Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
100m | 1 | Jordan Mason | Charleville CBS | 12.6 |
2 | Mac Douglas | St Brogans Bandon | 12.7 | |
3 | Cian Manley | PS Inbhearsceine Kenmare | 13.1 | |
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result |
800m | 1 | Paul Hartnett | Colaiste an Chraoibhin | 2.17.6 |
2 | Niall Desmond | St Brogans Bandon | 2.19.3 | |
3 | Ramon Gaspar | DLS Macroom | 2.22.0 | |
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result |
75m Hurdles | 1 | Adam Turner | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 13.1 |
2 | Benny Moman | Colaiste an Chraoibhin | 13.3 | |
3 | Junior Ibraham | Nagle Community School Mahon | 13.4 | |
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result |
Long Jump | 1 | Adam Turner | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 4.75 |
2 | Louis Archer | Bandon Grammar School | 4.45 | |
3 | Sean O'Riordain Fernandes | Colaiste an Phiarsaigh | 4.13 | |
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result |
Shot Putt | 1 | Ricky Carroll | St Colmans Fermoy | 12.20 |
2 | Sean O'Riordain Fernandes | Colaiste an Phiarsaigh | 11.83 | |
3 | Chrion Obialor | Bandon Grammar School | 10.53 | |
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result |
Relay | 1 | Bandon Grammar School | 53.3 | |
2 | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 53.6 | ||
3 | PBC, Cork | 54.4 |
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | 1 | Marc Jones | Colaiste Muire Cobh | 11.2 | |
2 | Ryan O'Leary | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 11.5 | ||
3 | Robert Twomey | CBC Cork | 11.5 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
200m | 1 | Marc Jones | Colaiste Mhuire Cobh | 23.6 | |
2 | Robert Twomey | CBC Cork | 24.3 | ||
3 | Shane Aherne | Rochestown College | 24.5 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
800m | 1 | Tommy Connolly | CBC Cork | 2.13.8 | |
2 | Joseph Daly | Davis College Mallow | 2.15.5 | ||
3 | Andrew Collins | Mount St Michael Rosscarbery | 2.16.3 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
1500m | 1 | Chris O' Reilly | Douglas Community School | 4.30.1 | |
2 | Daire O'Sullivan | Colaiste an Chraoi Naofa | 4.35.4 | ||
3 | Eoghan Heaney | CBC Cork | 4.41.1 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
80m Hurdles | 1 | Wymin Sivakumar | Colaiste an Sprioraid Naomh | 11.7 | |
2 | Daniel Hurley | PBC Cork | 11.9 | ||
3 | Shane Aherne | Rochestown College | 12.1 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | Record |
High Jump | 1 | John Forde | PBC Cork | 1.77 | Record |
2 | Hugh Murphy | Colaiste Choilm | 1.60 | ||
3 | Diarmuid O Connor | Colaiste Choilm | 1.55 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Long Jump | 1 | David Hurley | PBC Cork | 5.64 | |
2 | Diarmuid O'Connor | Col. Choilm | 5.07 | ||
3 | Thomas Blennerhassett | Bandon Grammar School | 4.80 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Triple Jump | 1 | Wymin Sivakumar | Colaiste an Sprioraid Naomh | 10.51 | |
2 | John Forde | PBC Cork | 10.15 | ||
3 | Tristan Chambers | St Brogans Bandon | 9.31 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Shot Putt | 1 | Gary Randles | PS Inbhearsceine Kenmare | 11.19 | |
2 | Haciej Menducki | Davis College Mallow | 10.44 | ||
3 | Jack Kelleher | PBC Cork | 9.65 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Discus | 1 | James Kirkby | Bandon Grammar School | 29.69 | |
2 | Dylan Chambers | St Brogans Bandon | 27.25 | ||
3 | Nick Greene | Bandon Grammar School | 27.16 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Javelin | 1 | Dylan Chambers | St Brogans Bandon | 28.64 | |
2 | Gary Randles | PS Inbhearsceine Kenmare | 28.10 | ||
3 | James Kirkby | Bandon Grammar School | 24.88 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Relay | 1 | Bandon GS | 49.8 | ||
2 | Davis College Mallow | 49.9 | |||
3 | North Monastry | 50.8 | |||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Walk | 1 | Andrew O'Leary | Hamilton HS Bandon | 7.19.0 | |
2 | Conor O'Brien | PS Inbhearsceine Kenmare | 7.33.0 | ||
3 | Joe Bosonnet | Carigaline Community School | 7.38.8 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | |||
