Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Scullion and Cooke win National Marathon Championship 2019

Stephen Scullion Wins Mens Title while Aoife Cooke Takes Womens

KBC Dublin Marathon 2019

Sunday October 27th 2019

 

aoife cooke national marathon champion 2019

Aoife Cooke wins National Marathon Championship 2019

 

Atheltics Ireland Report - Feidhlim Kelly

Stephen Scullion (Clonliffe Harriers) starred at the KBC Dublin marathon with a second-place finish overall in 2:12:01 to win the national title in perfect conditions today (October 27).

stephen scullion national marathon chp 2019

Scullion, who has trained at altitude for the last three years fulltime in Flagstaff, Arizona, described it as the ‘best day of my life’ bettering his old pb of 2:14:34 which he set in Houston last January.

It was a day of personal bests in ideal marathon conditions with Mick Clohisey (Raheny Shamrock) second in a new best of 2:13:19 and Hugh Armstrong (Ballina) third on his debut in 2:14:22 – a new Mayo record.

Aoife Cooke (Eagle AC) ran an impressive pb of 2:32:34 (2:46:37 was her previous best in Amsterdam in 2017) to win the women’s national title. She put the result down to ‘a lot of miles, a lot of hard training.’

 
Cooke 5th on Irish Women's All-Time Standings

Aoife's time elevates her to 5th in the Irish All-time list, led by Cathriona McKiernan (2:22:23), with Fionnuala McCormack's recent Chicago time of 2:26:47 bring her to 2nd place. Carey May's 1985 time of 2:28:07 puts her in third place, with Sonia O'Sullivan (Ballymore-Cobh AC) fourth in 2:27:01

 

all time irish womens marathon standings 191027a

 

Ann-Marie McGlynn (Letterkenny) had to settle for second in a new pb of 2:32:54 with Gladys Ganiel (North Belfast Harriers) third in 2:36:42.

 

Interviews with the winners are on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/AthleticsIreland/ and Twitter https://twitter.com/irishathletics



Aoife Cooke Interview

 

Stephen Scullion Interview

 

Photos from KBC Dublin Marathon 2019


Wave 1 Start

 

Wave 2 Start

 

Dolphins Barn (approx. 13 Miles) - Album 1 of 7

Dolphins Barn (approx. 13 Miles) - Album 2 of 7

 

Dolphins Barn (approx. 13 Miles) - Album 3 of 7

 

Dolphins Barn (approx. 13 Miles) - Album 4 of 7

 

Dolphins Barn (approx. 13 Miles) - Album 5 of 7

 

Dolphins Barn (approx. 13 Miles) - Album 6 of 7

 

Dolphins Barn (approx. 13 Miles) - Album 7 of 7


More photos from 41k to come

 

Videos

See All Cork Athletics Webmaster's Videos on Vimeo



Wave 1 Start



Wave 2 Start


Leader to 2:25 @ 41km - Northumberland Road

 

Northumberland Road - 2:25 to 2:50

 

Northumberland Road - 2:50 to 3:10

 

Northumberland Road - 3:10 to 3:20 - Final Video (Battery ran out!)

 

 Results

Women - National Championships

 Aoife Cooke (Eagle AC) 2:32:34, 2. Ann-Marie McGlynn (Letterkenny) 2:32:54, 3. Gladys Ganiel (North Belfast Harriers) 2:36:42

 

Men - National Championships

Stephen Scullion (Clonliffe Harriers) 2:12:01, 2. Mick Clohisey (Raheny Shamrock) 2:13:19, 3. Hugh Armstrong (Ballina) 2:14:22

Results

Search Dublin Marathon 2019 Results, along with historical results, on the KBC Dublin Marathon website



First 800 Finishers

 

