Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Events Calendar

Monthly View
By Month
Weekly View
By Week
Daily View
Today
Search
Search
Download as iCal file
Edit

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Series - Race 4 2019/20

Sunday 16 February 2020, 09:30

Location DistanceTypeChampionshipPermitMeasured
Cloyne 4k Road No Yes N/A

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Race 4 2019-2020

Cloyne

4k, 09:30, Sunday, February 16th 2020

6th Annual Winter 4k Winter Series


This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Cloyne District Community Council, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Sponsored by Harty's Bar, Dent Devil and Oaklodge Nursing Home

 

  Hartys Pub Cloyne Logo min  

 

Cloyne District Community Council Facebook page


East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Registration/Race HQ

Registration, on Sunday morning, is at Harty's Bar and Restaurant in Church Street, Cloyne.
Pre-Registration will be available in Harty's, from 6pm to 7pm, on the preceding Friday

harty s bar restaurant min
Harty's Bar and Restaurant, Church Street, Cloyne

Church Street Cloyne min
Church Street, Cloyne, with Harty's Bar and Restaurant on left

Location
Cloyne Location min
Cloyne - General Location

 

Race/Participant Safety

No headphones, prams, buggies or dogs are permitted, on safety and insurance grounds



 Series Results to date

2015 - 2016   Race 1 Sunday, November 22nd    Race 2 Sunday, December 20th    Race 3 Sunday, January 24th     Race 4 Sunday, February 21st    Race 5 Sunday, March 20th 
           

2016 - 2017

  Race 1 Sunday, November 20th   Race 2, December 19th   Race 3, January 22nd   Race 4, February 19th   Race 5 - March 19th
           

2017 - 2018

  Race 1 Sunday, November 19th   Race 2, December 18th   Race 3, January 21st   Race 4, February 18th   Race 5 - March 18th
           

2018 - 2019

  Race 1 Sunday, November 18th   Race 2, December 17th   Race 3, January 20th   Race 4, February 17th   Race 5 - March 17th
           
 2019 - 2020  Race 1, November 17th
  Race 2, December 15th   Race 3, January 19th    
           



