Munster Masters and Juvenile Relay Cross-Country Championships 2016
Results Munster Athletics Masters and Juvenile Inter-Club Relay Cross-Country Championships November 2016
St Augustine's College, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford
Sunday November 20th 2016
Organised and hosted by West Waterford AC
West Waterford AC Facebook Page
Munster Athletics website
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014-May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date
Photos
Gallery of 13 photos, mainly of Juvenile Relay Medal Winning Teams, on Cork Athletics Flickr! account
Videos
Boys Under 10 Relay
Girls Under 12 Relay
Munster Athletics Juvenile Girls Under-12 Relays Cross-Country Championships November 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Boys Under 12 Relay
Munster Athletics Juvenile Boys Under-12 Relays Cross-Country Championships November 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Girls Under 14 Relay
Munster Athletics Juvenile Girls Under-14 Relays Cross-Country Championships November 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Boys Under 14 Relay
Boys Under 16 Relay
Unfortunately, the first few finishers were missed in this video
Munster Athletics Juvenile Boys Under-16 Relays Cross-Country Championships November 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Girls Under 16 Relay
Munster Athletics Juvenile Girls Under-16 Relays Cross-Country Championships November 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Masters Men
Munster Masters Mens Cross-Country Championship 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Video coverage of all remaining Juvenile and Masters Races to follow - hopefully tonight, Sun, but may be Tuesday
Results of Munster Juvenile Inter-Club Relay Cross-Country Championship 2016
Munster Athletics Provisional Juvenile Relay Results (The Official Results)
Results of Munster Masters Cross-Country Championship 2016
Results courtesy of Munster Athletics
Official results will be published on Munster Athletics website later this evening
Munster Athletics Provisional Masters Results (The Official Results)
Masters Women Results
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Michelle Kenny | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
2 | Maria McCarthy | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry |
3 | Ruth Millerick | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
4 | Niamh O'Sullivan | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
5 | Anna O'Neill | Doheny A.C. | Cork |
6 | Ronnie Barry | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
7 | Mary Louise Ryan | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
8 | Sharon Cahill | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
9 | Ann McPhail | Dooneen A.C. | Limerick |
10 | Phil Ryan | Ballynonty A.C. | Tipperary |
11 | Siobhan Lennon | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
12 | Anna Borkowska | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
13 | Marie O'Shea | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
14 | Elaine O'Donoghue | Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | Cork |
15 | Suzanne Neilan | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
16 | Ann Marie Connellan | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
17 | Michelle O'Mahoney | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
18 | Dymphna Ryan | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
19 | Maggie Malone | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
20 | Mary O'Connor | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
21 | Sue Garrahy | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
22 | Liz Nyhan | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
23 | Debbie McCarthy | Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | Cork |
24 | Caroline Murphy | Gneeveguilla A.C. | Kerry |
25 | Evelyn Cashman | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
26 | Bernie O'Mahony | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry |
27 | Joan Hough | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
28 | Aisling Power | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
29 | Diane Duffy | Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | Cork |
30 | Liz Heaslip | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
31 | Martina Ryan | Thurles Crokes A.C. | Tipperary |
32 | Geraldine Walsh | Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | Cork |
33 | Laura Flavin | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
34 | Mairead Julian | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
35 | Mary Cahill | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
36 | Louise Barry | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
37 | Helen O'Hanlon | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
38 | Siobhan Gallagher | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
39 | Ita Hanrahan | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
40 | Lorraine Hayes | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
41 | Libby McGinn Murphy | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
42 | Breeda Sheedy | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
43 | Ann Dunford | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
44 | Karen Ryan | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
45 | Kathryn Hogan | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
46 | Pauline Callan | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
47 | Mary Pyke | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
48 | Christine Murphy | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
49 | Sandra Moore | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
50 | Lisa Walsh | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
51 | Karen Davis | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
52 | Sandra Ryan | Limerick A.C. | Limerick |
53 | Helena Shanahan | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
54 | Patricia Ryan | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
55 | Onra Power | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
56 | Josie Uì Chuirrìn | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
57 | Catriona Kiely | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
58 | Margaret Conway | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
59 | Geraldine Houlihan | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | Tipperary |
Masters Women O35 | |||
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
1 | Michelle Kenny | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
2 | Ruth Millerick | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
3 | Mary Louise Ryan | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
4 | Elaine O'Donoghue | Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | Cork |
5 | Dymphna Ryan | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
6 | Diane Duffy | Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | Cork |
7 | Laura Flavin | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