Overall | 1 | PBC Cork |
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | 1 | Dave McInerney | Hamilton High School Bandon | 10.6 | |
2 | Daniel Landzaad | Bandon Grammar School | 10.7 | ||
3 | Conor Morey | PBC Cork | 10.8 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
200m | 1 | Conor Morey | PBC Cork | 23.3 | |
2 | Gary Cronin | St Brendans Killarney | 23.6 | ||
3 | Peter O'Sullivan | St Brendans Killarney | 23.8 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
400m | 1 | Eric Drumond | Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG | 57.3 | |
2 | Dave McInerney | Hamilton High School Bandon | 58.1 | ||
3 | Ben Herlihy | Charleville CBS | 60.9 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
800m | 1 | Damien Madigan | Charleville CBS | 2.07.4 | |
2 | Christian Buttimer | Bandon Grammar School | 2.09.0 | ||
3 | Ross Stanton | Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG | 2.09.3 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
1500m | 1 | Charlie O'Donovan | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 4.20.1 | |
2 | Ben Smith | Colaiste an Spoiraid Noamh | 4.34.3 | ||
3 | Conor Lehane | St Brendans Killarney | 4.47.0 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
3000m | 1 | Naoise O'Flaitheartaigh | Hamilton High School Bandon | 9.48.8 | |
2 | James Mintern | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 9.51.8 | ||
3 | John Muckrian | Hamilton High School Bandon | 10.32.0 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
1500m St/Ch | 1 | Richard O'Leary | Carrigaline Community College | ||
2 | Donncha Harrrington | Colaiste Phobal Bantry | |||
3 | Fionn Dwyer | Carrigaline Community College | |||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
100m Hurdles | 1 | Conor Sheehan | St Brendans Killarney | 16.9 | |
2 | Ciaran Nugent | Colaiste an Chaoibhin | 17.2 | ||
3 | Oliver Elliott | Bandon Grammar School | 19.4 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
400m Hurdles | 1 | Gary Cronin | St Brendans Killarney | 62.5 | |
2 | Brian Lynch | Colaiste an Spoiraid Noamh | 69.4 | ||
3 | Richard O'Leary | Carrigaline Community College | 71.5 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | Record |
High Jump | 1 | Ben Donovan | Midleton College | 1.91 | Record |
2 | Dylan O'Sullivan | Bandon Grammar School | 1.70 | ||
3 | Kinan O'Doherty | St Brendan's Killarney | 1.65 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Long Jump | 1 | Brian Lynch | Col An Spioraid Naoimh | 5.94 | |
2 | Corey Kissane | St. Brendans Killarney | 5.33 | ||
3 | Kelvin Cassells | Nagle Comm. College | 4.91 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Triple Jump | 1 | Cormac O'Sullivan | PS Inbhearsceine Kenmare | 11.57 | |
2 | Corey Kissane | St Brendans Killarney | 11.45 | ||
3 | Dylan O'Sullivan | Bandon Grammar School | 10.93 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Shot Putt | 1 | Kieran Murphy | North Monastery | 9.97 | |
2 | Padraig O'Callaghan | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 9.41 | ||
3 | Declan Hallessy | PS Inbhearsceine Kenmare | 9.22 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Discus | 1 | Jack Hallihan | St Colmans College Midleton | 38.60 | |
2 | Ashley Deane | Bandon Grammar School | 24.98 | ||
3 | Declan Halhesy | PS Inbhearsceine Kenmare | 21.08 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Javelin | 1 | Michael Hand | PBC Cork | 36.82 | |
2 | Pieter Offereins | PS Inbhearsceine Kenmare | 34.20 | ||
3 | Iarlaith Hayes | PS Inbhearsceine Kenmare | 27.33 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Relay | 1 | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 46.1 | ||
2 | Bandon Grammar School | 46.5 | |||
3 | St Brendans Killarney | 47.3 | |||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Walk | 1 | Liam Saul | Carrigaline Community College | 7.16.5 | |
2 | Kieran O'Neill | Carrigaline Community College | |||
3 | Reece Wymman | Carrigaline Community College | |||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Overall | 1 | St Brendans Killarney | |||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
1 mile Under 16 |