Numbers for Race 4 2020

Number for Race 4ForenameSurnameCatClubRaces Done
1137 Maeve AHERN F Unattached 2
1138 Marian AHERN F Midleton AC 2
1139 Marcus AHERNE M45 Aghada RC 3
1140 Conor BAKX MJ Unattached 2
1141 Liam BAKX M Unattached 3
1142 AIDAN BARRY M St Catherines AC 3
1143 Briá BARRY FJ Unattached 2
1144 Kay BARRY F50 Unattached 3
1145 Liam BARRY M45 St Catherines AC 2
1146 Louise BARRY F35 Midleton AC 3
1147 Margaret BARRY F65 Midleton AC 3
1148 Tuiren BARRY FJ St Catherines AC 3
1149 Mairead BEAUSANG F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 2
1150 Stephen BEAUSANG M Unattached 3
1151 Michael BEECHER M Unattached 3
1152 Ella BEHAN FJ Unattached 2
1153 Michael BEIRNE M55 Midleton AC 3
1154 Nick BENT M50 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 3
1155 Graham BICKERSTAFFE M45 Unattached 2
1156 Breda CAHILL F45 Unattached 2
1157 Mikey CAHILL MJ Unattached 2
1158 Miriam CARROLL F40 Unattached 2
1159 Raegon CARROLL F40 Aghada RC 3
1160 Edwin CASHMAN M Midleton AC 3
1161 Lewis CASHMAN FJ Unattached 3
1162 Paul CASHMAN M40 Watergrasshill AC 3
1163 Fiona CAVALLO F45 Unattached 3
1164 Luca CAVALLO MJ Unattached 2
1165 Michael COAKLEY M55 West Waterford AC 3
1166 Amy CODY F Unattached 2
1167 Tom CODY M65 Midleton AC 3
1168 Olan COLEMAN M45 Unattached 2
1169 Stella COLLIER F50 Unattached 3
1170 Caoimhe COLLINS FJ Unattached 2
1171 Daire COLLINS MJ Unattached 3
1172 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 3
1173 Angela CONDON F55 Midleton AC 3
1174 Denis CONDON M65 Unattached 3
1175 Gwen CONROY F40 Watergrasshill AC 3
1176 Patrice COONEY F Unattached 3
1177 Siobhan COONEY F55 Youghal AC 2
1178 Diarmuid COSTINE M Unattached 3
1179 James COTTER M Unattached 3
1180 Mike CREMIN M Unattached 2
1181 Mark CRONIN M40 Midleton AC 3
1182 Martha CRONIN FJ Unattached 3
1183 Nessa CRONIN FJ Unattached 3
1184 Sabhdh CRONIN FJ Unattached 3
1185 Avril CROWLEY F45 Unattached 2
1186 Mark CULLEN M50 Unattached 3
1187 Mark CULLEN M50 Unattached 2
1188 Chloe CUNNINGHAM F Aghada RC 2
1189 Gwen CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 2
1190 Brendan CURTIN M Midleton AC 3
1191 Hannah CURTIN F Midleton AC 2
1192 Oscar CURTIN MJ Unattached 2
1193 Helen CUSACK F50 Unattached 2
1194 Victor CUSACK M Unattached 3
1195 Ann DALY F50 Unattached 2
1196 Liam DALY M Aghada RC 3
1197 Mervyn DALY M Unattached 3
1198 Mary DE BARRA F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 3
1199 Gubby DEMPSEY F Unattached 2
1200 Barbara DOHERTY F Ballymore Cobh AC 2
1201 Michael DOLPHIN M40 Leevale AC 3
1202 Margo DONNELLY F50 Midleton AC 3
1203 Breda DONOVAN F40 Unattached 3
1204 Declan DORGAN M40 Midleton AC 3
1205 Kris DOWDALL F45 Midleton AC 2
1206 Karl DOYLE M Ballymore Cobh AC 3
1207 Barry DRAKE M Unattached 3
1208 David DRAKE M Unattached 2
1209 Allanah DRENNAN FJ Midleton AC 2
1210 Elenor DUGGAN F50 Aghada RC 2
1211 Paul DUGGAN M50 St Finbarrs AC 3
1212 Laura EATON F Unattached 2
1213 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 2
1214 Donal FENNESSY M50 Unattached 3
1215 Kevin FENNESSY M40 Unattached 2
1216 Emma FITZGERALD FJ Unattached 3
1217 Karen FITZGERALD F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 2
1218 Susan FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 3
1219 Siobhan FLAHERTY F45 Youghal AC 3
1220 Claire FORDE F35 Fota Island AC 3
1221 Penelope GARCIA F45 Unattached 2
1222 Paul GEARY M Midleton AC 2
1223 Marie GILLMAN F55 Midleton AC 3
1224 Donal GODFREY M50 Aghada RC 3
1225 Jennifer GOGGIN WALSH F35 Carraig BhFear AC 3
1226 Billy GRIFFIN M80 Midleton AC 3
1227 Edward GRIFFIN M40 Unattached 3
1228 Rob GRIFFIN MJ Unattached 3
1229 Ava HAINES FJ Unattached 2
1230 Kacie HAINES FJ Unattached 2
1231 Nicky HAINES F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 3
1232 Olive HALLAHAN F50 Unattached 3