8 | Louise Barry | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
9 | Lisa Walsh | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
10 | Karen Davis | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
11 | Patricia Ryan | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
Masters Women O40 | |||
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
1 | Maria McCarthy | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry |
2 | Ronnie Barry | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
3 | Phil Ryan | Ballynonty A.C. | Tipperary |
4 | Anna Borkowska | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
5 | Marie O'Shea | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
6 | Suzanne Neilan | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
7 | Ann Marie Connellan | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
8 | Liz Nyhan | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
9 | Mairead Julian | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
10 | Mary Cahill | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
11 | Lorraine Hayes | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
12 | Karen Ryan | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
13 | Pauline Callan | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
14 | Mary Pyke | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
15 | Sandra Moore | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
Masters Women O45 | |||
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
1 | Anna O'Neill | Doheny A.C. | Cork |
2 | Ann McPhail | Dooneen A.C. | Limerick |
3 | Siobhan Lennon | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
4 | Maggie Malone | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
5 | Mary O'Connor | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
6 | Debbie McCarthy | Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | Cork |
7 | Evelyn Cashman | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
8 | Bernie O'Mahony | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry |
9 | Aisling Power | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
10 | Martina Ryan | Thurles Crokes A.C. | Tipperary |
11 | Geraldine Walsh | Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | Cork |
12 | Siobhan Gallagher | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
13 | Ita Hanrahan | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
14 | Christine Murphy | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
15 | Sandra Ryan | Limerick A.C. | Limerick |
16 | Catriona Kiely | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
Masters Women O50 | |||
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
1 | Niamh O'Sullivan | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
2 | Sharon Cahill | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
3 | Michelle O'Mahoney | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
4 | Sue Garrahy | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
5 | Caroline Murphy | Gneeveguilla A.C. | Kerry |
6 | Liz Heaslip | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
7 | Helen O'Hanlon | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
8 | Libby McGinn Murphy | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
9 | Breeda Sheedy | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
10 | Ann Dunford | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
11 | Kathryn Hogan | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
12 | Onra Power | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
13 | Geraldine Houlihan | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | Tipperary |
Masters Women O55 | |||
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
1 | Joan Hough | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
2 | Helena Shanahan | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
3 | Josie Uì Chuirrìn | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
4 | Margaret Conway | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
Women O35 Team Club Team Points | |||
Pos | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | 14, 23, 29, 32 | 98 |
2 | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | 7, 13, 45, 47 | 112 |
3 | West Waterford A.C. | 22, 33, 44, 49 | 148 |
Women O35 Team County Team Points | |||
Pos | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 1, 3, 6, 12 | 22 |
2 | Tipperary | 7, 10, 13, 18 | 48 |
3 | Waterford | 22, 33, 44, 49 | 148 |
Women O45 Team Club Team Points | |||
Pos | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | An Riocht A.C. | 4, 8, 20 | 32 |
2 | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | 17, 19, 21 | 57 |
3 | Ennis Track A.C. | 11, 28, 37 | 76 |
4 | Midleton A.C. | 27, 42, 48 | 117 |
5 | West Waterford A.C. | 41, 43, 55 | 139 |
Women O45 Team County Team Points | |||
Pos | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Kerry | 4, 8, 20, 24 | 56 |
2 | Clare | 11, 17, 19, 21 | 68 |
3 | Cork | 5, 23, 25, 27 | 80 |
4 | Waterford | 41, 43, 55, 56 | 195 |
Masters Men Results
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim O'Connor | An Riocht A.C. | Cork |
2 | Frank Quinlan | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
3 | Kenneth Kelleher | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
4 | Paul Moloney | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
5 | Tony Harty | Killarney Valley A.C. | Kerry |
6 | Patrick O'Connor | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
7 | Michael Harrington | Bantry A.C. | Cork |
8 | Finbarr O'Dwyer | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
9 | Vivian Foley | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
10 | Sean O'Sullivan | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
11 | Raivis Zakis | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
12 | Frank Hayes | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
13 | Tommy O'Brien | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
14 | Brian Swaby | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
15 | Trevor Power | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
16 | Tom Blackburn | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
17 | Gareth McGlinchy | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
18 | Kieran Lees | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
19 | Seán Quirke | Bilboa A.C. | Limerick |
20 | Robert Purcell | Gneeveguilla A.C. | Kerry |
21 | Conor Tierney | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
22 | Liam Shanahan | Thurles Crokes A.C. | Tipperary |
23 | Denis Shanahan | Thurles Crokes A.C. | Tipperary |
24 | Dermot Hayes | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
25 | Shane Harrington | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
26 | Alfie Davis | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
27 | John Hennessy | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
28 | Nigel O'Flaherty | Clonmel A.C. | Tipperary |
29 | Des Colbert | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
30 | Brendan Coleman | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
