Results of Cork AAI Juvenile 'B' T&F Championships 2016

CIT,  14:00pm, Sunday May 22nd
Cork AAI

Cork Athletics Homepage     
Cork Athletics Fixtures List/Calendar
Cork Athletics Facebook Page


Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - Results since April 2014, to date

Video

Limited Video coverage from Sprints early in program

Cork Athletics County Juvenile B Track and Field Championships 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

Cork Athletics Juvenile B T&F Championships 2016

Girls Under 9 Pos Name Club Result
60m 1 Rhia McCarthy Doheny AC  
60m 2 Naoise Hegarty Fanahan McSweeney AC  
60m 3 Grace Hughes Blarney Inniscarra AC  
300m 1 Rhia McCarthy Doheny AC  
300m 2 Ava Chandler Ballymore-Cobh AC  
300m 3 Emily Brown North Cork AC  
Long Jump 1 Naoise Hegarty Fanahan McSweeney AC 2.94
Long Jump 2 Emma O'Connell Bandon AC 2.8
Long Jump 3 Maebh Corkery Midleton AC 2.69
Turbo 1 Laura O'Neill Skibbereen AC 5.75
Turbo 2 Caoimhe O'Sullivan Bandon AC 4.77
Turbo 3 Maeve O'Sullivan Skibbereen AC 4.6
         
Boys Under 9        
60m 1 Jayden Wilmot Bandon AC  
60m 2 Zac Butler Midleton AC  
60m 3 Cillian Fitzgerald Riverstack-Kinsale AC  
300m 1 Cillian O'Flynn Bandon AC  
300m 2 Darragh Crowley Bandon AC  
300m 3 Cillian Fitzgerald Riverstack-Kinsale AC  
Long Jump 1 Liam Collins Belgooly AC 2.97
Long Jump 2 Toby O'Leary Belgooly AC 2.89
Long Jump 3 Lewis Linehan Bandon AC 2.78
Turbo 1 Lewis Linehan Bandon AC 15.22
Turbo 2 Andrew Lane Bandon AC 11.62
Turbo 3 Cian Gilmartin Ballymore-Cobh AC 8.45
         
Girls Under 10        
60m 1 Sally Murray Belgooly AC  
60m 2 Kayla Mulcahy Bandon AC  
60m 3 Sophie Mulcahy Blarney Inniscarra AC  
500m 1 Ellanna Moroney Midleton AC  
500m 2 Caoimhe Flannery Skibbereen AC  
500m 3 Doireann Kelly Bandon AC  
Long Jump 1 Saly Murray Belgooly AC 3.28
Long Jump 2 Leah Crean Bandon AC 3.25
Long Jump 3 Sarah Barry Leevale AC 3.19
Turbo 1 Katie Kingston Skibbereen AC 11.67
Turbo 2 Natalia Dawidowicz Bandon AC 8.93
Turbo 3 Aisling O'Shea Liscarroll 8.89
         
Boys Under 10        
60m 1 John Doyle Fanahan McSweeney AC  
60m 2 Peter Barrett Midleton AC  
60m 3 Ryan McCormack Ballymore-Cobh AC  
500m 1 John Doyle Fanahan McSweeney AC  
500m 2 Jack Finnegan North Cork AC  
500m 3 Cormac O'Flynn Bandon AC  
Long Jump 1 Diarmuid Towey Fanahan McSweeney AC 3.26
Long Jump 2 Aidan McNamee Youghal AC 3.09
Long Jump 3 Joe Heverin Bandon AC 3.01
Turbo 1 Charlie Callanan Bandon AC 11.63
Turbo 2 Rory McCarthy Doheny AC 11.4
Turbo 3 Tom Carmody Belgooly AC 9.38
         
Girls Under 11        
60m 1 Vicki Good Bandon AC  
60m 2 Fatima Amusa Leevale AC  
60m 3 Abbey Dorney Belgooly AC  
600m 1 Aisling Henchy Belgooly AC  
600m 2 Claire Crowley Bandon AC  
600m 3 Fatima Amusa Leevale AC  
Long Jump 1 Caroline Wesol Bandon AC 3.61
Long Jump 2 Sadhbh Condon Leevale AC 3.55
Long Jump 3 Victoria Good Bandon AC 3.49
Shot 1 Eimear O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC 4.65
Shot 2 Clare Riordan Bandon AC 4.39
Shot 3 Ava Troy Bandon AC 4.35
         