1 | Darragh McElhinney | Colaiste Pobal Bantry | 4.40.9 | Record |
2 | Jack O'Shea | CBC Cork | 4.50.5 | ||
3 | Killian Nolan | CBC Cork | 4.54.9 |
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | 1 | Joey Gibson | Bandon Grammar School | 10.4 | |
2 | Joey Hinchy | Bandon Grammar School | 10.5 | ||
3 | J D O'Hea | CBC Cork | 10.6 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
200m | 1 | Joey Hinchy | Bandon Grammar School | 21.6 | |
2 | Damien Hickey | Davis College Mallow | 22.1 | ||
3 | Daniel O'Mahony | Rochestown College | 22.6 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
400m | 1 | Sean O'Callaghan | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 50.9 | |
2 | Damien Hickey | Davis College Mallow | 51.1 | ||
3 | Michael O'Shea | College of Commerce | 51.4 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
800m | 1 | Matthew Murnane | CBC Cork | 2.02.2 | |
2 | Ruairi O'Cathasaigh | Colaiste Daibheid | 2.05.5 | ||
3 | Conor O' Driscoll | Carrigaline Community School | 2.09.9 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
1500m | 1 | Luke Horgan | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 4.15.4 | |
2 | Ruairi O'Cathasaigh | Colaiste Daibheid | 4.21.9 | ||
3 | Ian O'Dwyer | SMGS Blarney | 4.52.1 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
3000m | 1 | David Fox | CBC Cork | 9.21.1 | |
2 | Evan Byrne | Douglas Community school | 9.46.2 | ||
3 | Fearghal Curtin | Midleton CBS | 9.46.4 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
2000m St/Ch | 1 | Kieran O'Donovan | Colaiste an Chraoibhin | 7.27.7 | |
2 | Liam Stack | Colaiste an Chraoibhin | 7.29.2 | ||
3 | Keelan Faran | Carrigaline Community College | 7.42.4 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
110m Hurdles | 1 | Jack Murphy | CBC Cork | 15.4 | |
2 | Alex Gaup | Nagle Community School Mahon | 19.2 | ||
3 | Paul Johnson | Carrigaline community College | 20.0 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
400m Hurdles | 1 | David O'Mahony | Rochestown College | 63.0 | |
2 | Przemek Kaluza | Carrigaline Community College | 71.0 | ||
3 | Paul Johnson | Carrigaline Community College | 81.7 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
High Jump | 1 | Patrick Boyle | Bandon Grammar School | 1.60 | |
2 | Ross O'Callaghan | Nagle Community School Mahon | 1.60 | ||
3 | Killian Lynch | Midleton College | 1.60 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Long Jump | 1 | Saran Mangalashthira | Davis College Mallow | 5.91 | |
2 | Timi Olan | Nagle Community School Mahon | 5.46 | ||
3 | Alex Gaup | Nagle Community School Mahon | 5.18 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Triple Jump | 1 | Des Kelleher | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 11.10 | |
2 | Victor Lovell | Bandon Grammar School | 10.77 | ||
3 | Przemek Kaluza | Carrigaline Community School | 10.14 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Pole Vault | 1 | Saran Mangalashthira | Davis College Mallow | 3.10 | |
2 | Des Kelleher | Colaiste Chriost Rf | 2.80 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Shot Putt | 1 | James French | Bandon Grammar School | 12.62 | |
2 | Colin Deane | Bandon Grammar School | 11.94 | ||
3 | Ryan Linehan | Carrigaline Community School | 9.21 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Discus | 1 | Tomas O'Neill | Scoil Mhuire Kanturk | 33.92 | |
2 | Travis Cooney | Bandon Grammar School | 32.44 | ||
3 | Fiachra Harrington | St Brogans College | 26.44 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Javelin | 1 | Stephen O'Callaghan | Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG | 40.36 | |
2 | Conor Robinson | Bandon Grammar School | 38.20 | ||
3 | Sebastian Krysh | Davis College Mallow | 36.37 | ||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | Record |
Relay | 1 | Bandon Grammar School | 43.0 | Record | |
2 | Davis College Mallow | 44.9 | |||
3 | Bandon Grammar School 'B' | 46.5 | |||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | School | Result | |
Walk | 1 | Josh De-Nijs | Carrigaline Community School | ||
2 | Sean St Ledger | Carrigaline Community School | |||
Event | Pos | Athlete/School | |||
Overall | Bandon Grammar School |