County Masters Cross Country Championships | ||||||||
Bandon, 15/11/2009 | ||||||||
MEN | O35 | O40 | O45 | O50 | O55 | O60 | ||
1 | Trevor Woods | St. Finbarrs | 1 | |||||
2 | Donnacha O'Mahony | East Cork | 1 | |||||
3 | Billy Flaherty | Skibbereen | 2 | |||||
4 | Cathal O'Connell | St. Finbarrs | 1 | |||||
5 | Tom Laffan | Bandon | 3 | |||||
6 | Shane Simcox | Mallow | 2 | |||||
7 | Eric Meade | East Cork | 4 | |||||
8 | Roy Fahy | East Cork | 3 | |||||
9 | Tom Hartnett | East Cork | 1 | |||||
10 | Denis McCarthy | East Cork | 2 | |||||
11 | Mark Bickerdyke | Leevale | 3 | |||||
12 | Noel O'Regan | Midleton | 5 | |||||
13 | John Collins | Leevale | 2 | |||||
14 | Diarmuid O'Sullivan | Eagle | 4 | |||||
15 | Ken Devine | St. Finbarrs | 6 | |||||
16 | Michael Murphy | St. Finbarrs | 3 | |||||
17 | John O'Sullivan | Galtee Runners | 5 | |||||
18 | Pat Power | Eagle | 6 | |||||
19 | Pat Murphy | Eagle | 4 | |||||
20 | David O'Dwyer | East Cork | 7 | |||||
21 | Dave Muldowney | Eagle | 8 | |||||
22 | Matthew Geden | Bandon | 7 | |||||
23 | Garry Cronin | St. Finbarrs | 9 | |||||
24 | Maurice Tobin | Grange Fermoy | 1 | |||||
25 | Paul Dinan | St. Finbarrs | 5 | |||||
26 | John Hallahan | Leevale | 4 | |||||
27 | Grellan McGrath | Eagle | 8 | |||||
28 | Paul Walsh | Eagle | 10 | |||||
29 | Martin O'Reilly | St. Finbarrs | 11 | |||||
30 | Colm Cronin | Eagle | 12 | |||||
31 | Joe O'Sullivan | Bandon | 5 | |||||
32 | Pat Twomey | Eagle | 1 | |||||
33 | John Griffin | Grange Fermoy | 13 | |||||
34 | Dan Kennedy | St. Finbarrs | 2 | |||||
35 | Paul Cotter | Eagle | 6 | |||||
36 | Tony O'Brien | St. Finbarrs | 6 | |||||
37 | Pat O'Brien | Skibbereen | 7 | |||||
38 | John Riordan | Rising Sun | 3 | |||||
39 | John Quigley | Eagle | 4 | |||||
40 | Stephen Murphy | Rising Sun | 7 | |||||
41 | John Walshe | East Cork | 5 | |||||
42 | Pat Gyves | Mallow | 2 | |||||
43 | Batt Kearney | Leevale | 8 | |||||
44 | Tony Merritt | Eagle | 9 | |||||
45 | Micheal O'Crualaoi | St. Finbarrs | 8 | |||||
46 | Finbarr | Bandon | 10 | |||||
47 | Jimmy Murray | Rising Sun | 3 | |||||
48 | Eddie Barry | St. Finbarrs | 9 | |||||
49 | M. Weldon | Bandon | 9 | |||||
50 | Liam Slattery | Mallow | 14 | |||||
Team (M35) | ||||||||
1 | East Cork | 2 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 26 | ||
2 | St. Finbarrs | 1 | 4 | 15 | 23 | 43 | ||
3 | Eagle | 14 | 18 | 19 | 27 | 78 | ||
Team (M50) | ||||||||
1 | St. Finbarrs | 16 | 25 | 34 | 75 | |||
2 | Eagle | 19 | 35 | 39 | 93 | |||
3 | Rising Sun | 38 | 40 | 47 | 125 | |||
WOMEN | O35 | O40 | O45 | O50 | ||||
1 | Ann Marie Healy | Eagle | 1 | |||||
2 | Louise Kavanagh | Bandon | 1 | |||||
3 | Ann Marie Holland | Eagle | 2 | |||||
4 | Margo Dinan | St. Finbarrs | 2 | |||||
5 | Ann Donnelly | St. Finbarrs | 1 | |||||
6 | Rachel O'Callaghan | St. Finbarrs | 3 | |||||
7 | Ann O'Neill | Dohenys | 3 | |||||
8 | Charlotte Fitzgibbon | Grange Fermoy | 4 | |||||
9 | Ann Marie Power | Eagle | 4 | |||||
10 | Colette Conway | St. Finbarrs | 5 | |||||
11 | Mary Histon | Rising Sun | 5 | |||||
12 | Joan Ennis | Grange Fermoy | 2 | |||||
13 | Catherine O'Sullivan | Galtee Runners | 6 | |||||
14 | Sharon O'Flynn | Eagle | 7 | |||||
15 | Siobhan Steele | Grange Fermoy | 3 | |||||
16 | Marion Lyons | St. Finbarrs | 1 | |||||
17 | Kitty Buckley | St. Finbarrs | 4 | |||||
18 | Sharon O'Callaghan | St. Finbarrs | 8 | |||||
19 | Kate Coveney | Bandon | 5 | |||||
20 | Joan Ryan | St. Finbarrs | 6 | |||||
21 | Mary Togher | Midleton | 2 | |||||
Team | ||||||||
1 | St. Finbarrs | 4 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 25 | ||
2 | Eagle | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 27 | ||
3 | Grange Fermoy | 8 | 12 | 15 | 35 | |||