PosForenameSurnameCatAAI ClubChipChip
1 Othmane El Goumri MS   02:08:06 02:08:06
2 Stephen Scullion MS CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 02:12:01 02:12:01
3 Mengistu Zelalem MS   02:12:05 02:12:04
4 Asefa Bekele MS   02:13:02 02:13:01
5 Tebogo Mathiba MS   02:13:11 02:13:10
6 Mick Clohisey MS RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:13:19 02:13:18
7 Hiribo Shano Share MS   02:14:14 02:14:13
8 Hugh Armstrong MS BALLINA A.C. 02:14:22 02:14:21
9 Uladzislau Pramau MS   02:15:49 02:15:48
10 Sean Hehir MS METRO/ST. BRIGID'S A.C. 02:16:01 02:16:01
11 Eoghan Totten MS NEWCASTLE & DISTRICT AC 02:16:09 02:16:08
12 Gary O'Hanlon M45 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 02:16:29 02:16:29
13 Mark Kenneally M35 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 02:16:34 02:16:33
14 Sergiu Ciobanu M35 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 02:17:17 02:17:17
15 Dennis Kipkorir MS   02:18:14 02:18:13
16 Ben Fletcher MS   02:20:30 02:20:29
17 Kyle Doherty MS CITY OF DERRY AC SPARTANS 02:22:22 02:22:22
18 David Manja MS   02:22:40 02:22:39
19 Colin Griffin M35 BALLINAMORE A.C. 02:23:01 02:23:00
20 Cillain O'Leary M35 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:23:27 02:23:26
21 Peter Somba MS DUNBOYNE AC 02:24:16 02:24:16
22 David Mansfield MS CLONMEL A.C. 02:25:03 02:25:02
23 Ray Hynes M35 DONORE HARRIERS 02:25:34 02:25:33
24 Colin Maher MS BALLYFIN A.C. 02:25:36 02:25:35
25 Feidhlim McGowan MS NORTH SLIGO A.C. 02:25:53 02:25:52
26 Nick Bowker MS   02:25:55 02:25:52
27 Tom Roche M40   02:26:39 02:26:38
28 Tomas Fitzpatrick M35 TALLAGHT A.C. 02:27:19 02:27:17
29 Mark Smith M40 EAGLE A.C. 02:27:44 02:27:42
30 Motu Gedefa FS   02:27:48 02:27:48
31 John Weldon M35 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 02:28:04 02:28:03
32 Mesera Dubiso FS   02:28:29 02:28:29
33 Ryan McFlynn M40   02:28:34 02:28:33
34 Brendan Murphy M35 CRUSADERS A.C. 02:28:44 02:28:43
35 Vincent McGuinness M35   02:28:52 02:28:48
36 Brian McElvanna M40   02:28:54 02:28:52
37 Gary Higgins M40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 02:28:57 02:28:55
38 Noel Carroll MS SHERCOCK A.C. 02:29:04 02:29:02
39 Fergal Whitty M40 DONORE HARRIERS 02:29:11 02:29:09
40 Wojciech Kopec MS   02:29:29 02:29:27
41 Denbeli Chefo Shuke FS   02:29:51 02:29:51
42 Shewaye Woldemeskel FS   02:30:05 02:30:04
43 John Whelan M35 SHERCOCK A.C. 02:30:12  
44 Andrew Sheehan MS LEEVALE A.C. 02:30:19 02:30:17
45 David O'Connor M35 CELBRIDGE A.C. 02:30:44 02:30:43
46 Peter Mooney M40   02:30:48 02:30:46
47 Natasha Cockram FS   02:30:50 02:30:49
48 Michael Corbett M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:31:00 02:30:59
49 Ray Coogan M50 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:31:08 02:31:06
50 Caroline Jepchirchir FS   02:31:31 02:31:30
51 Colum Gaile MS ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS 02:31:55 02:31:53
52 Clive Glancy M35 CARRICK-ON-SHANNON A.C. 02:32:06 02:32:03
53 Jeremy O'Donovan M40 EAST CORK A.C. 02:32:23 02:32:21
54 Pj Scollard M40 WATERFORD A.C. 02:32:24 02:32:22
55 Meseret Alemu FS   02:32:27 02:32:26
56 Aoife Cooke F50 EAGLE A.C. 02:32:34 02:32:34
57 Ann-Marie McGlynn F35 LETTERKENNY A.C. 02:32:54 02:32:54
58 Donal Mulligan M45 LONGFORD A.C. 02:33:02 02:33:00
59 Paul Lynch M40 SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. 02:33:07 02:33:05
60 Daniel Cullen M35 MILFORD A.C. 02:33:22 02:33:18
61 Seamus Somers M45 SLIGO A.C. 02:33:29 02:33:25
62 Mark Kirwan MS RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:33:41 02:33:38
63 Pauric Ennis MS TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 02:33:49 02:33:47
64 Greg Shearer MS   02:34:06 02:33:55
65 Craig Brennan M45 NORTH SLIGO A.C. 02:34:07 02:34:05
66 Tetyana Vernygor FS   02:34:33 02:34:32
67 Jimmy Boland M35 CLONMEL A.C. 02:34:35 02:34:34
68 Shane O'Donnell MS ROSSES A.C. 02:35:48 02:35:44
69 Gareth Murran M35 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 02:35:49 02:35:38
70 Paddy O'Donnell MS CITY OF DERRY AC SPARTANS 02:35:56 02:35:53
71 Brian Leahy M40 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:36:05 02:36:04
72 Derek Walsh M40 CARRICK-ON-SUIR A.C. 02:36:16 02:35:52
73 Gavin McGlinchey M40   02:36:22 02:36:20
74 Dave Morgan M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:36:24 02:36:10
75 Gavin Kelly M40 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 02:36:38 02:36:37
76 Matthew Collins MS PORTMARNOCK A.C. 02:36:41 02:36:34
77 Gladys Ganiel F40 NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 02:36:42 02:36:40
78 Colm Cassidy MS RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:36:52 02:36:47
79 Mrs Charlotte Taylor-Green FS   02:36:55 02:36:54
80 Killian Lonergan M45 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 02:37:04 02:37:02
81 Jp Carty MS   02:37:30 02:37:28
82 Ian McGrath M45 SLI CUALANN A.C. 02:37:35 02:37:31
83 Brian Gurrin M50 KILCOOLE A.C. 02:37:40 02:37:30
84 Cathal O'Reilly M40 LOUGHREA A.C. 02:37:52 02:37:49
85 Vira Ovcharuk F35   02:37:53 02:37:52
86 Eddie Garry M40 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 02:37:57 02:37:55
87 Caitriona Jennings F35 LETTERKENNY A.C. 02:37:57 02:37:57
88 Mark Mullan M40   02:37:57 02:37:51
89 Patrick Higgins MS NEWCASTLE & DISTRICT AC 02:37:58 02:37:57
90 Alan Johnston M45 MURLOUGH AC 02:38:04 02:38:01
91 Simon Devenney MS RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:38:07 02:38:02
92 Breege Connolly F40 CITY OF DERRY AC SPARTANS 02:38:28 02:38:27
93 Ciaran Diviney M45 CRUSADERS A.C. 02:38:30 02:38:27
94 Joey Feery MS CLONMEL A.C. 02:38:33 02:38:32
95 Eoin Callaghan MS STAR OF THE SEA A.C. 02:38:33 02:38:32
96 J. P Gartland M40 NEWCASTLE & DISTRICT AC 02:38:34 02:38:18
97 Jeremy Curran M45   02:38:36 02:38:34
98 Kristaps Liepins MS   02:38:39 02:38:22
99 Colin Wendel M35 KILCOOLE A.C. 02:38:46 02:38:42
100 Declan Power M45 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 02:38:58 02:38:56
101 Marc Augustin M35 LE CHÉILE AC 02:39:15 02:39:13
102 Fabio Oliveira MS   02:39:33 02:39:32
103 Oran Finegan M40   02:39:33 02:39:01
104 Alan Kelly M40 BALLINA A.C. 02:39:43 02:39:41
105 Liam Tracey M40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 02:39:55 02:39:46