1233 Sean HALLISSEY MJ Unattached 3
1234 Tim HANNON M40 Midleton AC 2
1235 Jim HARTE M50 Midleton AC 3
1236 Kieran HARTE M50 St Catherines AC 3
1237 Ann HEALY F60 Unattached 2
1238 Declan HEALY M45 Unattached 2
1239 Linda HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 2
1240 John HENNESSY M45 Midleton AC 3
1241 Katie HENNESSY FJ Midleton AC 2
1242 Margaret HENNESSY F45 Unattached 2
1243 Martin HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 3
1244 Rebecca HENNESSY FJ Unattached 2
1245 Thomas HENNESSY MJ Midleton AC 2
1246 Tony HENNESSY MJ Unattached 2
1247 Finn HERLIHY MJ Unattached 3
1248 Martin HERLIHY M40 Cork Mental Health AC 3
1249 Aiden HICKEY M Unattached 3
1250 Jackie HOGAN F St Nicholas AC 2
1251 Trevor HORGAN M40 Unattached 2
1252 Catherine HURLEY F35 Unattached 3
1253 Danielle HURLEY F Unattached 3
1254 Rhys HURLEY MJ Unattached 3
1255 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 3
1256 Dwayne IRWIN M40 Unattached 3
1257 Dave JERMYN M Unattached 3
1258 Greg JUR M40 Unattached 3
1259 Suzanna JUR FJ Unattached 3
1260 Mary KEANE F50 Unattached 2
1261 Bartholomew KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 3
1262 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 3
1263 Roy KEARNEY M50 Aghada RC 3
1264 Aidan KELLEHER M Unattached 2
1265 Charlie KELLEHER MJ Unattached 2
1266 Jack KELLEHER M Unattached 2
1267 Kenneth KELLEHER M40 East Cork AC 2
1268 Maggie KELLEHER F45 Unattached 3
1269 Chris KELLY M East Cork AC 2
1270 Keith KELLY M40 Unattached 2
1271 Mike KENNEDY M40 Midleton AC 3
1272 Finbarr KINGSTON M40 Youghal AC 3
1273 Karl KOPKA MJ Unattached 2
1274 Daniel LANDERS M Unattached 3
1275 Kevin LAWTON M50 Unattached 2
1276 Maura LAWTON F50 Unattached 2
1277 Carol LEAHY F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 3
1278 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 3
1279 Martin LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 3
1280 Adam LEE MJ Ballinacurra Villagers AC 2
1281 Nicky LEE M40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 2
1282 Andrea LYONS F35 Midleton AC 3
1283 Ciara MAGNER F35 Watergrasshill AC 3
1284 Jillian MALLON F Aghada RC 2
1285 John MALONE M45 Youghal AC 3
1286 Francis MAUNSELL M45 Unattached 2
1287 Angela MCCALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 2
1288 Aideen MCCARTHY F45 Unattached 3
1289 Ann MCCARTHY F50 Unattached 2
1290 Barry MCCARTHY M Unattached 2
1291 David MCCARTHY M55 Youghal AC 2
1292 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 3
1293 Liam MCCARTHY M45 Unattached 2
1294 Olive MCCARTHY F45 Togher AC 2
1295 Shamus MCCARTHY M40 Youghal AC 3
1296 Shane MCCARTHY M Unattached 2
1297 Greg MCCAULEY M Ballymore Cobh AC 2
1298 Aileen MCGRATH FJ Midleton AC 3
1299 Aine MCGRATH FJ Unattached 3
1300 Faye MCGRATH FJ Unattached 2
1301 Maeve MCGRATH FJ Unattached 2
1302 Marie MCGRATH F50 Unattached 2
1303 Miah MCGRATH M45 Midleton AC 3
1304 Michelle MCGRATH F45 Midleton AC 2
1305 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 2
1306 James MCILROY MJ Unattached 2
1307 Joan MCILROY F40 Unattached 2
1308 Kieran MCKEOWN M45 Watergrasshill AC 3
1309 Dinny MCLEAN MJ Unattached 3
1310 Emer MCLEAN F50 Midleton AC 3
1311 Gerard MCLEAN M45 Midleton AC 3
1312 Jim MCMURTRY M70 Midleton AC 3
1313 Geraldine MCSWEENEY F50 St Nicholas AC 2
1314 Michael MEADE M70 Unattached 2
1315 Deirdre MEYLER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 3
1316 Shane MEYLER M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 2
1317 Astrid MICHEEL F50 Midleton AC 2
1318 Briain MINIHANE M Unattached 2
1319 Elaine MOORE F40 Unattached 2
1320 Paul MOORE M Midleton AC 2
1321 Kevin MORAN M50 Midleton AC 3
1322 Marian MORRISON F40 St Catherines AC 3
1323 Tom MORRISON M St Catherines AC 2
1324 Tomas MORRISON MJ St Catherines AC 3
