MIDLETON A.C. 00:48:03 00:48:27
563 Rachel HEGARTY F50 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:48:19 00:48:27
564 Joan MCCARTHY F55 MIDLETON A.C. 00:48:18 00:48:37
565 Mary Jo KEANE F50   00:48:18 00:48:37
566 Frances STEELE F35   00:48:15 00:48:42
567 Susan DURKIN F35   00:48:39 00:48:45
568 Ann-Marie LINEEN F35 Blackwater A.C. 00:48:21 00:48:47
569 Sinead COSTELLO F35 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:48:33 00:48:51
570 Sarah Jane FLAHERTY F   00:48:36 00:49:00
571 Louise BARRETT-MILLS F35 MIDLETON A.C. 00:48:37 00:49:00
572 Sinead COUGHLAN F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:48:44 00:49:03
573 Diane Walsh F45 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:48:43 00:49:07
574 Mairead Beausang F45 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:48:59 00:49:22
575 Dylan COAKLEY M   00:49:02 00:49:26
576 Samantha WEBB F   00:49:02 00:49:26
577 Kathleen CARR F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:49:18 00:49:44
578 Marie O'SULLIVAN F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:49:22 00:49:47
579 Dolores O'DONOVAN F45   00:49:36 00:49:48
580 Ann Galvin F40   00:49:36 00:49:49
581 Philip Mullane M40 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:49:37 00:49:59
582 Benny Walken M   00:49:40 00:50:03
583 Sarah O'BREEN F45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:49:41 00:50:07
584 Susie BUCKLEY F MIDLETON A.C. 00:49:59 00:50:09
585 Linda GILROY F40 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:49:56 00:50:18
586 Marie Lombard F   00:49:56 00:50:20
587 Mags HIGGINS F45   00:50:03 00:50:22
588 Sinead POWER F35   00:50:15 00:50:24
589 Therese HICKEY F35 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:50:06 00:50:25
590 Elaine O'DONNELL F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:50:12 00:50:37
591 Paul WALSH M45   00:50:15 00:50:37
592 Mary B WALSH F50 MIDLETON A.C. 00:50:44 00:50:47
593 Bernadette MCCARTHY F   00:50:30 00:50:47
594 Chris COTT M40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:50:27 00:50:52
595 Kate RUDDLE F45 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:50:27 00:50:52
596 Anne LEAHY F45 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:50:29 00:50:53
597 Sylvia PEARSON F55   00:50:35 00:50:58
598 Stuart MCKENZIE M45   00:50:41 00:51:06
599 Aoife Curtin F35   00:50:54 00:51:22
600 Sharon DENNEHY F   00:50:59 00:51:24
601 Carole Murphy F AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:51:17 00:51:30
602 Ciara DUFFIN F35 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:51:11 00:51:37
603 Tricia CULLINANE F35 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:51:11 00:51:37
604 Michael COAKLEY M50 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:51:34 00:52:00
605 Faye MCKENZIE F50 Balintotis Fit For Life 00:51:37 00:52:01
606 Jerry Forde MWCh   00:52:09 00:52:09
607 Erin CRONIN F   00:51:44 00:52:10
608 Aoife GILROY F MIDLETON A.C. 00:51:54 00:52:10
609 Amy MCSWEENEY F35 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:52:07 00:52:30
610 Mairead O'DRISCOLL F45   00:52:06 00:52:30
611 Una CASHMAN F40 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:52:06 00:52:30
612 Theresa JOHNSTON F40 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:52:08 00:52:32
613 Suzanne KELLY F40 AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:52:23 00:52:42
614 Jean Hodder F45   00:52:35 00:52:59
615 Debbie HIGGINS F40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:52:57 00:53:07
616 Niall BANNON M   00:52:49 00:53:10
617 Gillian POWELL F   00:52:49 00:53:10
618 Wouter Groenendijk M   00:53:01 00:53:26
619 Lisa EHRENREICH F   00:53:01 00:53:26
620 Hubert CROWE M40   00:53:22 00:53:51
621 Andrew WHITAKER M   00:53:40 00:54:02
622 Angela MURPHY F35   00:54:49 00:55:04
623 Darina O'BRIEN F50 MIDLETON A.C. 00:54:52 00:55:17
624 Kathleen O'CONNELL F60 MIDLETON A.C. 00:54:54 00:55:20
625 Giggi Jara F40   00:57:30 00:57:34
626 Kay BARRY F50   00:57:54 00:58:16
627 Mary TOHER F60   01:11:30 01:11:53

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design