106 John Higgins MS   02:39:56 02:39:52
107 Niall O'Riordan M40 AN BRU A.C 02:40:19 02:40:08
108 Bedilu Gebreselassie MS DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 02:40:45 02:40:45
109 Michael Fox MS   02:40:57 02:40:55
110 Ian Phelan M40 RATOATH A.C. 02:41:15 02:41:11
111 Dermot Gorman M35 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:41:25 02:41:24
112 Gemma Rankin FS   02:41:37 02:41:35
113 David Callaghan MS TALLAGHT A.C. 02:42:00 02:41:57
114 Paul Griffin M45   02:42:11 02:42:10
115 Aaron O'Donnell MS   02:42:15 02:41:52
116 Martin Brennan M35   02:42:34 02:42:28
117 Conaill Cooper M35 SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. 02:42:36 02:42:27
118 John Murphy M50 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 02:42:37 02:42:32
119 Derek Taylor M40 LUCAN HARRIERS A.C. 02:42:38 02:42:34
120 Catherine Whoriskey FS CITY OF DERRY AC SPARTANS 02:42:39  
121 Connor Martin M35 SPERRIN HARRIERS 02:42:39 02:42:27
122 Seán Burke M45 TUAM A.C. 02:42:45 02:42:36
123 Rob Cross M45 CRUSADERS A.C. 02:42:49 02:42:46
124 Donal Egan M35 NORTH SLIGO A.C. 02:42:51 02:42:43
125 David Greene M35 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 02:42:54 02:42:40
126 Fearghal Delaney M35 ARMAGH AC 02:43:01 02:42:57
127 Mick Kelly M40   02:43:03 02:43:00
128 Katherine Wood FS   02:43:12 02:43:10
129 Micheal O'Brien M40 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 02:43:13 02:43:06
130 Michael Canty M35 MOY VALLEY A.C. 02:43:13 02:43:12
131 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. 02:43:14 02:43:10
132 Robert Browne M35 CRUSADERS A.C. 02:43:23 02:43:16
133 Niall Smith M35 SHERCOCK A.C. 02:43:29 02:43:27
134 David Sweeney M40 ST. MICHAEL'S AC 02:43:30 02:43:23
135 Peter Donnell MS MILFORD A.C. 02:43:31 02:43:27
136 Lawrence O'Kane M35 MAGHERAFELT HARRIERS 02:43:38 02:43:34
137 Maurice McDermott M35 LUSK A.C. 02:43:46 02:43:18
138 Michael J Ryan MS DUNDRUM A.C. 02:43:48 02:43:47
139 James Monaghan M35 ST PETER'S AC 02:43:52 02:43:25
140 Colm McGrath M35   02:43:54 02:43:41
141 Brian Martin M35 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:43:59 02:43:43
142 Paul O'Brien M40 SLI CUALANN A.C. 02:44:02 02:43:59
143 Paul King M35 BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS A.C 02:44:03 02:43:55
144 Hughie Taggert M45 MIDLETON A.C. 02:44:08 02:44:00
145 Adrian McGowan MS   02:44:14 02:44:05
146 Noelie Kavanagh M35   02:44:14  
147 James Brannigan M40   02:44:15 02:44:12
148 John Paul Shane Coney M40   02:44:17 02:44:11
149 Kane Collins MS U.C.D. A.C. 02:44:18 02:43:58
150 Sean Brosnan M40   02:44:19 02:44:14
151 Patrick O'Donnell M40   02:44:22 02:44:09
152 Enda McKaigue MS ACORNS AC 02:44:23 02:44:19
153 Sean O'Keeffe M40 EAGLE A.C. 02:44:24 02:44:20
154 Liam Ryan M40   02:44:26 02:44:21
155 Patrick Sneyd M45 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 02:44:28 02:44:15
156 Declan Fahy M35   02:44:42 02:44:31
157 Alex Turner MS   02:44:43 02:44:24
158 Scott McCann M40   02:44:46 02:44:16
159 Johnny Byrne M35   02:44:46 02:44:43
160 Paul Fitzgerald M35 LIMERICK A.C. 02:44:51 02:44:43
161 Aidan Brown M35 NEWCASTLE & DISTRICT AC 02:44:55 02:44:52
162 Hugh Hunt M40   02:44:59 02:44:58
163 Liam Fergus M35 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:45:07 02:44:40
164 Peter Gaffney M50 DONORE HARRIERS 02:45:09 02:45:01
165 Simon Monds M40 LIFFEY VALLEY A.C. 02:45:18 02:45:10
166 Patrick McGee M35 MILFORD A.C. 02:45:19 02:45:16
167 Patrick White M45 GLENMORE A.C. 02:45:21 02:45:04
168 Peter Walsh M40   02:45:32 02:45:27
169 Patrick Mahon MS CITY OF DERRY AC SPARTANS 02:45:35 02:45:29
170 Matthew Edmonds M35   02:45:39 02:45:30
171 Eric Browne M35 TOGHER A.C. 02:45:40 02:45:34
172 Gerard Cuddy M35   02:45:41 02:45:32
173 Philip Collins M45   02:45:42 02:45:39
174 Marco Muller MS   02:45:47 02:45:44
175 Finbar O'Grady MS KILMURRAY/IBRICK/N.CLARE A.C. 02:45:58 02:45:40
176 Paul Cullen M40   02:46:19 02:46:17
177 John Beecher M35 ST. CATHERINE'S A.C. 02:46:20 02:46:17
178 Darren Egan M35 DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 02:46:30 02:46:08
179 Gary McLoughlin M35   02:46:37 02:46:31
180 Patrick Coyle M35 CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 02:46:38 02:46:34
181 Robert Frewen MS RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:46:47 02:46:23
182 Mark Heverin M35   02:46:50 02:46:40
183 Eugene McDonough M40 CRUSADERS A.C. 02:46:51 02:46:42
184 Adrian Campbell M40 CARRICK ACES A.C. 02:47:07 02:46:52
185 Evan McCormack M35 MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. 02:47:11 02:46:58
186 Iestyn Rhodes M40   02:47:16 02:47:08
187 Joseph McDermott M35 CRUSADERS A.C. 02:47:28 02:47:24
188 Christophe Meudec M45 ST. L. O'TOOLE A.C. 02:47:31 02:47:27
189 Michael Murphy M40   02:47:40 02:47:21
190 Pearse West M35 CLONES A.C. 02:47:42 02:47:37
191 Aidan H Campbell M50 BLAYNEY ROCKETS A.C. 02:47:44 02:47:34
192 Mark Wolfe M45   02:47:49 02:47:47
193 Edward Harkin M40 ROSSES A.C. 02:47:57 02:47:52
194 Dermot O'Kane M40   02:47:58 02:47:45
195 Jamie Gahan M35 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 02:47:59 02:47:41
196 Ciarain Kelly MS CRUSADERS A.C. 02:48:03 02:47:45
197 Eoin Connolly M35 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:48:03 02:47:49
198 Séamus Mac Floinn M35 CRUSADERS A.C. 02:48:15 02:47:36
199 Fergus Collis M35 DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 02:48:15 02:47:59
200 Warren Swords M40 CRUSADERS A.C. 02:48:17 02:48:11
201 Ger Healy MS   02:48:18 02:47:53
202 Kenneth McAndrew M50   02:48:18 02:48:14
203 Ciaran Rea M35   02:48:20 02:48:12
204 Dermot Winters M45 SLIEVE GULLION RUNNERS 02:48:20 02:48:12
205 Donal Quinn M65   02:48:26 02:47:48
206 Barry Aherne M40 LUCAN HARRIERS A.C. 02:48:31 02:48:27
207 Ivan Kelly M40 BALLINA A.C. 02:48:35 02:48:25
208 Aislinn Nic Dhomhnaill F40 DONORE HARRIERS 02:48:37 02:48:31
209 Mark Kelly M45   02:48:42 02:48:30
210 Isobel Oakes FS   02:48:45  
211 Martin Divilly M45   02:48:48 02:48:40
212 Edward Cooke MS VICTORIA PARK & CONNSWATER 02:48:49 02:48:46
213 Andrew Kinane M35 DONORE HARRIERS 02:48:52 02:48:49
214 Vincent Murray MS   02:48:54 02:48:29
215 Rory Mooney M35   02:48:56 02:48:50
