Timetable | |
---|---|
Opening Ceremony | 10:15 |
Junior Women | 10:35 |
Junior Men | 10:59 |
Junior Women Victory Ceremony – Individual | 11:25 |
Junior Women Victory Ceremony – Team | 11:30 |
U23 Women | 11:42 |
Junior Men Victory Ceremony - Individual | 12:09 |
Junior Men Victory Ceremony – Team | 12:14 |
U23 Men | 12:26 |
U23 Women Victory Ceremony - Individual | 12:58 |
U23 Women Victory Ceremony - Team | 13:03 |
U23 Men Victory Ceremony – Individual | 13:13 |
U23 Men Victory Ceremony - Team | 13:18 |
Senior Women | 13:30 |
Senior Men | 14:12 |
Senior Women Victory Ceremony – Individual | 14:52 |
Senior Women Victory Ceremony – team | 14:57 |
Senior Men Victory Ceremony - individual | 15:07 |
Senior Men Victory Ceremony – Team | 15:12 |
Closing Ceremony - Flag Handover | 15:20 |
Event | Name | Club | Coach |
---|---|---|---|
Men's Senior | Mick Clohisey | Raheny Shamrock A.C. | Dick Hooper |
Men's Senior | John Coghlan | Metro St. Brigids A.C. | Eamonn Coghlan |
Men's Senior | Paul Pollock | Annadale Striders A.C. | Andy Hobdell |
Men's Senior | Ryan Creech | Leevale A.C. | Donie Walsh |
Men's Senior | Joe Sweeney | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Jerry Kiernan |
Men's Senior | Sergiu Ciobanu | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | Jerry Kiernan |
Women's Senior | Fionnuala McCormack | Kilcoole A.C. | Joe Doonan |
Women's Senior | Lizzie Lee | Leevale A.C. | Donie Walsh |
Women's Senior | Caroline Crowley | Crusaders A.C. | Susan Walsh |
Women's Senior | Kerry O'Flaherty | Newcastle & District A.C. | Richard Rogers |
Women's Senior | Ciara Durkan | Skerries A.C. | Joe Warne |
Women's Senior | Michelle Finn | Leevale A.C. | Donie Walsh |
Women’s Under 23 | Shona Heaslip | An Riocht | Niamh O'Sullivan |
Women’s Under 23 | Emma Mitchell | Banbridge | Eamon Christie |
Men’s Under 23 | Thomas Moran | Dunshaughlin | Jerry Kiernan |
Men’s Under 23 | Brandon Hargreaves | Clonliffe Harriers | Chris Jones |
Men’s Under 23 | Hugh Armstrong | Ballina | Ray Treacy |
Men’s Under 23 | Keith Fallon | Galway City Harriers | Ray Treacy |
Men’s Under 23 | Sean Tobin | Clonmel | Ryan Vanhoy/Anthony Moynihan |
Men’s Under 23 | Aaron Hanlon | Clonliffe Harriers | |
Men's Junior | Kevin Mulcaire | Ennis track A.C. | Pat Hogan |
Men's Junior | Peter Lynch | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | Noel Richardson |
Men's Junior | Jack O’Leary | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Joe Ryan |
Men's Junior | Cathal Doyle | Joe Cooper | |
Men's Junior | James Edgar | City of Lisburn A.C. | Heather Ardis |
Men's Junior | Pierre Murchan | Celtic A.C | Mary McKenna |
Women's Junior | Hope Saunders | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | Joe Cooper & Brian McDonald |
Women's Junior | Aoibhe Richardson | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | Noel Richardson |
Women's Junior | Isabel Carron | Skerries A.C. | Kevin Thompson |
Women's Junior | Deirdre Healy | Ratoath A.C. | Gerry Finnegan |
Women's Junior | Nadia Power | Templeogue A.C. | Stephen Holt |
Women's Junior | Sophie Murphy | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Donal Hennigan |