Provisional Cork Team Selections - AAI National Intermediate and
Masters Cross Country
Championships
Palace Grounds, Tuam, Co Galway, Sunday February 8th 2015
Can
those selected please contact Team Manager Noreen Murphy if they are
unable to take part.
Please note athletes not
registered with AAI cannot be entered and will not be named on the
County Team
Updated - Jan 30th
Team Manager - Noreen Murphy 085 7157810
Intermediate Women Team Selection
Athlete | Club |
Ronnie Barry | Bandon AC |
Catherine Power | St Finbarrs AC |
Eadaoin O'Neill | East Cork AC |
Fiona Santry | East Cork AC |
Aoife Carroll | Mallow AC |
Intermediate Mens Team Selection
Athlete | Club |
Michael Harty | East Cork AC |
Kenneth Kelleher | East Cork AC |
Frank Hayes | East Cork AC |
Diarmaid Collins | East Cork AC |
Donal Coakley | Togher AC |
Mark Cronin | St Finbarrs AC |
Chris Murnane | St Finbarrs AC |
Denis O'Driscoll | St Finbarrs AC |
John Shine | Leevale AC |
Ben Thistlewood | Leevale AC |
Eric Curran | Leevale AC |
Anthony Mannix | Leevale AC |
Owen Casey | Leevale AC |
Christopher Murray | Leevale AC |
Dave Comber | Leevale AC |
Masters Women F35 Team Selection
Athlete | Club AC |
Kim Hickey | Donore Harriers AC |
Anne Marie Holland | St Finbarrs AC |
Evelyn Cashman | Youghal AC |
Anne Marie Healy | St Finbarrs AC |
Margo Dinan | St Finbarrs AC |
Sinead Paley | St Finbarrs AC |
Carmel Crowley | Bandon AC |
Anna Collins | Dohenys AC |
Sharon Woods | Mallow AC |
Sinead Sexton Renton | Mallow AC |
Noreen Harvey | Mallow AC |
Ide Kelleher | Mallow AC |
Masters Women F50 Team Selection
Athlete | Club AC |
Joan Hough | Midleton AC |
Carmel Parnell | Leevale AC |
Meg Murphy | Mallow AC |
Angela McEvoy | St Finbarrs AC |
Kitty Harrington-Buckley | St Finbarrs AC |
Marion Lyons | St Finbarrs AC |
Masters Men M35 Team Selection
Athlete | Club |
Michael Cotter | West Muskerry AC |
Noel Daly | Mallow AC |
John Meade | St Finbarrs AC |
Rory O'Sullivan | St Finbarrs AC |
Joe Cunningham | St Finbarrs AC |
Alex O'Shea | St Finbarrs AC |
Michael Morgan | St Finbarrs AC |
Gerry O'Mahony | West Muskerry AC |
Tim Twomey | Leevale AC |
John O'Connell | Leevale AC |
Pádraig Ó Dubhgáin | Leevale AC |
Adam Duchnicz | Carrigtohill AC |
Michael Creed | Leevale AC |
Darren Molloy | Leevale AC |
Donal Coffey | Leevale AC |
Darragh Canavan | Leevale AC |
Masters Men M50 Team Selection
Athlete | Club |
John Cashman | Midleton AC |
Neilus Ahern | Midleton AC |
Eamon McEvoy | St Finbarrs AC |
Dan Kennedy | St Finbarrs AC |
Tony O'Brien | St Finbarrs AC |
Stanislav Byzcek | Carrigtohill AC |