Location | Distance | Type | Championship | Permit | Measured | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torun, Poland | Indoor | Yes | Yes | N/A |
Torun, Poland
Thursday March 4th - Sunday March 7th 2021
Livestream on European Athletics Website
European Athletics TV
The European Indoor Championships will also be covered on RTÉ Player and RTÉ2, with the morning sessions RTÉ Player
Athlete | Event | Club | Coach |
---|---|---|---|
Leon Reid | 60m | Menapians AC | James Hillier |
Israel Olatunde | 60m | UCD AC | Daniel Kilgallon |
Dean Adams | 60m | Ballymena & Antrim AC | Alan Kennedy |
Ciara Neville | 60m | Emerald AC | Noelle Morrissey |
Joan Healy | 60m | Leevale AC | Alan Mahoney |
Molly Scott | 60m | SLOT AC | Deirdre Scott |
Phil Healy | 400m | Bandon AC | Shane McCormack |
Sophie Becker | 400m | Raheny Shamrock AC | Jeremy Lyons |
Sharlene Mawdsley | 400m | Newport AC | Gary Ryan |
Mark English | 800m | Finn Valley AC | Feidhlim Kelly |
Cian McPhillips | 800m | Longford AC | Joe Ryan |
John Fitzsimons | 800m | Finn Valley AC | Joe Ryan |
Nadia Power | 800m | Dublin City Harriers AC | Enda Fitzpatrick |
Siofra Cleirigh Buttner | 800m | Dundrum South Dublin AC | Mark Coogan |
Georgie Hartigan | 800m | Dundrum South Dublin AC | Bev Hartigan |
Andrew Coscoran | 1500m | Star of the Sea AC | Feidhhm Kelly |
Paul Robinson | 1500m | St Coca's AC | Nick Bideau |
Luke McCann | 1500m | U.C.D. AC | Clarke McCann |
Ciara Mageean | 1500m | City of Lisburn AC | Steve Vernon |
John Travers | 3000m | Donore Harriers | Alan McCormack |
Sean Tobin | 3000m | Clonmel AC | Feidhlim Kelly |
Darragh McElhinney | 3000m | U.C.D. AC | Emmett Dunieavy |
Michelle Finn | 3000m | Leevale AC | Feidhlim Kelly |
Sarah Lavin | 60mH | Emerald AC | Noelle Morrissey |
DAY 0 - Thursday, 4 March, Evening | |||
---|---|---|---|
18:30 | Opening Ceremony | ||
19:00 | High Jump | M | Q |
19:08 | Long Jump | M | Q |
19:15 | Shot Put | W | Q |
19:30 | 3000m | W | R1 |
20:20 | 1500m | M | R1 |
DAY 1 - Friday, 5 March, Morning | |||
---|---|---|---|
10:00 | 60mH Pen | W | |
10:11 | Triple Jump | M | Q |
10:17 | 400m | M | R1 |
10:20 | Pole Vault | W | Q |
10:52 | High Jump Pen | W | |
11:05 | 400m | w | R1 |
11:18 | Shot Put | M | Q |
11:50 | 1500m | w | R1 |
12:18 | Long Jump | w | Q |
12:30 | 800m | w | R1 |
13:05 | Shot Put Pen | w |
DAY 1 - Friday, 5 March, Evening | |||
---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Long Jump Pen | w | |
19:06 | Shot Put | w | Final |
19:13 | High Jump | w | Q |
19:25 | 400m | M | SF |
19:45 | 400m | W | SF |
20:05 | 800m | M | R1 |
20:20 | Long Jump | M | Final |
20:35 | Shot Put | M | Final |
20:45 | 800m Pen | W | Final |
21:00 | 3000m | W | Final |
21:35 | 1500m | M | Final |
21:43 | Shot Put | lN | MC |
21:48 | Pentathlon | lN | MC |
21:53 | 3000m | lN | MC |
DAY 2 - Saturday, 6 March, Morning | |||
---|---|---|---|
09:42 | Long Jump | M | MC |
09:47 | Shot Put | M | MC |
09:52 | 1500m | M | MC |
10:00 | 60m Hep | M | |
10:04 | Pole Vault | M | Q |
10:20 | 60m | M | R1 |
10:42 | Long Jump Hep | M | |
11:00 | 3000m | M | R1 |
11:30 | 60mH | W | R1 |
12:00 | Triple Jump | W | Q |
12:10 | 60mH | M | R1 |
12:15 | Shot Put Hep | M | |
12:50 | 60m | M | SF |
DAY 2 - Saturday, 6 March, Evening | |||
---|---|---|---|
18:50 | High Jump Hep | M | |
19:00 | 800m | W | SF |
19:15 | Pole Vault | W | Final |
19:25 | 800m | M | SF |
19:40 | Long Jump | W | Final |
19:50 | 1500m | W | Final |
20:10 | 400m | M | Final |
20:25 | 400m | W | Final |
20:58 | 60m | M | Final |
21:01 | 1500m | lN | MC |
21:06 | 400m | M | MC |
21:11 | 400m | lN | MC |
DAY 3 - Sunday, 7 March, Morning | |||
---|---|---|---|
09:42 | Long Jump | W | MC |
09:47 | Pole Vault | w | MC |
09:52 | 60m | M | MC |
10:00 | 60mH Hep | M | |
10:20 | 60m | W | R1 |
10:53 | Triple Jump | M | Final |
11:00 | Pole Vault Hep | M | |
11:19 | High Jump | M | Final |
12:35 | 60m | W | SF |
12:51 | Triple Jump | M | MC |
13:00 | 60mH | M | SF |
13:10 | High Jump | M | MC |
13:20 | 60mH | W | SF |
DAY 3 - Sunday, 7 March, Evening | |||
---|---|---|---|
17:00 | 60mH | M | Final |
17:05 | Pole Vault | M | Final |
17:15 | 60mH | W | Final |
17:20 | Triple Jump | W | Final |
17:30 | 1000m Hep | M | Final |
17:36 | 60mH | M | MC |
17:45 | High Jump | W | Final |
17:52 | 3000m | M | Final |
18:01 | 60 m H | W | MC |
18:06 | Heptathlon | M | MC |
18:13 | 800m | W | Final |
18:25 | 800m | M | Final |
18:30 | 3000m | M | MC |
18:46 | 60m | W | Final |
18:57 | 4 x 400m Relay | M | Final |
19:03 | 800m | W | MC |
19:10 | 4 x 400m Relay | w | Final |
19:17 | Triple Jump | lN | MC |
19:22 | 800m | M | MC |
19:27 | Pole Vault | M | MC |
19:32 | 60m | IN | MC |
19:37 | High Jump | W | MC |
19:41 | 4 x 400m Relay | M | MC |
19:46 | 4 x 400m Relay | W | MC |
Related Articles
Athletics Ireland Selection Policy
European Indoor Championships Schedule 2021