|
5000m
SEN Men (Race 1) |
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
Team |
Result |
|
1 |
MCCAUGHEY Conan |
Enniskillen RC |
15:21.9 |
|
2 |
MADDEN Christopher |
City of Lisburn AC |
15:32.8 |
|
3 |
LAWLOR Stephen |
St. Abbans A.C. |
15:33.6 |
|
4 |
MURPHY Robert |
Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. |
15:38.8 |
|
5 |
MORGAN Chris |
Liffey Valley A.C. |
15:57.2 |
|
6 |
SCANLON David |
Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. |
15:59.4 |
|
7 |
COLLINS
John |
Skibbereen
A.C. |
16:04.1 |
|
8 |
DALY Johnny |
Mullingar Harriers A.C. |
16:42.4 |
|
9 |
COUGHLAN
Denis |
St.
Finbarrs A.C. |
16:51.9 |
|
10 |
POWELL Donagh |
Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. |
16:54.6 |
|
11 |
BROWNE Aaron |
Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. |
17:18.8 |
|
12 |
MULLANEY Shane |
Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. |
17:57.4 |
|
13 |
GUINA Declan |
West Limerick A.C. |
18:25.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5000m
SEN Men (Race 2) |
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
Team |
Result |
|
1 |
BATT Kevin |
Dundrum South Dublin A.C. |
14:21.0 |
|
2 |
BRADLEY Conor |
City of Derry AC Spartans |
14:21.8 |
|
3 |
DOONEY Conor |
Raheny Shamrock A.C. |
14:28.2 |
|
4 |
TRAVERS John |
Donore Harriers |
14:36.9 |
|
5 |
HARGREAVES Brandon |
Dundrum South Dublin A.C. |
14:39.0 |
|
6 |
WILLIAMSON John-Paul |
City of Derry AC Spartans |
14:40.0 |
|
7 |
DUNLEAVY Emmett |
Sligo A.C. |
14:40.8 |
|
8 |
SHEAHAN
Colm |
Leevale
A.C. |
14:41.0 |
|
9 |
DUFFY Conor |
Glaslough Harriers A.C. |
14:43.6 |
|
10 |
EVES John |
Dundrum South Dublin A.C. |
14:49.2 |
|
11 |
RANKIN Scott |
Foyle Valley AC |
14:50.0 |
|
12 |
MCCARTHY
James |
East
Cork A.C. |
14:52.7 |
|
13 |
CORBALLY Robert |
Dundrum South Dublin A.C. |
14:52.8 |
|
14 |
STEPHENSON Paul |
Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. |
14:53.8 |
|
15 |
MORAN Thomas |
Dunshaughlin A.C. |
14:54.2 |
|
16 |
HARTY
Michael |
East
Cork A.C. |
14:54.6 |
|
17 |
ROCHE Patrick |
Naas A.C. |
15:04.8 |
|
18 |
FORDE Luke |
Dunboyne A.C. |
15:27.3 |
|
19 |
CRONIN Karol |
Sportsworld A.C. |
15:56.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10K
Walk SEN Men |
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
Team |
Result |
Info |
1 |
WRIGHT
Alex |
Leevale
A.C. |
40:04.3 |
|
2 |
BOYCE Brendan |
Letterkenny A.C. |
41:16.3 |
|
3 |
MCMANAMON Cian |
Westport A.C. |
43:07.5 |
|
4 |
TOBIN Anthony |
Clonmel A.C. |
47:16.8 |
|
|
HEFFERNAN
Robert |
Togher
A.C. |
DIS |
R230.6A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m
H SEN Men |
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
Team |
Result |
|
1 |
BARR Thomas |
Ferrybank A.C. |
49.68 |
|
2 |
BYRNE Paul |
St. Abbans A.C. |
50.72 |
|
3 |
ARREY
Brandon |
Blarney/Inniscara
A.C. |
54.78 |
|
4 |
BARNES Ciaran |
City of Lisburn AC |
55.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m
SEN Men |
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
Team |
Result |
|
1 |
ENGLISH Mark |
U.C.D. A.C. |
01:50.9 |
|
2 |
MURRAY Declan |
Clonliffe Harriers A.C. |
01:51.0 |
|
3 |
TUOHY Niall |
Ferrybank A.C. |
01:51.5 |
|
4 |
KELLY Kieran |
Raheny Shamrock A.C. |
01:51.6 |
|
5 |
LEDINGHAM James |
West Waterford A.C. |
01:53.1 |
|
6 |
LANDERS Damien |
Ennis Track A.C. |
01:53.5 |
|
7 |
HENNESSY Tom |
Nenagh Olympic A.C. |
01:53.8 |
|
8 |
MCDONALD Mark |
Clonliffe Harriers A.C. |
01:55.4 |
|
9 |
TIVY
Ian |
Togher
A.C. |
01:57.2 |
|
10 |
GAFFNEY Peter |
Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. |
01:58.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m
SEN Women |
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
Team |
Result |
|
1 |
PROPER Kelly |
Ferrybank A.C. |
11.75 |
|
2 |
FOSTER Amy |
City of Lisburn AC |
11.86 |
|
3 |
MANNING Cliodhna |
Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. |
11.96 |
|
4 |
MURRAY Sarah |
Fingallians A.C. |
12.01 |
|
5 |