1325 Orla MORRISSON FJ St Catherines AC 3
1326 James MOYNIHAN M45 Unattached 2
1327 Julie MOYNIHAN FJ Unattached 2
1328 John MULCAHY M St Catherines AC 3
1329 Ally MULKERRNS F St Catherines AC 2
1330 Arthur MURPHY M40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 3
1331 Christine MURPHY F50 Midleton AC 3
1332 Denise MURPHY F45 St Nicholas AC 3
1333 Ella MURPHY FJ Ballinacurra Villagers AC 3
1334 Julie MURPHY FJ Unattached 2
1335 Lucy MURPHY FJ Unattached 2
1336 Michael MURPHY M60 St Finbarrs AC 2
1337 Siobhan MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 2
1338 Claire MURRAY F40 Unattached 2
1339 Lauren MURRAY F Unattached 2
1340 James NAGLE M Unattached 2
1341 Sheenagh NASH F50 Unattached 2
1342 Bernadette NAVIN F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 2
1343 Patricia NEVILLE F St Catherines AC 2
1344 Séan NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 2
1345 Tom O`RIORDAN M40 Maraton Club Ireland 2
1346 Linda O`SULLIVAN F45 Watergrasshill AC 3
1347 Annette O'BRIEN F40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 3
1348 Billy O'BRIEN M40 Skibbereen AC 2
1349 Cuan O'BRIEN MJ Unattached 2
1350 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 Unattached 2
1351 Grainne O'BRIEN F45 Unattached 2
1352 Hannah O'BRIEN FJ Unattached 2
1353 Karen O'BRIEN F35 Unattached 2
1354 Michael O'BRIEN M40 Aghada RC 3
1355 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M Unattached 2
1356 Mark O'CALLAGHAN M45 Unattached 3
1357 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 2
1358 Kathleen O'CONNELL F65 Midleton AC 3
1359 Adam O'CONNOR MJ St Catherines AC 3
1360 Aideen O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 3
1361 Ben O'CONNOR MJ Unattached 2
1362 Declan O'CONNOR M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 2
1363 Ella O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 3
1364 Emer O'CONNOR F35 St Catherines AC 3
1365 Grace O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 3
1366 James O'CONNOR MJ St Catherines AC 3
1367 Kaylee O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 3
1368 Laurance O'CONNOR M St Catherines AC 3
1369 Michael O'CONNOR M40 Carrigtwohill AC 3
1370 Niamh O'CONNOR F35 Unattached 2
1371 Peter O'CONNOR M St Catherines AC 3
1372 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Watergrasshill AC 2
1373 Laura O'DONOVAN FJ Unattached 3
1374 Ciaran O'DRISCOLL MJ Unattached 3
1375 Seamus O'DRISCOLL M55 Unattached 3
1376 Barry O'DWYER M45 Midleton AC 2
1377 Siobhan O'DWYER F Unattached 3
1378 Laura O'FLYNN F35 Unattached 3
1379 Eoin O'GORMAN M45 Unattached 2
1380 Luke O'GORMAN MJ Unattached 3
1381 Mags O'GORMAN F40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 3
1382 Bill O'KEEFFE M50 St Catherines AC 2
1383 Laura OKEEFFE F Unattached 2
1384 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 2
1385 Proinnsias O'KEEFFE M55 Unattached 2
1386 Claire O'LEARY F40 Aghada RC 2
1387 Janet O'LEARY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 3
1388 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 2
1389 Siobhan O'LEARY F45 Midleton AC 2
1390 Thomas O'MEARA M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 3
1391 Dermot O'NEILL M Unattached 3
1392 Etian O'NEILL F Unattached 3
1393 Pearse O'NEILL M Unattached 3
1394 Tom O'NEILL M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life 2
1395 Yvonne O'NEILL F35 Unattached 2
1396 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 3
1397 Eddie O'REGAN M60 Youghal AC 3
1398 Fiona O'REILLY F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 2
1399 Mark O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 3
1400 Aidan O'RIORDAN M50 Unattached 2
1401 Paul O'ROURKE M40 Unattached 2
1402 Colm O'SHEA M45 Unattached 2
1403 Michael O'SHEA M Midleton AC 2
1404 Miriam O'SHEA F45 Unattached 2
