Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Thirteen Cork Athletes Selected for Youth Nations Cup 2019

Youth Nations Cup 2019

Morton Stadium, Dublin

3rd August 2019

 

 

youth nations cup timetable dublin august 2019
Youth Nations Cup Programme

 Thirteen Cork athletes, from seven Cork clubs have been selected for Saturday's Ireland V England Youth Nations Cup International T&F Meet, at the Morton Stadium, Santry Dublin

The Cork athletes are: Lauren McCourt, Nicola Tuthill, Fionn Harrington (all Bandon AC), Adam Turner (Belgooly AC), Orla Coffey (Carraig na bhFear AC), Emily Wall, Jack McGrath, Wymin Sivakumar, James Kirkby, Cathal Scanlon (all Leevale AC), Aoife O'Sullivan (Liscarroll AC), Blessing Alamu (Midleton AC) and Megan Lenihan (North Cork AC)


Bandon AC (3), Belgooly AC, Carraig na bhFear AC, Leevale AC(5), Liscarroll AC, Midleton AC, North Cork AC

Youth Nations Cup

 

Download Timetable

Irish Team

English Team

  Girls U18 - Team Green  
Event Athlete Club
100mH Eimear Kelly City of Derry Spartans AC
400mH Seren O'Toole Galway City Harriers AC
100m Adeyemi Talabi Longford AC
200m Lauren McCourt Bandon AC
400m Caoimhe Cronin Le Cheile AC
800m Lucy Holmes West Waterford AC
1500m Ava O'Connor Tullamore Harriers AC
3000m Niamh O'Mahoney An Riocht AC
2000m Steeplechase Roisin O'Reilly Menapians AC
3km Walk Emily MacHugh Naas AC
High Jump Aoife O'Sullivan Liscarroll AC
Long Jump Jennifer Hanrahan Brothers Pearse AC
Triple Jump Lauren Callaghan Finn Valley AC
Pole Vault Orla Coffey Carraig na bhFear AC
Shot Putt Ciara Sheehy Emerald AC
Hammer Ciara Sheehy Emerald AC
Discus Blessing Alamu Midleton AC
Javelin Aoibhin McMahon Blackrock AC
     
  Boys U18 - Team Green  
Event Athlete Club
110mH Cian O'Connell St Colmans South Mayo AC
400mH Alan Miley St Lawrence O'Toole AC
100m Israel Olatunde Dundealgan AC
200m Diro Lawal DooneenAC
400m Robert McDonnell Galway City Harriers AC
800m Aaron Shorten St Lawrence O'Toole AC
1500m Michael Morgan Sligo AC
3000m Callum Simpson Clonliffe Harriers AC
3000m Steeplechase James Hyland Raheny Shamrocks AC
3km Walk Oisin Lane Mullingar Harriers AC
High Jump Eoghan Smyth Blackrock AC
Long Jump Adam Turner Belgooly AC
Triple Jump Dillon Ryan Moycarkey Coolcrew AC
Pole Vault Adam O'Dwyer Moycarkey Coolcrew AC
Shot Putt Gergely Pap St Paul's AC
Hammer Sean Maher Raheny Shamrocks AC
Discus Adam Sheridan Westport AC
Javelin Conor Cusack Lake District Athletics
     
  Girls U18 - Team White  
Event Athlete Club
100mH Emily Wall Leevale AC
400mH Charlotte Bourke Dudrum South Dublin AC
100m Alannah McGuiness Carrick -on-Shannon AC
200m Aisling Kelly Taghmon AC
400m Daniella Jansen Finn Valley AC
800m Ailbhe O'Neill Nenagh Olympic AC
1500m Cara Laverty City of Derry Spartans AC
3000m Abbie Sheridan Ardee & District AC
2000m Steeplechase Eala McDermott South Sligo AC
3km Walk Ava Ross Glaslough Harriers AC
High Jump Kylie Heinen Ferrybank AC
Long Jump Maeve Hayes St Paul's AC
Triple Jump Aisling MacHugh Naas AC
Pole Vault Anna Ryan Moycarkey Coolcrew AC
Shot Putt Ella-Cyndy Banjoko-Johnson St Michaels AC
Hammer Nicola Tuthill Bandon AC
Discus Megan Lenihan North Cork AC
Javelin Ciara McHugh Murphy Claremorris AC
     
  Boys U18 - Team White  
Event Athlete Club
110mH Jack McGrath LeevaleAC
400mH Eoin Sharkey Tir Chonaill AC
100m Runo Ayavoro Newbridge AC
200m Gavin Doran Dundrum South Dublin AC
400m Robert Byrne Brothers Pearse AC
800m Eoin Quinn Mullingar Harriers AC
1500m Sean Donoghue Celtic DCH AC
3000m James Jack Gracey Beechmount Harriers AC
3000m Steeplechase Fionn Harrington Bandon AC
3km Walk Matthew Glennon Mullingar Harriers AC
High Jump Daniel Greene St John's AC
Long Jump Cillian Griffin Tralee AC
Triple Jump Wymin Sivakumar Leevale AC
Pole Vault Luke Rice St Lawrence O'Toole AC
Shot Putt Philip Thornton Dunboyne AC
Hammer Robert Higgins Na Fianna AC
Discus James Kirkby Leevale AC
Javelin Cathal Scanlon Leevale AC
     
4x100m Relay Panel Shelly Smyth Fr Murphy AC
  Katelyn Farrelly Tullamore Harriers AC
  Adeyemi Talabi Longford AC
  Lauren McCourt Bandon AC
  Eimear Kelly City of Derry Spartans AC
  Emily Wall Leevale AC
  Jennifer Hanrahan Brothers Pearse AC
  Alannah McGuiness Carrick-on-Shannon AC
  Aisling Kelly Taghmon AC
     
4x100m Relay Panel Seren O'Toole Galway City Harriers AC
  Charlotte Bourke Dundrum South Dublin AC
  Caoimhe Cronin Le Cheile AC
  Daniella Jansen Finn Valley AC
  Eimear Rowe Galway City Harriers AC
  Laura Gallagher Dundrum South Dublin AC
     
4x100m Relay Israel Olatunde Dundealgan AC
  Diro Lawal Dooneen AC
  Charles Okafor Mullingar Harriers AC
  Gavin Doran Dundrum South Dublin AC
  Jack McGrath Leevale AC
  Cian O'Connell St Colmans South Mayo AC
  Oyebanji Basit Tralee Harriers AC
  Runo Ayavoro Newbridge AC
     
4x400m Relay Alan Miley St Lawrence O'Toole AC
  Robert McDonnell Galway City Harriers AC
  Eoin Sharkey Tir Chonaill AC
  Robert Byrne Brothers Pearse AC
  Jordan Knight St Joseph's AC
  Canice Whearty Oughaval AC
  Rory Prenderville Emerald AC

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design