Cork County Intermediate Cross Country
Championships |
Bandon, November 21st, 2004 |
Place |
Name |
Club |
|
1 |
Sean McGrath |
Midleton |
|
2 |
Frank Hayes |
East Cork |
|
3 |
Timmy
Murphy |
Togher |
|
4 |
Wieslaw Sosnowski |
Eagle |
|
5 |
Kieran Hurley |
Togher |
|
6 |
Billy Flaherty |
Skibbereen |
|
7 |
Patrick Browne |
Togher |
|
8 |
Tony Kelleher |
Eagle |
|
9 |
Billy O'Brien |
Skibbereen |
|
10 |
Dennis Twohig |
Skibbereen |
|
11 |
Pat Murphy |
Eagle |
|
12 |
Eamonn Carroll |
St Finbarrs |
|
13 |
Timmy O'Mahony |
East Cork |
|
14 |
Brian O'Connor |
Grange Fermoy |
|
15 |
Michael Dooley |
Eagle |
|
16 |
Tony Lilley |
Togher |
|
17 |
Maurice Tobin |
Grange Fermoy |
|
18 |
Michael Kilmeade |
St Finbarrs |
|
19 |
Patrick O'Brien |
Skibbereen |
|
20 |
John Quigley |
Eagle |
|
21 |
Ted Flynn |
St Finbarrs |
|
22 |
Paul Cotter |
Eagle |
|
23 |
Declan Coakley |
Skibbereen |
|
24 |
James Murphy |
Skibbereen |
|
25 |
Lawrence Courtney |
Eagle |
|
Team |
1 |
Togher 31 pts (3, 5,
7, 16) |
|
|
2 |
Eagle 38 pts (4, 8,
11, 15) |
|
|
3 |
Skibbereen 44 pts (6,
9, 10, 19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cork County Masters Cross Country Championships |
Bandon, November 21st, 2004 |
Place |
Name |
Club |
Category |
1 |
Cathal O'Connell |
St Finbarrs |
M40 |
2 |
Denis McCarthy |
East Cork |
M40 |
3 |
Michael Murphy |
St Finbarrs |
M45 |
4 |
Joe O'Sullivan |
Bandon |
M40 |
5 |
Noel
Curtin |
Youghal |
M40 |
6 |
Pat Murphy |
Eagle |
M45 |
7 |
Eamonn Carroll |
St Finbarrs |
M40 |
8 |
Joe Murphy |
Eagle |
M45 |
9 |
Paul Dinan |
St Finbarrs |
M45 |
10 |
Willlie Hayes |
St Finbarrs |
M45 |
11 |
John O'Riordan |
Rising Sun |
M50 |
12 |
Maurice Tobin |
Grange Fermoy |
M55 |
13 |
Sean O'Leary |
St Finbarrs |
M55 |
14 |
Pat O'Brien |
Skibbereen |
M40 |
15 |
Finbarr Long |
West Muskerry |
M55 |
16 |
John Walsh |
East Cork |
M50 |
17 |
John Quigley |
Eagle |
M50 |
18 |
Michael Dunne |
St Finbarrs |
M55 |
19 |
Ted Flynn |
St Finbarrs |
M40 |
20 |
Dermot O'Sullivan |
East Cork |
M40 |
21 |
Paul Cotter |
Eagle |
M45 |
22 |
Declan Coakley |
Skibbereen |
M40 |
23 |
James Murphy |
Skibbereen |
M40 |
24 |
Tomy O'Brien |
Ballincollig |
M40 |
25 |
Lawrence Courtney |
Eagle |
M40 |
26 |
Tom
Kelly |
Ballymore Cobh |
M45 |
27 |
John
O'Leary |
Leevale |
M65 |
28 |
George Webb |
Rising Sun |
M60 |
29 |
John
Murray |
St Finbarrs |
M50 |
|
|
|
|
Team |
1 |
St Finbarrs A 20 pts (1,3, 7, 9) |
2 |
Eagle 52 pts (6, 8, 17, 21) |
3 |
St Finbarrs B 60 pts (10,13, 18, 19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cork County Intermediate Cross Country Championships |
Bandon, November 21st, 2004 |
Place |
Name |
Club |
|
1 |
Orla Touhy |
Grange Fermoy |
|
2 |
Catherine O'Rourke |
St Finbarrs |
|
3 |
Martina Carver |
Eagle |
|
4 |
Collette Hurley
Tuttle |
Bandon |
|
5 |
Maria Hurley |
Bantry |
|
6 |
Angie Amoedo |
St Finbarrs |
|
7 |
Denise Twohig |
St Finbarrs |
|
8 |
Grainne Caulfield |
Bandon |
|
9 |
Niamh Roe |
Eagle |
|
10 |
Marjorie Lynch |
Togher |
|
11 |
Mary Cotter |
Eagle |
|
12 |
Elaine Keaty |
St Finbarrs |
|
13 |
Elizabeth Coomey |
Bandon |
|
14 |
Maura McCarthy |
Bantry |
|
15 |
Eileen Buckley |
St Finbarrs |
|
16 |
A. Kelly McCarthy |
Bandon |
|
|
Team |
1 |
St Finbarrs 27 pts
(2, 6, 7, 12) |
|
|
2 |
Bandon 41 pts (4, 8,
13, 16) |
|
|
3 |
Eagle |
|
|
|
|
|
Cork County Masters Cross Country Championships |
Bandon, November 21st, 2004 |
Place |
Name |
Club |
|
1 |
Carmel Crowley
McCarthy |
Bandon |
F35 |
2 |
Margo Dinan |
St Finbarrs |
F35 |
3 |
Catherine O'Rourke |
St Finbarrs |
F40 |
4 |
Angela McEvoy |
St Finbarrs |
F40 |
5 |
Maria Hurley |
Bantry |
F40 |
6 |
Grainne Caulfield |
Bandon |
F35 |
7 |
Mary Cotter |
Eagle |
F40 |
8 |
Elaine Keaty |
St Finbarrs |
F35 |
9 |
Marion Lyons |
St Finbarrs |
F50 |
10 |
Elizabeth Coomey |
Bandon |
F35 |
11 |
Maura McCarthy |
Bantry |
F45 |
12 |
Geraldine Curtin |
Youghal |
F45 |
13 |
Eileen Buckley |
St Finbarrs |
F40 |
14 |
Maggie Dunne |
Grange Fermoy |
F55 |
15 |
A. Kelly McCarthy |
Bandon |
F35 |
|
Team |
1 |
St Finbarrs 17 pts (2, 3,
4, 8) |
2 |
Bandon 32 pts (1, 6, 10,
15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|