Boys Under 11        
60m 1 Cian Lenane Blarney Inniscarra AC  
60m 2 Gavin Sweetman Skibbereen AC  
60m 3 Michael Rea North Cork AC  
600m 1 Gavin Sweetman Skibbereen AC  
600m 2 Patrick Walsh Midleton AC  
600m 3 Oisin McCarthy Bandon AC  
Long Jump 1 Cillian Twohig Doheny AC 3.47
Long Jump 2 Evan Bauman Ballymore-Cobh AC 3.44
Long Jump 3 Conor Hallahan Skibbereen AC 3.2
Shot 1 Malachy Coffey Fanahan McSweeney AC 6.6
Shot 2 Andrew Sisk Fanahan McSweeney AC 5.7
Shot 3 Dara Walsh Bandon AC 5.67
         
Girls Under 12        
60m 1 Ella Jenks North Cork AC  
60m 2 Lolly Horgan Leevale AC  
60m 3 Irene Idnozee Ballincollig AC  
600m 1 Lisa Heliise Vahi Midleton AC  
600m 2 Rebecca Kelleher Carraig na bhFear AC  
600m 3 Aisling O'Connor Bandon AC  
Long Jump 1 Selena O'Riordan Midleton AC 3.82
Long Jump 2 RachelAdedokun Midleton AC 3.59
Long Jump 3 Ciara White Bandon AC 3.38
Shot 1 Eiadhan Hogan Skibbereen AC  
Shot 2 Nicole Clarke Leevale AC  
High Jump 1 Amy Smith Leevale AC  
High Jump 2 Kathryn O'Mahony Carraig na bhFear AC  
High Jump 3 Barbara Klepalova Leevale AC  
         
Boys Under 12        
60m 1 Joel Joseph Midleton AC  
60m 2 Cian Walsh Bandon AC  
60m 3 Max O'Reilly Belgooly AC  
600m 1 Jonathan Walsh Riverstack-Kinsale AC  
600m 2 Darragh McCarthy Bandon AC  
600m 3 Eoin Quirke Midleton AC  
Long Jump 1 Joel Joseph Midleton AC 3.82
Long Jump 2 Oran McCarthy Doheny AC 3.68
Long Jump 3 Max O'Reilly Belgooly AC 3.6
Shot 1 Seamus Murphy Fanahan McSweeney AC 5.87
Shot 2 Dinny McLean Midleton AC 5.6
Shot 3 Michael Keohane Doheny AC 5.24
High Jump 1 Dara McCarthy Bandon AC  
High Jump 2 Samuel O'Leary Belgooly AC  
         
Girls Under 13        
60m 1 Aisling O'Reilly Bandon AC  
60m 2 Rebecca Cullinane Old Abbey AC  
60m 3 Faye Cullinane Old Abbey AC  
600m 1 Kate Redmond Riverstack-Kinsale AC  
600m 2 Erin Joyce Youghal AC  
600m 3 Emma Landers Youghal AC  
Long Jump 1 Faye Cullinane Old Abbey AC 3.96
Long Jump 2 Niamh O'Donovan Bandon AC 3.91
Long Jump 3 Clodagh O'Sullivan Old Abbey AC 3.77
High Jump 1 Vanessa Frawley Ballymore-Cobh AC  
High Jump 2 Anna Ring Ballymore-Cobh AC  
High Jump 3 Amy Duggan Ballymore-Cobh AC  
Shot 1 Niamh O'Donovan Bandon AC 8.51
Shot 2 Ciara Neff Leevale AC 6.36
Shot 3 Sinead Hurley West Muskerry AC 5.57
         
Boys Under 13        
60m 1 Jack Callanan Bandon AC  
60m 2 Colin Murphy Belgooly AC  
60m 3 James McCarthy West Muskerry AC  
600m 1 Callum McCourt Bandon AC  
600m 2 Mark Riordan North Cork AC  
600m 3 Aaron Brodkorb Midleton AC  
Long Jump 1 James McCarthy West Muskerry AC 3.86
Long Jump 2 Macdara Conaola West Muskerry AC 3.2
  3      
High Jump 1 Callum McCourt Bandon AC  
High Jump 2 Jack Callanan Bandon AC