1405 Molly O'SHEA FJ Unattached 2
1406 Paul O'SULLIVAN HOURIHAN M55 Unattached 3
1407 Jane O'SULLIVAN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 2
1408 Niall O'SULLIVAN M Unattached 3
1409 Sarah OWERS FJ Unattached 3
1410 Erica PERROTT F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 3
1411 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 3
1412 Amy POMPHRETT FJ Unattached 2
1413 Eoin POMPHRETT M45 Aghada RC 2
1414 Trystan POMPHRETT MJ Unattached 3
1415 Joe POWER M60 Unattached 2
1416 Annette QUINN F40 Unattached 2
1417 Martina QUINN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 3
1418 Peter QUINN M60 Ballymore Cobh AC 3
1419 Jakob REARDON MJ Unattached 2
1420 Sofia RICE FJ Unattached 3
1421 Joyce ROBERTS F45 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 3
1422 Celine ROCHE F50 Unattached 2
1423 Kevin ROCHE MJ Unattached 2
1424 Maria ROCHE F Unattached 2
1425 Tom ROCHE M50 Youghal AC 2
1426 Eileen ROHAN F60 Unattached 3
1427 Darragh RONAYNE MJ St Catherines AC 2
1428 Paul RUSSELL M Youghal AC 2
1429 Noel RYALL M55 Unattached 3
1430 Amiee RYAN FJ Unattached 3
1431 Bridget RYAN F45 Unattached 2
1432 Don RYAN M45 Midleton AC 3
1433 Elga RYAN F45 Midleton AC 2
1434 JJ RYAN M55 Unattached 3
1435 Joanne RYAN FJ Unattached 2
1436 Justin RYAN M45 Unattached 2
1437 Rosemary RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 3
1438 Donal SHEAHAN M Unattached 2
1439 Anne SHEEHY F60 Unattached 3
1440 Catherine SHERIDAN F40 Unattached 3
1441 Ciara SLYNE FJ Unattached 2
1442 Dolores SLYNE F45 Unattached 2
1443 Blaithin SMIDDY FJ Unattached 2
1444 Maura SMIDDY F45 UCC AC 2
1445 Noel SMIDDY M45 Unattached 2
1446 Oliver SMIDDY M40 Unattached 2
1447 Maura SMITH F50 Midleton AC 3
1448 Vicki SPITERI F Midleton AC 3
1449 Maggie STACK F Watergrasshill AC 3
1450 Eva SWORDS FJ Midleton AC 2
1451 Tristan TAIT M Unattached 2
1452 Lynn THOMAS M70 Unattached 2
1453 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 3
1454 Orla TOBIN F45 Unattached 2
1455 Robert TOBIN M45 Unattached 2
1456 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 3
1457 Jack TWOHIG MJ Unattached 3
1458 Kate TWOHIG FJ Unattached 3
1459 Siobhan TWOHIG F40 Unattached 2
1460 Frances TWOMEY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 2
1461 Michael VEALE M45 Unattached 2
1462 Heike VON HEYNE F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 2
1463 Bryan WALSH M Watergrasshill AC 2
1464 Cathy WALSH F55 Unattached 2
1465 John F WALSH M50 Unattached 2
1466 MJ WALSH MJ Carraig na bhFear AC 3
1467 Paul WALSH M50 Unattached 3
1468 John WALSHE M65 Road Runners Club 2
1469 Brendan WHITE M40 Carrigtwohill AC 2
1470 Dean WILSON M45 Unattached 2
1471 Noah WILSON MJ Unattached 2
1472 Oscar WILSON MJ Unattached 3
1473 Alma WORRALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 2

 

Cloyne Commons 4k Route Map

Cloyne Commons 4k Route Map on MapMyRun

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Course Route Map min

Cloyne Commons 4k Course Elevation Profile
Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Course Elevation Profile min

 

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Start Area
Cloyne Commons Start Area min

 

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Left Turn at Round Tower
Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Round Tower Turn min

 

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Left Turn on Churchtown South Road
Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Turn 2 min

 

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Left Turn, off Churchtown South Road
Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Round Turn 3 min

 

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Finish Line
Cloyne Commons Finish Line min

Back

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design