HEALY
Phil |
Bandon
A.C. |
12.09 |
|
6 |
BRADY Claire |
Celbridge A.C. |
12.25 |
|
7 |
MCMANUS Catherine |
Dublin City Harriers A.C. |
12.3 |
|
8 |
NEVILLE Ciara |
Emerald A.C. |
12.33 |
|
9 |
RYAN Lauren |
Dooneen A.C. |
12.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m
SEN Men |
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
Team |
Result |
|
1 |
LAWLER Marcus |
St. L. O'Toole A.C. |
10.68 |
|
2 |
BROWNING Jonathan |
Ballymena & Antrim A.C. |
10.79 |
|
3 |
IRWIN Zak |
Sligo A.C. |
10.91 |
|
4 |
ELLIOTT Kieran |
North Sligo A.C. |
10.93 |
|
5 |
PIKE Keith |
Clonliffe Harriers A.C. |
10.93 |
|
6 |
OJEWUMI Joseph |
Tallaght A.C. |
10.95 |
|
7 |
SIBANDA Christopher |
Clonliffe Harriers A.C. |
11.01 |
|
8 |
OGBENE
Kaodichinma |
Leevale
A.C. |
11.08 |
|
9 |
ADAMS Dean |
Ballymena & Antrim A.C. |
11.1 |
|
10 |
MULDOWNEY Eoin |
Castlecomer A.C. |
11.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m
SEN Men (B) |
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
Team |
Result |
|
1 |
FAHEY Eamonn |
Donore Harriers |
11.09 |
|
2 |
MURPHY Adam |
St. L. O'Toole A.C. |
11.27 |
|
3 |
THOMPSON Gareth |
City of Lisburn AC |
11.3 |
|
4 |
O REILLY Laurence |
Tullamore Harriers A.C. |
11.31 |
|
5 |
MC DONALD David |
Menapians A.C. |
11.33 |
|
6 |
FLANAGAN Niall |
Cushinstown A.C. |
11.45 |
|
7 |
O' CONNOR Patrick |
Clonliffe Harriers A.C. |
11.5 |
|
8 |
STAFFORD Tony |
Menapians A.C. |
11.53 |
|
9 |
COLBERT
Daniel |
Midleton
A.C. |
11.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m
SEN Women |
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
Team |
Result |
|
1 |
DENNY Sinead |
Dundrum South Dublin A.C. |
53.98 |
|
2
|
BROMELL Jenna |
Emerald A.C. |
54.67 |
|
3
|
MCCALLION Ciara |
Clonliffe Harriers A.C. |
54.86 |
|
4
|
SCALLAN Susan |
Raheny Shamrock A.C. |
56.08 |
|
5
|
O'DONNELL Iseult |
Raheny Shamrock A.C. |
56.99 |
|
6
|
BECKER Sophie |
St. Joseph's A.C. |
58.15 |
|
7
|
KELLY Emma |
Clonliffe Harriers A.C. |
59.72 |
|
8
|
BICKERDIKE
Andrea |
Leevale
A.C. |
01:00.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m
SEN Women |
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
PB |
Result |
|
1 |
PROPER Kelly |
Ferrybank A.C. |
23.81 |
|
2 |
MANNING Cliodhna |
Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. |
24.4 |
|
3 |
MCMANUS Catherine |
Dublin City Harriers A.C. |
24.78 |
|
4 |
HEALY
Phil |
Bandon
A.C. |
24.84 |
|
5 |
RYAN Lauren |
Dooneen A.C. |
25.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m
SEN Men |
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
Team |
Result |
|
1 |
LAWLER Marcus |
St. L. O'Toole A.C. |
21.17 |
|
2 |
ELLIOTT Kieran |
North Sligo A.C. |
21.82 |
|
3 |
MADDEN Eanna |
Carrick-on-Shannon A.C. |
22.02 |
|
4 |
SIBANDA Christopher |
Clonliffe Harriers A.C. |
22.32 |
|
5 |
MURPHY Adam |
St. L. O'Toole A.C. |
22.47 |
|
6 |
MULDOWNEY Eoin |
Castlecomer A.C. |
22.59 |
|
7 |
POWER Dean |
Tullamore Harriers A.C. |
22.73 |
|
8 |
COLBERT
Daniel |
Midleton
A.C. |
22.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500m
SEN Men |
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
Team |
Result |
|
1 |
EVERARD Eoin |
Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. |
03:55.0 |
|
2 |
WARNE Joe |
Doheny A.C. |
03:56.1 |
|
3 |
BERMINGHAM Daire |
Raheny Shamrock A.C. |
03:56.7 |
|
4 |
O'HARE James |
Annadale Striders |
03:57.3 |
|
5 |
MOONEY Danny |
Letterkenny A.C. |
03:58.8 |
|
6 |
TRAVERS John |
Donore Harriers |
03:59.3 |
|
7 |
FALLON Keith |
Galway City Harriers A.C. |
03:59.8 |
|
8 |
JOHNSTON Neil |
Springwell Running Club |
04:01.5 |
|
9 |
LIEGHIO Anthony |
Tallaght A.C. |
04:02.3 |
|
10 |
KEOGH Eric |
Donore Harriers |
04:03.9 |
|
11 |
MCCARTAN Neil |
East Down AC |
04:04.4 |
|
12 |
CONNICK Andrew |
Ferrybank A.C. |
04:05.1 |
|
13 |
CONWAY Mark |
Dundrum South Dublin A.C. |
04:05.4 |
|
14 |
FITZGIBBON Daragh |
Donore Harriers |
04:09.4 |
|
15 |
PRENTICE Stephen |
Annadale Striders |
04:12.2 |
|