31 | Martin Keane | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
32 | Michael Cotter | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
33 | Pat O'Connor | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
34 | Mossie Keogh | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
35 | Vinnie Codd | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
36 | Johnny O'Sullivan | Galtee Runners A.C. | Tipperary |
37 | Patrick Roche | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | Tipperary |
38 | John Barrett | Gneeveguilla A.C. | Kerry |
39 | Andrew Downey | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | Tipperary |
40 | Marc Flavin | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
41 | Donal Keane | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
42 | Patric Zajac | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
43 | Ciaran Coleman | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
44 | Neilus Aherne | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
45 | John Collins | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
46 | Martin Hennessy | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
47 | Willie O'Donoghue | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
48 | James Kenny | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
49 | Maurice Cahill | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
50 | John Dooley | Thurles Crokes A.C. | Tipperary |
51 | Kevin Geary | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
52 | Patrick Cormack | Ballynonty A.C. | Tipperary |
53 | Michael Dunford | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
54 | John O'Gorman | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
55 | Noel Daly | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
56 | Pascal Halley | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
57 | Michael O'Sullivan | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | Tipperary |
58 | Vincent O'Sullivan | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
59 | John Sheehan | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
60 | Ray Hahesy | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
61 | Andre Brodkorb | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
62 | Damien Holian | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
63 | Paul Curley | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
64 | Kevin Hayes | St. Catherines (Cork) A.C. | Cork |
65 | John Hogan | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
66 | Joe Gough | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
67 | Martin Hayes | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
68 | Francis Maunsell | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
69 | Yevgeniy Chizhikov | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
70 | Tomas Mahoney | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
71 | Tom MacKey | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
72 | Michael Moore | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
73 | Kevin Patrick Lenihan | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
74 | Paddy Doyle | Moyne A.C. | Tipperary |
75 | Stephen Devereaux | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
76 | Colm Murphy | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
77 | David Kilgannon | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
78 | Nick Darmody | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
79 | Edmond O'Sullivan | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
80 | Joe Salmon | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
81 | Jerry O'Mahony | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
82 | James O'Brien | Clonmel A.C. | Tipperary |
83 | Denis McCarthy | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
84 | Liam Kavanagh | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
85 | Edwin Cashman | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
86 | John Cashman | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
87 | Matt Alexander | Coolquill A.C. | Tipperary |
88 | Dermot Ledingham | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
89 | Barry Williams | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
90 | Mike Hallahan | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
91 | John Laste | Clonmel A.C. | Tipperary |
92 | Donal Casey | Clonmel A.C. | Tipperary |
93 | P.j. Holmes | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
94 | George Bulman | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
95 | Tom Egan | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | Tipperary |
96 | Pat Twomey | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
97 | Liam Clince | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
98 | Kieran Murphy | St. Catherines (Cork) A.C. | Cork |
99 | Con Kelleher | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
100 | Ken Higgs | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
101 | Kieran Harte | St. Catherines (Cork) A.C. | Cork |
102 | John Quigley | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
103 | Myles McHugh | Clonmel A.C. | Tipperary |
Masters Men O35 | |||
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
1 | Tim O'Connor | An Riocht A.C. | Cork |
2 | Kenneth Kelleher | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
3 | Paul Moloney | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
4 | Sean O'Sullivan | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
5 | Raivis Zakis | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
6 | Brian Swaby | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
7 | Trevor Power | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
8 | Gareth McGlinchy | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
9 | Kieran Lees | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
10 | Seán Quirke | Bilboa A.C. | Limerick |
11 | Conor Tierney | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
12 | Liam Shanahan | Thurles Crokes A.C. | Tipperary |
13 | Shane Harrington | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
14 | Brendan Coleman | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
15 | Martin Keane | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
16 | Pat O'Connor | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
17 | Patrick Roche | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | Tipperary |
18 | Marc Flavin | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
19 | Patric Zajac | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
20 | John Dooley | Thurles Crokes A.C. | Tipperary |
21 | Kevin Geary | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
22 | Vincent O'Sullivan | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
23 | Kevin Patrick Lenihan | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
24 | James O'Brien | Clonmel A.C. | Tipperary |
25 | Edwin Cashman | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
Masters Men O40 | |||
Pos | Name | Team Name | County |
1 | Frank Quinlan | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
2 | Tony Harty | Killarney Valley A.C. | Kerry |