216 Thomas Blackburn M50 MOOREABBEY MILERS A.C 02:48:56 02:48:54
217 Ger Hartnett M45 TUAM A.C. 02:48:59 02:48:49
218 Brendan McIlhennon MS 369 RECORDS 02:49:01 02:48:55
219 Shane McCaul M40 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 02:49:01 02:48:41
220 Christopher Muldoon M40 DONORE HARRIERS 02:49:03 02:49:02
221 Ian Forrestal M40   02:49:03 02:48:45
222 Michael Keogh MS   02:49:06 02:49:03
223 Javaid Gaynor MS BLACKROCK AC 02:49:06 02:49:01
224 Cathal O'Connor MS   02:49:12 02:49:00
225 Davey Owens M45 KILCOOLE A.C. 02:49:12 02:49:01
226 Niall Lynch M45 DONORE HARRIERS 02:49:12 02:48:59
227 Ryhan O'Halloran MS ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:49:14 02:49:09
228 Rob McCabe M35   02:49:18 02:49:05
229 Eanna Kavanagh MS   02:49:21 02:48:58
230 Paul Walsh M45 TEMPLEMORE A.C. 02:49:22 02:49:07
231 Aodh O'Currain M35   02:49:28 02:49:11
232 Dikla Drori F45   02:49:30 02:49:27
233 Mark Foley M40   02:49:32 02:49:05
234 Michael McKenzie M35 ARMAGH AC 02:49:32 02:49:27
235 Jill Hodgins F40 LEEVALE A.C. 02:49:36 02:49:34
236 Keith Lane M40   02:49:37 02:49:27
237 Lars Allworthy M40   02:49:42 02:49:19
238 Shane Begley M35 CASTLEGAR A.C. 02:49:46 02:49:33
239 Annabel Granger F45   02:49:48 02:49:40
240 Eoin McLoughlin M35 BALLINA A.C. 02:49:52 02:49:48
241 James Hoare MS CELBRIDGE A.C. 02:49:54 02:49:49
242 Ken Whitelaw M35   02:49:54 02:49:51
243 Karsten Kopland MS   02:49:58 02:49:46
244 Paddy Kavanagh MS   02:50:01 02:49:40
245 John Armstrong M45   02:50:23 02:50:00
246 Colin Leonard M35 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:50:25 02:50:21
247 Sean Murphy M45 TRIM A.C. 02:50:27 02:49:51
248 Quinton Bourke M40 TRIM A.C. 02:50:28 02:50:07
249 Mick Silke M35   02:50:30 02:50:14
250 Cathal O'Connell M55 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:50:32 02:50:30
251 Mark Simpson M40   02:50:34 02:50:19
252 Shane Gavin MS RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:50:34 02:50:31
253 Gavin McAteer M40   02:50:35 02:50:28
254 Gary Slevin MS   02:50:36 02:50:29
255 Stefan Simms M50   02:50:39 02:50:09
256 Aubrey Storey M40   02:50:42 02:50:16
257 Karl Mannion M35   02:50:42 02:50:39
258 Ciaran Aylward M35 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 02:50:46 02:50:41
259 Colin Holmes M35   02:50:52 02:50:26
260 Niamh Clifford FS STAR OF THE LAUNE A.C. 02:50:53 02:50:50
261 Ryan Moore M35   02:50:57 02:50:48
262 Igor Pashchenko MS BLACKROCK AC 02:50:59 02:50:55
263 Kenneth Nugent M35 DONORE HARRIERS 02:51:06 02:51:00
264 Derek Callan M40 BLAYNEY ROCKETS A.C. 02:51:11 02:51:03
265 Michael Kehoe M50 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:51:15 02:51:01
266 Gerard Murnane M60   02:51:15 02:51:06
267 Stephen McLeod MS   02:51:16 02:51:10
268 Dwayne Farrell M40   02:51:20 02:51:04
269 Leanne Butler FS   02:51:22 02:51:14
270 Declan Murphy MS   02:51:23 02:51:06
271 Brendan Hession M35 MAYO A.C. 02:51:27 02:51:24
272 Aidan Thompson M40   02:51:31 02:51:25
273 Martin Leahy M55 EAGLE A.C. 02:51:33 02:51:28
274 Eric Lacey M40 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:51:37 02:51:21
275 Justin Gavigan M35   02:51:38 02:50:36
276 Lyall Guiney M35 ATHENRY A.C. 02:51:40 02:51:02
277 David Proctor M35   02:51:42 02:51:39
278 Sean Kelly MS RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:51:44 02:51:26
279 Colm Cunningham M40 DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 02:51:46 02:51:43
280 Paul Finnegan M40 ARMAGH AC 02:51:52 02:51:43
281 Patrick O'Reilly M35 CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 02:51:53 02:51:30
282 Stephen Hughes M35   02:51:55 02:51:26
283 Seán Fox M40 DONORE HARRIERS 02:51:56 02:51:44
284 Connor McCullagh M40   02:51:58 02:51:44
285 Billy Moloney MS CLONMEL A.C. 02:52:02 02:51:42
286 Sean McSorley M35 ARMAGH AC 02:52:02 02:51:30
287 Desmond Burke M40 SLIGO A.C. 02:52:07 02:52:04
288 Tomás Ó' Dowd M40 CRUSADERS A.C. 02:52:13 02:51:56
289 Trevor Swift M40 WATERFORD A.C. 02:52:13 02:51:53
290 Derek Kiely M35 LIMERICK A.C. 02:52:15 02:52:02
291 Daragh O'Reilly MS   02:52:17 02:51:49
292 Iurie Vizitiu M40   02:52:19 02:51:43
293 Pedro Lopez M40 CELBRIDGE A.C. 02:52:19 02:52:05
294 Damian Kenneally M35 EAGLE A.C. 02:52:22 02:52:20
295 Darren Doolin M35   02:52:22 02:52:19
296 Andrew McCrea M35 MONKSTOWN SPARTANS AC 02:52:23 02:52:03
297 Patrick McCarthy M45   02:52:30 02:52:25
298 Stephen McGuinn MS   02:52:31 02:52:21
299 Colm Murray M50 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 02:52:34 02:52:30
300 Paul Dunne M40   02:52:37 02:52:32
301 Rory Goldsmith MS   02:52:38 02:52:25
302 Fergal Martin M35   02:52:46 02:52:32
303 Mark Nolan M35   02:52:47 02:52:18
304 Jan Corcoran F40 LE CHÉILE AC 02:52:50 02:52:39
305 Michael Ryan M40 DUNDRUM A.C. 02:52:51 02:52:48
306 John Carroll M40 BOHERMEEN A.C. 02:52:57 02:52:44
307 Declan Newman M40 LONGFORD A.C. 02:52:59 02:52:50
308 Brendan Gildernew M40 SPERRIN HARRIERS 02:53:12 02:52:57
309 Ryan Galway MS SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB 02:53:13 02:53:11
310 Ross O'Doherty MS   02:53:21  
311 Ciaran Molloy M35   02:53:28 02:53:25
312 Dave Slater M40   02:53:28 02:53:25
313 Daniel Fletcher MS   02:53:28 02:53:22
314 Kenny Holdsworth M45   02:53:28 02:53:23
315 Robert John M40   02:53:32 02:53:23
316 John Guiry M40   02:53:32 02:53:26
317 Nick Hogan M35   02:53:34 02:53:12
318 Mark O'Connor M40   02:53:34 02:53:28
319 Declan Troy M45   02:53:35 02:53:18
320 Padraig Kelly M45 NORTH SLIGO A.C. 02:53:35 02:53:26
321 Andrew Connolly M40   02:53:37 02:53:20
322 Charlie Batho M50   02:53:47 02:53:31
323 Alan Duffy MS SLI CUALANN A.C. 02:53:47 02:53:29
324 Colin Coyne M40 ST ABBANS A.C 02:53:48 02:53:44
325 Brendan McNally M35   02:53:49 02:53:40
326 Brian Swaby M40   02:53:52 02:53:51
327 Caroline Poonan F35   02:53:52 02:53:50
328 Ronan Owens M35   02:53:52 02:53:12
329 Darragh Scott M35 CARRICK ACES A.C. 02:53:55 02:53:31
330 Shane Caffrey MS CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 02:53:58 02:53:54
331 Jonathan Healy M35 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 02:53:58 02:53:55
332 Colm Dunne M40 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:54:00 02:53:45
