BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:Europe/London BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171029T010000 RDATE:20180325T020000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0100 TZOFFSETTO:+0000 TZNAME:Europe/London GMT END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181028T010000 RDATE:20190331T020000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0100 TZOFFSETTO:+0000 TZNAME:Europe/London GMT END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191027T010000 RDATE:20200329T020000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0100 TZOFFSETTO:+0000 TZNAME:Europe/London GMT END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201025T010000 RDATE:20210328T020000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0100 TZOFFSETTO:+0000 TZNAME:Europe/London GMT END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20211031T010000 RDATE:20220327T020000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0100 TZOFFSETTO:+0000 TZNAME:Europe/London GMT END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20221030T010000 RDATE:20230326T020000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0100 TZOFFSETTO:+0000 TZNAME:Europe/London GMT END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20231029T010000 RDATE:20240331T020000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0100 TZOFFSETTO:+0000 TZNAME:Europe/London GMT END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20241027T010000 RDATE:20250330T020000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0100 TZOFFSETTO:+0000 TZNAME:Europe/London GMT END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20251026T010000 RDATE:20260329T020000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0100 TZOFFSETTO:+0000 TZNAME:Europe/London GMT END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20261025T010000 RDATE:20270328T020000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0100 TZOFFSETTO:+0000 TZNAME:Europe/London GMT END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20271031T010000 RDATE:20280326T020000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0100 TZOFFSETTO:+0000 TZNAME:Europe/London GMT END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20281029T010000 RDATE:20290325T020000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0100 TZOFFSETTO:+0000 TZNAME:Europe/London GMT END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20291028T010000 RDATE:20300331T020000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0100 TZOFFSETTO:+0000 TZNAME:Europe/London GMT END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170709T110000 RDATE:20171029T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0000 TZOFFSETTO:+0100 TZNAME:Europe/London BST END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180325T020000 RDATE:20181028T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0000 TZOFFSETTO:+0100 TZNAME:Europe/London BST END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190331T020000 RDATE:20191027T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0000 TZOFFSETTO:+0100 TZNAME:Europe/London BST END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200329T020000 RDATE:20201025T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0000 TZOFFSETTO:+0100 TZNAME:Europe/London BST END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20210328T020000 RDATE:20211031T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0000 TZOFFSETTO:+0100 TZNAME:Europe/London BST END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20220327T020000 RDATE:20221030T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0000 TZOFFSETTO:+0100 TZNAME:Europe/London BST END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20230326T020000 RDATE:20231029T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0000 TZOFFSETTO:+0100 TZNAME:Europe/London BST END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20240331T020000 RDATE:20241027T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0000 TZOFFSETTO:+0100 TZNAME:Europe/London BST END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20250330T020000 RDATE:20251026T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0000 TZOFFSETTO:+0100 TZNAME:Europe/London BST END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20260329T020000 RDATE:20261025T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0000 TZOFFSETTO:+0100 TZNAME:Europe/London BST END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20270328T020000 RDATE:20271031T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0000 TZOFFSETTO:+0100 TZNAME:Europe/London BST END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20280326T020000 RDATE:20281029T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0000 TZOFFSETTO:+0100 TZNAME:Europe/London BST END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20290325T020000 RDATE:20291028T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:+0000 TZOFFSETTO:+0100 TZNAME:Europe/London BST END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:a6314755fdaee4384bee61f89acbbeca CATEGORIES:Upcoming Events CREATED:20161107T012249 SUMMARY:IAAF World U20 Championships 2018 LOCATION:Tampere, Finland DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
Tampere, Finland
10 JUL 2018 - 15 JUL 2018
The Women’s team includes Gina Akpe-Moses (Blackrock-Louth), a former Gi rls’ 100m silver medallist at the European Youth Championships, Patience Ju mbo-Gula (St. Gerard’s AC) and Rhasidat Adeleke (Tallaght AC), both of whom have also been selected for the European U18 Athletics Championships in Hu ngary this week, and High Jumper Sommer Lecky of Finn Valley AC.
Wom en’s team:
100m & 200m & 4x100m Ciara Neville (Emerald AC)< /span>
100m & 200m & 4x100m Gina Akpe-Moses (Blackrock-Louth)<
/p>
40
0m Ciara Deely (KCH AC)
400m Davicia Patterson (Beechmount Harriers AC
)
800m Jo Kean (Ennis Track)
100mh & 4x100m Molly Scott (St.
L. O’Toole AC)
High Jump Sommer Lecky (Finn Valley AC)
10k Walk N
iamh O’Connor (Celbridge AC)
10k Walk Orla O’Connor (Waterford AC)
4x100m relay: Lauren Roy (City of Lisburn)
Patience Jumbo-Gula (St.
Gerard’s AC)
Rhasidat Adeleke (Tallaght AC)
Men’ s U20 team:
200m & 4x100m Aaron Sexton (North Down AC) p>
5,000m Darragh McIlhinney (Bantry AC)
4x100m rel
ay: Conor Morey (Leevale AC), Jack Dempsey (GCH AC), David McDonal
d (Menapians AC), Reality Osuoha (Fingallians AC), Israel Olatunde (Dundeal
gan AC)
DTSTAMP:20240328T130303Z DTSTART;TZID=Europe/London:20180710T110000 DTEND;TZID=Europe/London;VALUE=DATE:20180716 SEQUENCE:0 TRANSP:OPAQUE END:VEVENT END:VCALENDAR