3 | Patrick O Connor | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
4 | Michael Harrington | Bantry A.C. | Cork |
5 | Finbarr O'Dwyer | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
6 | Tommy O'Brien | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
7 | Denis Shanahan | Thurles Crokes A.C. | Tipperary |
8 | Alfie Davis | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
9 | Nigel O'Flaherty | Clonmel A.C. | Tipperary |
10 | Des Colbert | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
11 | Mossie Keogh | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
12 | Vinnie Codd | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
13 | Johnny O'Sullivan | Galtee Runners A.C. | Tipperary |
14 | Andrew Downey | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | Tipperary |
15 | Donal Keane | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
16 | Ciaran Coleman | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
17 | Maurice Cahill | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
18 | Patrick Cormack | Ballynonty A.C. | Tipperary |
19 | Noel Daly | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
20 | Michael O'Sullivan | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | Tipperary |
21 | Kevin Hayes | St. Catherines (Cork) A.C. | Cork |
22 | John Hogan | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
23 | Francis Maunsell | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
24 | Nick Darmody | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
25 | Kieran Murphy | St. Catherines (Cork) A.C. | Cork |
Masters Men O45 | |||
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
1 | Vivian Foley | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
2 | Frank Hayes | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
3 | Robert Purcell | Gneeveguilla A.C. | Kerry |
4 | Dermot Hayes | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
5 | John Hennessy | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
6 | Martin Hennessy | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
7 | Pascal Halley | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
8 | John Sheehan | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
9 | Andre Brodkorb | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
10 | Paul Curley | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
11 | Yevgeniy Chizhikov | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
12 | Tomas Mahoney | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
13 | Paddy Doyle | Moyne A.C. | Tipperary |
14 | David Kilgannon | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
15 | Joe Salmon | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
16 | Tom Egan | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | Tipperary |
17 | Kieran Harte | St. Catherines (Cork) A.C. | Cork |
Masters Men O50 | |||
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
1 | Tom Blackburn | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
2 | Michael Cotter | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
3 | John Barrett | Gneeveguilla A.C. | Kerry |
4 | Willie O'Donoghue | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
5 | Michael Dunford | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
6 | John O'Gorman | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
7 | Ray Hahesy | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
8 | Damien Holian | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
9 | Martin Hayes | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
10 | Stephen Devereaux | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
11 | Edmond O'Sullivan | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
12 | Jerry O'Mahony | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
13 | Denis McCarthy | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
14 | Liam Kavanagh | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
15 | John Cashman | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
16 | Barry Williams | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
17 | Mike Hallahan | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
18 | John Laste | Clonmel A.C. | Tipperary |
19 | Donal Casey | Clonmel A.C. | Tipperary |
Masters Men O55 | |||
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
1 | John Collins | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
2 | James Kenny | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
3 | Michael Moore | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
4 | Colm Murphy | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
5 | Dermot Ledingham | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
6 | P.j. Holmes | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
7 | George Bulman | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
8 | Liam Clince | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
Masters Men O60 | |||
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
1 | Neilus Aherne | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
2 | Joe Gough | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
3 | Tom MacKey | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
4 | Matt Alexander | Coolquill A.C. | Tipperary |
5 | Con Kelleher | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
6 | John Quigley | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
Masters Men O65 | |||
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
1 | Pat Twomey | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
2 | Ken Higgs | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
Masters Men O70 | |||
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
1 | Myles McHugh | Clonmel A.C. | Tipperary |
Men O35 Team Club Team Points | |||
Pos | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | An Riocht A.C. | 1, 6, 10, 13 | 30 |
2 | Waterford A.C. | 2, 14, 15, 29 | 60 |
3 | East Cork A.C. | 3, 12, 21, 25 | 61 |
4 | Dundrum A.C. | 17, 24, 31, 41 | 113 |
5 | West Waterford A.C. | 11, 34, 40, 69 | 154 |
6 | Leevale A.C. | 8, 26, 45, 76 | 155 |
7 | Mallow A.C. | 4, 42, 55, 65 | 166 |
8 | Eagle A.C. | 9, 51, 58, 59 | 177 |
9 | Youghal A.C. | 30, 43, 49, 63 | 185 |
10 | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | 37, 39, 57, 95 | 228 |
Men O35 Team County Team Points | |||
Pos | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 1, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9 | 32 |
2 | Tipperary | 17, 18, 22, 23, 24, 28 | 132 |
3 | Waterford | 2, 11, 15, 34, 40, 56 | 158 |
Men O50 Team Club Team Points | |||
Pos | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | 16, 47, 62 | 125 |
2 | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | 48, 54, 71 | 173 |
3 | West Waterford A.C. | 53, 60, 66 | 179 |
4 | Midleton A.C. | 44, 79, 86 | 209 |
5 | Youghal A.C. | 75, 88, 94 | 257 |
6 | Clonmel A.C. | 91, 92, 103 | 286 |
7 | Eagle A.C. | 96, 100, 102 | 298 |
Men O50 Team County Team Points | |||
Pos | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 32, 44, 45, 75 | 196 |
2 | Tipperary | 16, 47, 62, 72 | 197 |
3 | Waterford | 53, 60, 66, 67 | 246 |