333 Martin Doyle M40 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 02:54:01 02:53:37
334 Philip Niland M40 CELBRIDGE A.C. 02:54:01 02:53:51
335 Kevin Ward M45 LONGFORD A.C. 02:54:02 02:53:53
336 Paddy Connolly M40   02:54:02 02:53:33
337 Louis Coyne M35 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 02:54:03 02:53:49
338 Kevin Daly M35 FR. MURPHY A.C. 02:54:04 02:53:53
339 Liam Cunningham M40 FR. MURPHY A.C. 02:54:04 02:53:54
340 Luke McMullan MS NEWCASTLE & DISTRICT AC 02:54:10 02:53:48
341 Nicky Langton M45   02:54:11 02:54:00
342 Padraic Fallon M35 LOUGHREA A.C. 02:54:13 02:54:07
343 Damien Keaney M45   02:54:15 02:53:59
344 Terry Keogh M45 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:54:15 02:54:01
345 George Snee M35   02:54:18 02:54:15
346 Paul Nagle M35 TALLAGHT A.C. 02:54:25 02:54:10
347 Paul O'Riordan M35   02:54:26 02:54:11
348 Brendan Keogh M35   02:54:27 02:54:17
349 Paul Gallagher M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:54:27 02:54:22
350 James King M35 NEWCASTLE & DISTRICT AC 02:54:28 02:54:16
351 Jordi López Vendrell M35   02:54:29 02:54:23
352 Linda Grogan F35   02:54:29 02:54:19
353 Nicola Flanagan F35 BLAYNEY ROCKETS A.C. 02:54:30 02:54:21
354 Paul Balfe M45 LIFFEY VALLEY A.C. 02:54:31 02:54:15
355 Bjarke Kobberoe M40   02:54:32 02:54:20
356 Kieran Corcoran M35 TRIM A.C. 02:54:34 02:54:28
357 Alan Farrell M45 DONORE HARRIERS 02:54:35 02:54:15
358 Mark Reynolds M35 BALLINA A.C. 02:54:39 02:54:37
359 Stephen Chambers MS   02:54:46 02:54:38
360 Tony Quinlan M35 WATERFORD A.C. 02:54:49 02:54:44
361 Conor Hamilton M45   02:54:49 02:54:44
362 Conor Brogan MS   02:54:51 02:54:33
363 David Ryan M45   02:54:53 02:54:51
364 Conor Ryan MS CLONMEL A.C. 02:54:56 02:54:43
365 Connor Wrey MS   02:54:57 02:54:55
366 Conor Leech MS NA FIANNA A.C. 02:54:58 02:54:37
367 Sally Forristal FS ST. JOSEPH'S A.C. 02:55:00 02:54:57
368 Danny O'Sullivan M35   02:55:00 02:54:48
369 Denis Lyons M35 ST. L. O'TOOLE A.C. 02:55:01 02:54:56
370 Patrick Walsh MS   02:55:01 02:54:53
371 Michael Boland M40 BALLINA A.C. 02:55:02 02:54:35
372 Emma Furey FS ST. L. O'TOOLE A.C. 02:55:03 02:54:58
373 Cathal McHale MS   02:55:05 02:54:42
374 Niall Larkin M40 SLI CUALANN A.C. 02:55:06 02:54:44
375 David Toomey M40 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 02:55:08 02:54:47
376 Marc Cohen M40   02:55:13 02:54:48
377 Michael Hamill M45   02:55:13 02:55:06
378 Alan Keogh M40   02:55:15 02:55:04
379 Donal Twomey M45 WEST MUSKERRY A.C. 02:55:16 02:55:13
380 Paul Casey M35   02:55:16 02:55:04
381 Will Byrne M45 LUCAN HARRIERS A.C. 02:55:16 02:55:14
382 Thomas Bourke M45 CRUSADERS A.C. 02:55:18 02:54:39
383 Geoffrey Howell MS   02:55:21 02:55:05
384 Liam Ryan M45 CARRICK ACES A.C. 02:55:22 02:54:56
385 John Clohisey M40 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:55:23 02:55:19
386 Angela McCann F45 CLONMEL A.C. 02:55:23 02:55:17
387 Ian Roche M35   02:55:23 02:55:12
388 Malcolm McGee M40 INISHOWEN A.C. 02:55:24 02:55:04
389 Declan Lynch M35 DONORE HARRIERS 02:55:24 02:55:19
390 Patrick Morrison M35 MAYO A.C. 02:55:26 02:55:17
391 Alan Hogan MS WEST WATERFORD A.C. 02:55:26 02:55:12
392 David Browne M40 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 02:55:26 02:54:55
393 Nigel Roy M40   02:55:30 02:55:07
394 Gary Crossan M45 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 02:55:31 02:55:11
395 John Gordon M45 MAYO A.C. 02:55:33 02:55:18
396 Damien Kelly M35 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 02:55:34 02:55:21
397 Phillip Jackson M40   02:55:36 02:55:23
398 Sarah Baryga F40 SLI CUALANN A.C. 02:55:37 02:55:19
399 Daragh Kelly M35 MILFORD A.C. 02:55:38 02:55:29
400 Adele Walsh F40 ST. SENANS A.C. 02:55:39 02:55:32
401 Peter Rogers M35 SLIEVE GULLION RUNNERS 02:55:40 02:55:29
402 Conor Bartley M45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 02:55:40 02:55:24
403 Rodney Doyle M40   02:55:44 02:55:26
404 Brian Scanlan M40 CRUSADERS A.C. 02:55:45 02:55:27
405 Maurice Kelter MS   02:55:46 02:55:39
406 Kai Cussen MS   02:55:49 02:55:35
407 Sorcha Loughnane F40   02:55:49 02:55:32
408 Jonathon Loughran M35   02:55:52 02:55:47
409 David Hoey M35   02:55:52 02:54:46
410 Guy Chilton M40 LUSK A.C. 02:55:52 02:55:29
411 Tony Barry M35 DONORE HARRIERS 02:55:53 02:55:49
412 Eamon Canavan M35   02:55:53 02:55:48
413 Brian McHugh M40   02:55:54 02:55:43
414 Kealan O'Connor M45   02:55:56 02:55:51
415 Jacek Latala M40   02:55:56 02:55:56
416 Ashley Hayes M40   02:55:57 02:55:50
417 Stephen McKenna M40   02:55:57 02:55:52
418 Enda Marren M35   02:55:59 02:55:43
419 Eoin Ryan M35 BOHERMEEN A.C. 02:55:59 02:55:47
420 Padraig Mahony M40   02:56:00 02:55:50
421 Eoin Duffy M35   02:56:00 02:55:45
422 Frankie Moore MS   02:56:02 02:55:47
423 Martin McKenna MS RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:56:02 02:55:40
424 Phil Adams M40 LE CHÉILE AC 02:56:03 02:55:51
425 Paul Kingston M40 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS 02:56:04 02:55:48
426 David O'Mahony M35   02:56:10 02:55:59
427 Sorcha Eivers MS   02:56:10 02:56:06
428 Darren Fitzsimons MS   02:56:10 02:56:07
429 Martin McLucas M50 INISHOWEN A.C. 02:56:11 02:55:54
430 Oran Heron M45 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:56:12 02:56:02
431 Dermot Twomey M40 RUN-ANON 02:56:13 02:55:56
432 Eugene O'Hora M35   02:56:13 02:56:02
433 Graham Dillon MS   02:56:14 02:56:10
434 Caroline Donnellan F40 EDENDERRY A.C. 02:56:14 02:56:06
435 Louise Smith F45 NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 02:56:15 02:56:10
436 Frank Cunningham MS NEWCASTLE & DISTRICT AC 02:56:17 02:56:05
437 Darrell Reamsbottom M40 DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB 02:56:17 02:56:05
438 Micheal Ahern M35   02:56:18 02:56:13
439 Paul Allen M40 SLI CUALANN A.C. 02:56:18 02:55:59
440 John Lee M45   02:56:21 02:56:10
441 Laurence Mahony M40   02:56:23 02:56:07
442 Matt McGuinness M35 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 02:56:24 02:56:13
443 Patrick Muldoon M35 MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. 02:56:24 02:56:07
444 Kenneth Mulvey M35   02:56:27 02:56:17
445 Ed Hayes M35   02:56:28 02:56:21
446 Joseph McDaid MS   02:56:29 02:55:59
447 Mike Forde M40 EAGLE A.C. 02:56:30 02:56:23
448 Darren McGrath M40 DUNBOYNE AC 02:56:30 02:56:19
449 Michael Dolan M40   02:56:32 02:56:27
450 James Ferry M45   02:56:32 02:56:23
451 Ray Kenny M45 SLI CUALANN A.C. 02:56:32 02:56:28
452 Shona Keane F35 DOONEEN A.C. 02:56:36 02:56:34
453 Damien Fogarty MS   02:56:38 02:56:20
454 Derek McLoughlin M45   02:56:42 02:56:18
455 Denis Farrell M50 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 02:56:43 02:56:36
456 Paddy McCormack M40 BLACKROCK AC 02:56:44 02:56:38
457 Peadar Owens M40   02:56:44 02:56:34
458 Shane Allen M35   02:56:45 02:56:26
459 Tony Dunne M45 CARRAIG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. 02:56:45 02:56:36
460 Paul Carroll MS SHERCOCK A.C. 02:56:46 02:56:43
461 Declan Connolly M35   02:56:47 02:56:29
462 Richard Reid M45 PORTLAOISE A.C. 02:56:48 02:56:39
463 Damien Kennedy M40 SLIGO A.C. 02:56:48 02:56:37
464 Mark Yeates M35   02:56:49 02:56:37
465 Fergus Kelly M40 ATHENRY A.C. 02:56:50 02:56:38
466 David O'Neill M40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 02:56:52 02:56:33
467 Fiona McQuillan F35 NORTH DOWN AC 02:56:53 02:56:45
468 Diarmaid Frain M40   02:56:55 02:56:51
469 Edward Murphy M35   02:56:55 02:56:46
470 Donal Dowling M40 EAGLE A.C. 02:56:57 02:56:51
471 Brian Sheedy M35   02:56:57 02:56:39
472 Stephen Cochrane MS   02:56:57 02:56:31
473 Jordan McGarry MS   02:56:58 02:56:43
474 Thomas Abadie MS   02:56:58 02:56:15
475 Daragh O'Callaghan MS   02:56:59 02:56:43
476 Stephen McElroy M40 ENNISKILLEN RC 02:56:59 02:56:55
477 Colin Beades M40 LONGFORD A.C. 02:56:59 02:56:50
478 Brian Kitson M45   02:56:59 02:56:48
479 Damien Murray M35   02:56:59 02:56:56
480 Philip Dinneen M35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 02:57:00 02:56:37
481 Elaine McGuckin F35   02:57:00 02:56:59
482 Anthony Dowd M45   02:57:06 02:57:02
483 Paul Matthews M40   02:57:08 02:56:37
484 David Conwell M35   02:57:08 02:57:06
485 Mark Lenihan M35 WEST LIMERICK A.C. 02:57:13 02:56:57
486 Colin Murray M35   02:57:13 02:56:58
487 John O'Gorman M50 KILMURRAY/IBRICK/N.CLARE A.C. 02:57:14 02:56:56
488 Justin Fahy M40 ATHENRY A.C. 02:57:14 02:57:08
489 Gerry Gilmartin M45 SLIGO A.C. 02:57:14 02:57:02
490 Jim Harkin M40 INISHOWEN A.C. 02:57:15 02:56:58
491 Tony Cox M35 BALLYFIN A.C. 02:57:15 02:57:07
492 Gerry O'Reilly M45 DUNBOYNE AC 02:57:17 02:57:06
493 Brian Flannelly M35 DUNBOYNE AC 02:57:17 02:57:09
494 Andrew Flynn M35   02:57:18 02:56:53
495 Keith Russell M35 NAVAN A.C. 02:57:18 02:57:08
496 Pat O'Sullivan MS   02:57:20 02:57:13
497 Eugene O'Neill MS   02:57:20 02:56:56
498 Shirley Coyle F40   02:57:21 02:57:11
499 Katie Hickson F40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:57:23 02:57:17
500 Darren O'Hare M40   02:57:24 02:57:15
501 Patrick Keeney MS   02:57:24 02:56:41
502 Andrew Downey M45 CARRICK-ON-SUIR A.C. 02:57:24 02:57:23
503 Dylan Ryan MS   02:57:25 02:57:12
504 John Lynch MS TRACTON A.C. 02:57:27 02:56:57
505 Seamus Clancy M40 BLACKROCK AC 02:57:27 02:57:26
506 Wayne Walker MS CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 02:57:28 02:57:19
507 Niamh Cronin F40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:57:28 02:57:21
508 Kevin Ferry M45   02:57:29 02:57:23
509 Joan Flynn F40 MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. 02:57:30 02:57:23
510 Michael Doherty M40   02:57:30 02:57:22
511 Steven Magill M45 SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB 02:57:31 02:57:19
512 Grainne Ni Uallachain F40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 02:57:32 02:57:23
513 Philip English M40   02:57:33 02:57:07
514 Barry Thornton M45 BLACKROCK AC 02:57:33 02:57:27
515 Tomás Kavanagh MS SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. 02:57:33 02:57:14
516 Kevin Prunty M35 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 02:57:35 02:57:15
517 Bosco Lyons M40 K.C.K. A.C. 02:57:35 02:57:22
518 Derek Vaughan M40 B.M.O.H 02:57:37 02:57:31
519 Gary Cullinan M40   02:57:38 02:57:03
520 Robert Howard MS   02:57:38 02:57:21
521 Ed Maher M35   02:57:41 02:57:34
522 Michael Casserly M35   02:57:41 02:57:30
523 Gordon McWilliams M50 SLI CUALANN A.C. 02:57:43 02:57:30
524 Arthur Beades M40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 02:57:43 02:57:33
525 Ciaran Hughes MS   02:57:43 02:57:36
526 Gerry McParland M50   02:57:43 02:57:24
527 Tony O'Malley M45 MAYO A.C. 02:57:43 02:57:10
528 Brian McGuire M50 EAGLE A.C. 02:57:44 02:57:32
529 Patrick Brennan M35 LETTERKENNY A.C. 02:57:44 02:57:31
530 Niall Ryan M35   02:57:44 02:57:36
531 Tom Fox M50 EAGLE A.C. 02:57:45 02:57:33
532 Mark Hollowed M40   02:57:45 02:55:46
533 Eamon O'Hora MS   02:57:46 02:57:40
534 Anthony O'Shea MS   02:57:46 02:57:40
535 Sean Haughian M40   02:57:46 02:57:15
536 Shane McCarthy M45 CELBRIDGE A.C. 02:57:46 02:57:29
537 Gerry Walsh M35 THOMASTOWN A.C. 02:57:47 02:57:22
538 Michael Rocke M35   02:57:48 02:57:11
539 John Whoriskey M40 MILFORD A.C. 02:57:49 02:57:43
540 Ben Hill M45 SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. 02:57:50 02:57:32
541 Gavin O'Flynn M35 BRIDEVALE A.C. 02:57:51 02:57:40
542 Chris McGuigan M50 OMAGH HARRIERS 02:57:51 02:57:26
543 Thomas Kelly M35 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 02:57:51 02:57:42
544 Liam Doherty M40 MILFORD A.C. 02:57:53 02:57:39
545 Gareth Horgan M40 CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 02:57:54 02:57:47
546 Richard Bourke M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:57:57 02:57:29
547 Jamie Malone MS   02:57:58 02:57:50
548 Colm Walsh M35   02:57:58 02:57:37
549 Orla Timmins FS STAR OF THE SEA A.C. 02:57:58 02:57:52
550 Eoin Woolley M35   02:58:00 02:56:52
551 Salvatore Colella M40   02:58:00 02:57:42
552 Niall Donnelly M40   02:58:01 02:57:33
553 Michael Duncan M55 LIFFORD STRABANE A.C. 02:58:04 02:57:07
554 Martin Smith MS   02:58:05 02:57:40
555 Barry Kirkland M45   02:58:05 02:57:52
556 Alan Bernie M35   02:58:06 02:57:59
557 David Mullen MS CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 02:58:06 02:57:51
558 Liam Somers M40   02:58:07 02:58:02
559 Peter John Hyland M35 LUCAN HARRIERS A.C. 02:58:07 02:57:56
560 Barry Harten M50 TRIM A.C. 02:58:08 02:57:56
561 Ruth Kelly F45 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 02:58:08 02:58:04
562 Davinci Guerra Sanchez M35   02:58:09 02:58:06
563 John Reilly M50 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:58:09 02:57:54
564 David O'Hara M40   02:58:10 02:57:31
565 Anthony Forristal MS   02:58:10 02:57:40
566 Ross Collins MS   02:58:11 02:57:49
567 David Duke M40   02:58:11 02:58:07
568 Ian Purcell M35   02:58:12 02:58:00
569 Colin Mooney M35 JOG LISBURN RUNNING CLUB 02:58:13 02:57:39
570 Mark Richardson M40   02:58:13 02:57:53
571 Sean Percy M45 TEMPLEMORE A.C. 02:58:13 02:57:58
572 Michael O'Kane M40 SCRABO STRIDERS 02:58:13 02:57:54
573 Andrew McNally MS   02:58:13 02:58:10
574 Karl Milligan M40   02:58:14 02:58:00
575 Ger Redmond M35   02:58:14 02:58:12
576 Paul Cullen M45 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:58:15 02:57:27
577 Gavin Crawford M40   02:58:17 02:58:15
578 Kevin Higgins M35 TRIM A.C. 02:58:17 02:58:05
579 Brian Lalor MS   02:58:17 02:58:13
580 Richard Collier MS   02:58:18 02:58:04
581 John Fox M45 MOY VALLEY A.C. 02:58:20 02:58:10
582 Paul Brady M35 DUNBOYNE AC 02:58:20 02:58:03
583 Christiaan Feehan M35 DUBLIN FRONT RUNNERS A.C. 02:58:21 02:58:16
584 Dan Buckley MS   02:58:21 02:58:05
585 Eoin Fitzpatrick MS   02:58:22 02:58:16
586 John Shanahan M35   02:58:23 02:57:53
587 Jonathan Gill M35   02:58:24 02:58:12
588 Kieran Howard M35   02:58:29 02:56:26
589 Andy Gordon MS SPORTSWORLD A.C. 02:58:30 02:58:06
590 Stephen Meade MS   02:58:30 02:58:00
591 Stephen Rooney M40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 02:58:31 02:58:22
592 Stephen Dwyer M40   02:58:31 02:58:10
593 John McCabe MS   02:58:32 02:57:43
594 Oliver Cook MS PACE RUNNING CLUB 02:58:32 02:58:06
595 Shaun Donnelly MS   02:58:32 02:58:19
596 Damien Geraghty MS EAGLE A.C. 02:58:34 02:58:24
597 Damien O'Brien M45 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 02:58:36 02:58:29
598 Richard Bruce M50 ESKER RUNNING GROUP 02:58:36 02:58:21
599 John Cahill M50 ST. JOHN'S A.C. 02:58:36 02:58:20
600 Sean O'Boyle M40 WESTPORT A.C. 02:58:37 02:58:25
601 Derek Bracken M35 ST. MICHAEL'S AC 02:58:39 02:58:34
602 David Maloney MS   02:58:39 02:58:26
603 Chris McQuaid M35   02:58:39 02:58:30
604 Aoife Kilgallon FS SLIGO A.C. 02:58:39 02:58:16
605 Mark Conaty MS   02:58:40 02:58:31
606 Paul Moran M45 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 02:58:41 02:58:33
607 Nigel Holmes M45   02:58:42 02:58:30
608 Kevin Curran M35 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 02:58:43 02:58:36
609 Richard Phelan MS   02:58:44 02:58:18
610 Martin Crowley M35   02:58:45 02:58:19
611 Vince Varallo M45   02:58:47 02:58:19
612 Mark Basquille M40 MAYO A.C. 02:58:47 02:58:37
613 Ciaran Steed M40 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 02:58:48 02:58:06
614 Derek Smith M40 CELBRIDGE A.C. 02:58:50 02:58:31
615 Ronan Hartnett M40 LUSK A.C. 02:58:50 02:58:47
616 David Cronin MS RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:58:51 02:58:46
617 James Wilson M35 CITY OF LISBURN AC 02:58:52 02:58:29
618 Michael McGrinder M50 LIFFORD STRABANE A.C. 02:58:52 02:57:56
619 Colin McShane M40 CROGHAN A.C. 02:58:52 02:58:35
620 Tadhg Hanrahan M35   02:58:54 02:58:45
621 Cian Mangan M45 DUNBOYNE AC 02:58:55 02:58:36
622 Gary Mason MS   02:58:55 02:58:38
623 Fergal Leonard MS CLARA A.C. 02:58:57 02:58:42
624 Richard Bradley M35   02:58:57 02:58:41
625 John Cahill M45   02:59:01 02:58:42
626 John Burton M40 B.M.O.H 02:59:02 02:58:41
627 Stephen Crowley M35   02:59:02 02:58:56
628 John Langan M40   02:59:02 02:58:46
629 Shane Greene M40 CLONMEL A.C. 02:59:03 02:58:34
630 John O'Donnell M40 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 02:59:03 02:58:38
631 John Tackney M35   02:59:03 02:58:39
632 Rachel Birt FS   02:59:03 02:58:49
633 Alastair Higgins M45 DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB 02:59:04 02:58:59
634 Ger Copeland M40   02:59:04 02:58:59
635 Declan Magee M40   02:59:06 02:58:21
636 Eoghan Doolan MS   02:59:07 02:58:54
637 Dermot Slyne M40 EAGLE A.C. 02:59:08 02:58:58
638 Ronan Donohue M45   02:59:08 02:58:41
639 Vincent Lehane M40   02:59:08 02:58:55
640 Andrew Murrray M35   02:59:08 02:58:56
641 Ciat Joyce M40   02:59:10 02:58:49
642 Alan Maher MS   02:59:11 02:58:33
643 Marcus Shipley MS   02:59:11 02:58:47
644 Brian Kennedy M40 B.M.O.H 02:59:12 02:58:52
645 Sean Crotty M40 SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. 02:59:12 02:58:54
646 Colin Kelly M40   02:59:12 02:58:54
647 Charlie O'Donnell M40 ROSSES A.C. 02:59:13 02:58:13
648 Dale Murray MS WARD PARK RUNNERS 02:59:13 02:59:02
649 Manus McHugh M40 ROSSES A.C. 02:59:13 02:58:13
650 Shane Warner M35   02:59:15 02:58:16
651 Barry Lynch M35   02:59:15 02:59:05
652 John Barrett M40 DUNBOYNE AC 02:59:15 02:58:56
653 Mark Breen M40 GALWAY TRI CLUB 02:59:15 02:58:58
654 Ross Gannon M35 LONGFORD A.C. 02:59:16 02:57:09
655 Liam Hawkes MS   02:59:16 02:58:59
656 Aisling Murray FS CARMEN RUNNERS A.C. 02:59:16 02:59:12
657 Garrett Loy M40   02:59:16 02:58:59
658 Edward Sweeney M40   02:59:17 02:59:03
659 Connor McGuinness M35   02:59:17 02:59:05
660 Eoin Sheehy M40 MILFORD A.C. 02:59:18 02:59:06
661 David McConnell M40   02:59:20 02:59:03
662 Kieran McMorland M40 SOUTH SLIGO A.C. 02:59:20 02:59:03
663 Andrew Lawless M35 KILCOOLE A.C. 02:59:21 02:58:44
664 Andrew Messinger MS   02:59:21 02:58:40
665 Alan Stafford M45 CORRAN A.C 02:59:22 02:58:59
666 Colm Byrne M50   02:59:23 02:58:49
667 Jk Harty M35   02:59:23 02:59:05
668 Niall Enright M40   02:59:23 02:59:11
669 Niamh Donnelly FS ARMAGH AC 02:59:24 02:59:17
670 Alan Nolan M35   02:59:24 02:59:11
671 Peter Byrne M45 OMAGH HARRIERS 02:59:25 02:59:06
672 Barry McCabe M35 RATOATH A.C. 02:59:25 02:59:06
673 Seamus Moore M45 CRUSADERS A.C. 02:59:26 02:59:20
674 Jerome O'Brien MS   02:59:26 02:58:54
675 Stephen Conroy MS CELBRIDGE A.C. 02:59:26 02:59:20
676 John Murray F45 ST. COCA'S A.C. 02:59:28 02:59:20
677 Stephen Powell M40   02:59:29 02:59:08
678 Shane Stafford M35   02:59:29 02:59:26
679 Matthew Blyth M40 LIFFEY VALLEY A.C. 02:59:30 02:59:17
680 Dermot Gough M35   02:59:31 02:59:27
681 Brian McMenamin M35 BOLT RUNNING CLUB 02:59:33 02:59:00
682 Donal Fleming M45 LE CHÉILE AC 02:59:34 02:59:26
683 Fergal Kelly M40   02:59:35 02:59:21
684 Daragh Molloy M40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 02:59:35 02:59:09
685 Michael Nugent M40   02:59:36 02:58:56
686 Robert Thornton M40   02:59:36 02:57:43
687 Michael J Kelly M55   02:59:38 02:59:18
688 David Lipsett M40 NORTH LEITRIM A.C. 02:59:39 02:59:12
689 Barry Hobbs M35   02:59:39 02:59:03
690 Damian Bourke MS   02:59:41 02:59:32
691 Catherine Thornton FS   02:59:41 02:59:37
692 Peter Jones M45   02:59:42 02:59:13
693 John McCormack M40   02:59:42 02:59:31
694 Stephen Lee MS   02:59:45 02:59:40
695 Tom Tennant M40   02:59:48 02:59:44
696 Gareth Burns MS   02:59:49 02:59:35
697 Jeff Ennis MS FR. MURPHY A.C. 02:59:49 02:59:30
698 John Monks M45   02:59:49 02:59:23
699 Keith Markey M40 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 02:59:49 02:59:30
700 Ian Davis M40 KNOCKS RUNNING CLUB 02:59:50 02:59:24
701 Declan Gannon M40 ANNALEE A.C. 02:59:50 02:59:37
702 Karl Kelly M40 INISHOWEN A.C. 02:59:51 02:59:31
703 Brendan O'Driscoll M35 WATERFORD A.C. 02:59:51 02:59:30
704 Chris O'Sullivan MS   02:59:53 02:59:50
705 Vernon Walsh M40 ATHLONE IT A.C. 02:59:53 02:59:37
706 Tomas Sundstrom M40   02:59:54 02:59:14
707 Colin Murphy M40 BLACKROCK AC 02:59:54 02:59:29
708 Barry Moran M40   02:59:54 02:59:49
709 Siobhan O'Doherty FS BORRISOKANE A.C. 02:59:55 02:59:53
710 Michael Counsel M50 TRIM A.C. 02:59:57 02:59:34
711 Robbie McCormick M40   02:59:59 02:59:26
712 Thomas Daly M35 MALLOW A.C. 03:00:00 02:59:56
713 Anthony Doyle MS   03:00:01 02:59:17
714 Adam Flanagan MS CRUSADERS A.C. 03:00:04 03:00:00
715 William Brown M35 BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS 03:00:04 02:58:41
716 Christopher Maloney M50 CLANE A.C. 03:00:05 02:58:44
717 Eoin Brennan MS   03:00:07 02:59:39
718 Matthew Fabbro MS   03:00:08 02:59:46
719 James Loughran M35 NEWRY CITY RUNNERS AC 03:00:09 02:59:34
720 Ruairí Nolan M35 KILDARE A.C. 03:00:22 03:00:06
721 David Lavelle M40   03:00:28 02:59:19
722 Colum Reilly M45   03:00:31 03:00:25
723 Didier Da Costa M45   03:00:37 03:00:30
724 Matt McDowell M40   03:00:38 03:00:00
725 John Sourke M45 ST ABBANS A.C 03:00:46 03:00:09
726 Paul Ryan M45 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 03:00:48 03:00:30
727 Michael Enright M35   03:00:48 03:00:23
728 Neil Cash M35 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 03:00:48 02:59:57
729 Joseph Browne M40   03:00:50 03:00:25
730 John McKenna M35   03:00:53 03:00:43
731 Dominick Branigan M35 CRUSADERS A.C. 03:00:53 03:00:27
732 Mark Davis M45   03:00:55 03:00:40
733 Diarmaid Lane M35 WEST LIMERICK A.C. 03:01:00 03:00:42
734 Jonathan McCaffrey M40   03:01:05 02:59:02
735 Cathal Oakes M45   03:01:05 03:00:27
736 Alan O'Gorman M40   03:01:06 02:59:55
737 Eoin Condron M35   03:01:08 02:59:31
738 John Troy M40   03:01:08 03:00:54
739 Peter Donohoe M60 CELBRIDGE A.C. 03:01:09 03:01:08
740 Paul Acheson M40   03:01:11 03:00:45
741 Sean McCabe M45 CARRICK ACES A.C. 03:01:12 03:00:52
742 Ronan Costelloe MS   03:01:12 03:00:34
743 Darren O'Malley M45   03:01:13 03:00:02
744 Ciarán O'Connor M35   03:01:17 03:01:00
745 Dante Aquino M40 ATHENRY A.C. 03:01:20 03:01:06
746 David Boyle MS   03:01:24 03:01:08
747 Julie Kirwan F35   03:01:25 03:01:08
748 Noel McBride M40   03:01:26 03:00:53
749 Jack Teeling M40   03:01:32 03:01:06
750 Kieran Nolan M40 MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. 03:01:35 03:01:31
751 Barry McElduff M45 OMAGH HARRIERS 03:01:36 03:01:17
752 Iain O'Callaghan M35   03:01:37 03:01:00
753 James Flanagan M50 KILMURRAY/IBRICK/N.CLARE A.C. 03:01:39 03:01:33
754 Sebastian Slotwinski M40   03:01:46 03:01:13
755 Darren McKenna MS   03:01:50 03:01:31
756 Paul Boyle M50   03:01:53 03:01:26
757 Patrick Holden M35 LUCAN HARRIERS A.C. 03:01:59 03:01:42
758 Vincent Naughton M40 TARA A.C. 03:02:04 03:01:54
759 Pierre Maloir M55   03:02:09 03:01:48
760 Kevin Conroy M35 OMAGH HARRIERS 03:02:14 03:01:53
761 Gary Condon M45 SLI CUALANN A.C. 03:02:17 03:01:37
762 Sean Russell MS NEWCASTLE & DISTRICT AC 03:02:18 03:02:03
763 Jean-Benoit Paulin MS   03:02:22 03:01:56
764 Derek O'Halloran M45 RATHKENNY A.C. 03:02:23 03:02:07
765 Fran Morrison M55   03:02:26 03:02:02
766 James Beattie M45   03:02:26 03:02:04
767 Cathal Bracken M40   03:02:27 03:02:21
768 Kevin O'Shea M45   03:02:28 03:02:07
769 Martin McKenna M40   03:02:31 03:02:17
770 Chris Quinn M40   03:02:37 03:02:13
771 Peter Gaffey M40   03:02:39 03:02:30
772 Jackie Doherty M50 FOYLE VALLEY AC 03:02:41 03:02:14
773 Hugh Cashell M35 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT 03:02:41 03:02:09
774 Darren Price M40 LETTERKENNY A.C. 03:02:45 03:02:31
775 Rob Asher M35 BLACKROCK AC 03:02:49 03:02:21
776 Dee Murray M50   03:02:52 03:02:39
777 Richie Harte MS ST. L. O'TOOLE A.C. 03:02:52 03:02:40
778 Brian Jacob M35   03:02:54 03:02:45
779 Paul Duffy MS INBHEAR DEE A.C. 03:02:55 03:02:42
780 Conor Mooney M40 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 03:02:56 03:02:44
781 Sarah Irwin FS   03:02:59 03:02:52
782 Jeremy Whitty M45 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 03:03:00 03:02:28
783 Michael Gallagher M45   03:03:00 03:02:39
784 Niall Doyle M45   03:03:01 03:03:00
785 Darren Flynn M45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 03:03:02 03:02:46
786 Karl Fleming MS   03:03:02 03:02:33
787 Noel McLaughlin M40 DUBLIN FRONT RUNNERS A.C. 03:03:04 03:02:42
788 Gearoid O'Leary M35 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 03:03:06 03:02:28
789 Joe McCracken MS RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 03:03:08 03:02:54
790 James Connors M35   03:03:13 03:02:33
791 Patrick Kelly M35 TALLAGHT A.C. 03:03:13 03:03:05
792 David Fletcher M40 TALLAGHT A.C. 03:03:13 03:03:06
793 Seamus Doherty M40   03:03:16 03:02:47
794 Philip Treacy M35 NAVAN A.C. 03:03:20 03:03:10
795 Ian Mac Dougald M40   03:03:22 03:03:07
796 Ryan Coyle M35   03:03:24 03:02:49
797 Stuart McIver M40 BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS 03:03:25 03:02:02
798 Adrian Mostert M45   03:03:26 03:02:52
799 John Nix M40 ST. PETER'S A.C. 03:03:31 03:02:46
800 Laura Kelly FS   03:03:38 03:02:57

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design